Bethel 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
509 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
Sat., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Field Hockey | Away - TBA | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/2 | V Football | Weston | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 7 vs. 7 league | |
Fri., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Brookfield Y Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:15 PM; 1 Bus | 6PM warm up |
Sat., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | T 1-1 | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | T 3-3 | ||
Sat., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Brookfield, New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield, New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 1-0 | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 2-0 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 2-0 | 4:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/9 | V Football | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 7 vs 7 league (senior day) | |
Fri., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley [Directions] | T 1-1 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium [Directions] | 11:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | FR Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | FR Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 9:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 8:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym [Directions] | L 0-2 | 10:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Mon., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | L 0-6 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High-Tarrywile Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 10/15 | V Football | Bunnell | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 7 vs. 7 game | |
Thu., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Thu., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-Brookfield YMCA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley [Directions] | L 2-1 | 8:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | 8:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 11:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Mon., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow High-Stadium Field [Directions] | L 2-0 | 5:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 10/19 | Unified Sports Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | New Fairfield, Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | New Fairfield, Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 10/21 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 4-0 | 2:35 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/22 | Unified Sports Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | Postponed | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 10/23 | V Football | Stratford | Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-Brookfield YMCA [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 5PM warm ups | |
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Home - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA | |
Sat., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford [Directions] | 11:25 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 11:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | FR Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 10/24 | FR Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium [Directions] | 11:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Pomperaug, Abbott Tech | Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Pomperaug, Abbott Tech | Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 1-0 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 10/26 | FR Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | T 1-1 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield YMCA [Directions] | Postponed | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 10/28 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Wed., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 10/30 | V Boys Cross Country | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf [Directions] | Postponed | 2:35 PM; 1 Bus | |
Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m., Facility to New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field | ||||||
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Cross Country | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-Brookfield YMCA [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5PM warm ups | |
Fri., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | 3:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 10/31 | V Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -McCarty Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/31 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 10/31 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley [Directions] | L 5-1 | 12:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 10/31 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/31 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 10/31 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Mon., 11/2 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 11/2 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 11/2 | Unified Sports Soccer | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Immaculate, Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Immaculate, Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 11/4 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 11/4 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 11/4 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | T 0-0 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 11/5 | Unified Sports Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | kickball game | |
Fri., 11/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Boys North Cross Country Championship Heat | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Football | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 11/6 | JV Football | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Girls South Cross Country Championship Heat | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Boys South Cross Country Championship Heat | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Girls North Cross Country Championship Heat | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Joel Barlow, Masuk | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Brookfield, Abbott Tech, New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Brookfield, Abbott Tech, New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Masuk, TBA | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield, Abbott Tech, New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield, Abbott Tech, New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | FR Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field [Directions] | 10:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | FR Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Brookfield YMCA [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 12PM warm up | |
Sat., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | 9:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 11/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 10:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 11/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym [Directions] | 11:15 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/9 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | 3:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/10 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 11/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 11/11 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 11/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Diving Championship - South Region | Away - Masuk HS-Pool | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/11 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Weston (Scrim.) | Away - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Weston (Scrim.) | Away - Weston HS-Gym (New) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | L 70-56 | ||
Mon., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | L 21-41 | 3:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 2/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Pool [Directions] | Masuk 97, Barlow/Bethel 62 | ||
Thu., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | L 43-58 | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | W 40-39 | ||
Thu., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | L 36-64 | ||
Sat., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 11:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center [Directions] | L 25-49 | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 2/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | Joel Barlow, Danbury, New Milford | Away - Gymnastics Revolution [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | Bethel, Danbury, New Milford | Home - Gymnastics Revolution [Directions] | 91.25 | ||
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | L 49-55 | 4:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Stratford | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 4:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Stratford | Away - Stratford HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool [Directions] | Barlow/Bethel 87, Bunnell 58 | ||
Thu., 2/18 | Unified Sports Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Sat., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 10:15 a.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 2/20 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | W 34-27 | ||
Sat., 2/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 2/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Joel Barlow | Away - Gymnastics Revolution [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m. | ||||||
Sun., 2/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Bethel | Home - Gymnastics Revolution [Directions] | 97.75 | ||
Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m. | ||||||
Tue., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | L 38-52 | ||
Tue., 2/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | L 39-45 | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 2/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 2/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 94.15 | 3:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 2/25 | Unified Sports Basketball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | W 49-43 | ||
Fri., 2/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Brookfield Y Pool [Directions] | NM 90, Barlow/Bethel 76 | ||
Fri., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 54-46 | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 2/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sun., 2/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | Joel Barlow | Away - Gymnastics Revolution [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 2/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | Bethel | Home - Gymnastics Revolution [Directions] | 118.95 | ||
Mon., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | L 52-51 | ||
Mon., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | W 31-36 | ||
Mon., 3/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-pool [Directions] | Newtown 89, Barlow?bethel 73 | ||
Tue., 3/2 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 3/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 3/3 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 3/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 3/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 3/4 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym [Directions] | W 50-48 | 4:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 3/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 4:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 3/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | E.O. Smith | Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/4 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | W 26-23 | ||
Thu., 3/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | E.O. Smith | Home - TBA [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/4 | Unified Sports Basketball | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Newtown | Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Newtown | Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | W 64-62 | ||
Sat., 3/6 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/6 | FR Boys Basketball | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/6 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | L 41-47 | 9:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 3/6 | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 3/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Joel Barlow, Newtown | Away - Gymnastics Revolution [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Bethel, Newtown | Home - Gymnastics Revolution [Directions] | 105.85 | ||
Sun., 3/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Darien | Home - Bethel Berry School- Kisling Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 85-86 | ||
Mon., 3/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym [Directions] | L 42-48 | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 3/9 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 3/9 | FR Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 3/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | E.O. Smith | Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-Gym [Directions] | L 22-41 | ||
Tue., 3/9 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | E.O. Smith | Home - TBA [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Newtown | Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Newtown | Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | L 52-67 | ||
Fri., 3/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Pool [Directions] | New Fairfield 65, Barlow/Bethel 53 | ||
Fri., 3/12 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | L 32-81 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 3/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 3/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | SWC Meet 5 | Away - TBA | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 3/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | E.O. Smith | Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 3/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | Bethel, Nonnewaug | Home - Gymnastics Revolution [Directions] | 105.85 | ||
Sun., 3/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | Joel Barlow, Nonnewaug | Away - Gymnastics Revolution [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 3/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | E.O. Smith | Home - Bethel Berry School- Kisling Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/15 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 49-55 | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 3/16 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool [Directions] | Weston 86, Barlow/Bethel 87 | ||
Fri., 3/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/19 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | L 38-60 | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 3/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Newtown, Nonnewaug, Oxford, Pomperaug | Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS | 105.95 | 8:30 AM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 3/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Home - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/30 | V Baseball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/6 | V Softball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/7 | V Baseball | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/7 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/10 | V Baseball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 0-10 | 9:30 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wooster (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | W 16-4 | ||
Sat., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Baseball | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel MS-Bethel MS Baseball [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | W 13-11 | ||
Tue., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | W 21 - 8 | 4:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | W 11 - 2 | 4:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/13 | V Softball | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | L 2-20(5) | ||
Tue., 4/13 | JV Softball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field [Directions] | Postponed | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Baseball | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | W 9-1 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | FR Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Boys Golf | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club [Directions] | 239 | 1:45 PM | |
Wed., 4/14 | V Softball | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Wed., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | 9:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 4/15 | JV Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | Postponed | 9:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 10-3 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/17 | V Baseball | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | W 4-1 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | L 9-16 | ||
Sat., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6 - 1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Sat., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 20 - 6 | 9:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 8 - 3 | 9:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/17 | V Softball | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | L 3-12 | 9:30 AM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/19 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Masuk | Home - Bethel MS-Hunt Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Stratford | Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club [Directions] | 223 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS track [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | W 18 - 2 | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS track [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/19 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field [Directions] | L 0-10 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/20 | V Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | L 3-6 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-Parloa Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | New Fairfield | Away - Club River Oaks [Directions] | 221 | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium [Directions] | L 19-2 | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7 - 0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7 - 0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | L 19 - 4 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | L 17 - 2 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Softball | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | L 7-12 | ||
Tue., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug | Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | W 14-1 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Joel Barlow, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM; 2 Buses | |
Thu., 4/22 | V Girls Golf | Pomperaug | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 194 Pomperaug 262 | ||
Thu., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field [Directions] | W 9 - 1 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field [Directions] | W 12 - 5 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Joel Barlow, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 4/22 | JV Softball | Danbury | Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/23 | V Baseball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity) [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/23 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/23 | V Softball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School) [Directions] | W 13-4 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Veteran's Memorial Park [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:35 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Weston | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | L 14-5 | ||
Sat., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 20 - 4 | 9:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | L 6 - 3 | 9:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 4/24 | JV Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:45 AM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | L 0-13 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM; 2 Buses | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate High-Rogers Park [Directions] | W 5-2 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Girls Golf | Masuk | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 207 Masuk 221 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 4/26 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | W 12-5 | ||
Mon., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Stratford | Away - Mill River Country Club [Directions] | 202 | 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 13-7 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/27 | V Girls Golf | Stratford | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 192 Stratford 260 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | L 13 - 7 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | T 4-4 | ||
Tue., 4/27 | JV Softball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford [Directions] | W 4-2 | 4:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel MS-Hunt Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club [Directions] | 205 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Girls Golf | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park [Directions] | Newtown 196 Immaculate 210 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | L 17 - 10 | ||
Wed., 4/28 | V Softball | Stratford | Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | 4:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Stratford | Home - Bethel HS-Parloa Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Thu., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stratford | Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford [Directions] | Cancelled | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Weston | Home - Bethel HS-BHS track [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Weston | Home - Bethel HS-BHS track [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/29 | JV Softball | Stratford | Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Fri., 4/30 | V Baseball | Bunnell | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 4/30 | FR Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 4/30 | V Softball | Bunnell | Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | W 13-2 | ||
Sat., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf [Directions] | L 21-7 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | L 15 - 4 | ||
Sat., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | L 10 - 3 | ||
Sat., 5/1 | JV Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | L 2-6 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/3 | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Boys & Girls Club of Easton/Redding [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club [Directions] | 214 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bunnell | Home - Bethel HS-BHS track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7 - 0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Girls Golf | Immaculate | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 179 Immaculate 205 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | L 15 - 6 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field [Directions] | L 16 - 5 | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bunnell | Home - Bethel HS-BHS track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/3 | V Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS [Directions] | L 4-10 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park [Directions] | 198 | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium [Directions] | L 18-8 | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park [Directions] | L 3 - 4 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/4 | JV Softball | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Home - Bethel Berry School- Kisling Field-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 5/4 | V | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | L 15-9 | ||
Wed., 5/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | Postponed | ||
Wed., 5/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS [Directions] | W 11 - 8 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | L 9 - 8 | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/6 | V Baseball | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | W 7-6 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club [Directions] | 198 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club [Directions] | 198 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Girls Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 198 ND 238 | ||
Thu., 5/6 | V Softball | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | L 4-13 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 10-2 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | W 11-7 | ||
Fri., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 14 - 3 | 2:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field [Directions] | L 1-13 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stratford | Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford [Directions] | W 14-4 | 1:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 5/8 | JV Softball | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/8 | JV Softball | Weston | Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM; 2 Buses | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | L 19 - 11 | senior night | |
Mon., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | L 5 - 4 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/10 | V Softball | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | L 0-20 | ||
Mon., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Baseball | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Joel Barlow | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 221 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | L 19-2 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/11 | V Girls Golf | Weston | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 192 Weston 244 | ||
Tue., 5/11 | JV Softball | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park-Field 4 (near Pond) [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/11 | JV Softball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Baseball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Seaside Park [Directions] | W 14-0 | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/12 | JV Baseball | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/12 | FR Baseball | New Milford | Home - Bethel MS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | L 14-6 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Girls Golf | Joel Barlow | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 220 Joel Barlow 258 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cal Ripken Field [Directions] | W 13-0 | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk | Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 5/12 | Unified Sports Basketball | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-BHS track [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Unified Track meet | |
Thu., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-BHS track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Golf | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C. [Directions] | Newtown 196 Stratford 310 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | L 5-17 | 4:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Milford | Home - Bethel HS-BHS track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/14 | V Baseball | Newtown | Away - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | 4:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/14 | V Softball | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Softball Field [Directions] | L 1-6 | 5:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Stratford | Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/15 | JV Softball | Newtown | Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | W 6-4 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | FR Baseball | Newtown | Home - Bethel MS-Bethel MS Baseball [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM; 2 Buses | |
Mon., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford (Scrim.) | Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | W 14 - 6 | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/17 | V Softball | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | L 0-13 | ||
Mon., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | senior night | |
Tue., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/18 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel MS-Hunt Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Pomperaug | Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/18 | V Girls Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course [Directions] | Newtown 188 ND 235 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/18 | JV Softball | Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug | Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/19 | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | Brookfield | Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club [Directions] | 204 | ||
Wed., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | SWC Boys Tennis Tournament Championship | Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/19 | V Girls Golf | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course [Directions] | Newtown 212 pomperaug 228 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 5/19 | JV Softball | New Fairfield | Home - Bethel HS-Kisling Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stratford | Home - Bethel HS-BHS track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | senior day | |
Thu., 5/20 | V Girls Golf | Brookfield | Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course [Directions] | Newtown 184 Brookfield 220 | 2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stratford | Home - Bethel HS-BHS track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | senior day | |
Thu., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | SWC Championship | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Sat., 5/22 | V Baseball | Weston | Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity) [Directions] | L 0-4 | 11:30 AM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/24 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | New Milford | Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club [Directions] | 222 | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | SWC Boys Tennis Tournament Championship | Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/24 | V Girls Golf | Masuk | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 194 Masuk 211 | ||
Mon., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SWC Girls Track and Field Championship Meet | Away - Weston HS-WHS Track | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Mon., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | SWC Championship | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | Weston | Home - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club [Directions] | 202 | ||
Tue., 5/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Tue., 5/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SWC Boys Championship Track Meet | Home - Bethel HS-BHS track [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bunnell | Home - Bethel Berry School- Kisling Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Boys Tennis | Stratford | Home - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/25 | V Girls Golf | Stratford | Home - Newtown Country Club [Directions] | Newtown 198 Stratford 265 | 2:00 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/27 | MS Baseball | Jockey Hollow MS | Away - Wolfe Park-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Thu., 5/27 | V Boys Golf | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C. [Directions] | 167 | 1:30 PM; 1 Bus | |
Fri., 5/28 | V Baseball | Newtown (Scrim.) | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/28 | V Boys Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | W 22-2 | ||
Tue., 6/1 | V Boys Golf | SWC Boys Golf Championship | Home - Great River Golf Course [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/2 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Wed., 6/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 PM; 1 Bus | |
Wed., 6/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/2 | V Girls Golf | SWC Girls Golf Championship | Away - Great River Golf Course | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class MM Girls Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 6/5 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/7 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Boys Div. II Golf Championship | Away - Timberlin GC | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/9 | V Girls Golf | CIAC Girls Div. I Golf Championship | Away - Grassy Hill | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/12 | V Boys Golf | CIAC State Open Golf Championship | Away - Black Hall Club | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/12 | V Girls Golf | CIAC State Open Golf Championship | Away - Black Hall Club | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | Baseball | Danbury | Home - Bethel HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1 | Away - Manchester | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship | Away - Manchester | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2 | Away - Manchester | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 6/17 | Baseball | Danbury | Home - Bethel HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/19 | Baseball | Greenwich | Home - Bethel HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/19 | Baseball | Greenwich | Home - Bethel HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. |