Pomperaug 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
578 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    115/76 Newtown     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (Share bus w/girls)   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (Share bus w/boys)   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    109/77 Pomperaug     
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    96/82 Pomperaug  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  9:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:45 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  10:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  10:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:45 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  10:45 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 10/12  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    95/82 Pomperaug     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    97/89 pomperaug      
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    97/89 pomperaug     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  9:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM (Share bus w/girls)   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (Share bus w/boys)   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    91/87 pomperaug     
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    92/89 pomperaug     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  7:45 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.  9:15 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Abbott Tech  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Abbott Tech  Home - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/28  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    97/81 pomperaug  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Newtown  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Newtown  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/31  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:15 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  10:15 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM (Share bus w/girls)   
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM (Share bus w/boys)   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  Boys North Cross Country Championship Heat  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  SWC cross country championship qualifier  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  12:55 PM (Bus is at 1:30. Meet start time says 1:00 but we dont race until 3:15 and 3:45)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  SWC cross country championship qualifier  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 a.m.  12:55 PM (Bus is at 1:30. Meet start time says 1:00 but we dont race until 3:15 and 3:45)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  Girls North Cross Country Championship Heat  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
     
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 11/7  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 11/7  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  7:45 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/11  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship - North Region  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-1 4-1     
    Sat., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM (Share bus w/JV)   
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM (Share bus w/varsity)   
    Fri., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30 - 72     
    Mon., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-46  4:15 PM (Share bus w/JV)   
    Mon., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:15 PM (Share bus w/varsity)   
    Mon., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    PHS 96- WHS 79     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73 - 82 OT     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-27  3:15 PM (Share bus w/JV)   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM (Share bus w/varsity)   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51 - 73  10:30 AM (Share bus w/JV)   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  10:30 AM (Share bus w/varsity)   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sun., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  No Opponent  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    124.1     
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37 - 48  1:00 PM (Share bus w/JV)   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:00 PM (Share bus w/varsity)   
    Mon., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    PHS- 99 NHS- 83  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/19  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33 - 39     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    PHS- 98 NMHS- 74     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48  10:30 AM (Share bus w/JV)   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  10:30 AM (Share bus w/varsity)   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  No Opponent  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    124.2     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67 - 62  4:30 PM (Share bus w/JV)   
    Tue., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:30 PM (Share bus w/varsity)   
    Tue., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    PHS- 93 NFHS- 61     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-33     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  6:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43 - 49  4:15 PM (Share bus w/JV)   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM (Share bus w/varsity)   
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    PHS- 99 MHS- 81     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-30     
    Sat., 2/27  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:45 AM   
    Sun., 2/28  V Girls Gymnastics  No Opponent  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    127.25     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66 - 67     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-35  3:00 PM (Share bus w/JV)   
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM (Share bus w/varsity)   
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    PHS-95 BHS-75     
    Wed., 3/3  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Weston  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (Share bus w/girls track)   
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Weston  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/boys track)   
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72 - 59     
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM (Share bus w/JV)   
    Thu., 3/4  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM (Share bus w/varsity)   
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49 - 61  10:45 AM (Share bus w/JV)   
    Sat., 3/6  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM (Share bus w/varsity)   
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-51     
    Sat., 3/6  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    128.95     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56 - 66     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 62-39  4:00 PM (Share bus w/JV)   
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 PM (Share bus w/varsity)   
    Tue., 3/9  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-44     
    Thu., 3/11  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM (Share bus w/JV)   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM (Share bus w/varsity)   
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/12  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    135.75     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Bethel Indoor Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM, Dismiss TBA (Share bus w/girls track)   
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Bethel Indoor Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM (Share bus w/boys track)   
    Sun., 3/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    128.55     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49 - 70  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Bethel Indoor Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM (Share bus w/girls track)   
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Bethel Indoor Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM (Share bus w/boys track)   
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Newtown, Nonnewaug, Oxford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
     
    130.25  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  2:15 PM  SCC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  JV Swim Meet  Home - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield, Brookfield, TBA, TBA, New Milford, Newtown, Stratford, Weston  Away - New Fairfield High-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (One way bus)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to New Fairfield HS-Pool
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/26  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Big Gym - North
    [Directions] 
    L 27-57  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/1  V Baseball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/5  V Softball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/6  FR Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  8:30 AM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 AM (Share bus w/ Varsity)   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    10:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 179 Weston 205  1:50 PM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 240 - Pomperaug 263     
    Tue., 4/13  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Silo Point Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 169 Immaculate 170  2:15 PM (One way bus)   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19  3:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-9     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Community House Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  4:00 PM ()   
    Sat., 4/17  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Silo Point Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 162 New Milford 184     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 239 Bunnell - no score     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 170 Pomperaug 174  1:50 PM (Share bus w/girls golf)   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 272 - Immaculate 219  1:50 PM (Share bus w/boys golf)   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6  3:30 PM (JV bus will return to pick varsity up)   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5  2:30 PM (Go back to pick up Varsity)   
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/21  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Silo Point Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 167 Joel Barlow185     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 262 - Newtown 194  1:50 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-6     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Rec Complex-Birdseye 2
    [Directions] 
    W 32-8  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-8  4:15 PM ()   
    Fri., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 67; Newtown 82     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 58 Newtown 88     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-13  8:30 AM (Share bus w/ JV softball)   
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 17-5  2:30 PM ( Return for JVs)   
    Sat., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM (Return bus after dropping off varsity)   
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/24  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM (Share bus w/ JV baseball)   
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM (Share bus w/varsity softball)   
    Mon., 4/26  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Boys & Girls Club of Easton/Redding
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield/Abbott  Away - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    pOmperaug 178 New Fairfield 207  1:50 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 101. Immaculate 41. Pomperaug 142. Notre Dame-Fairfield 0.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM (Share bus w/JV)   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (Share bus w/varsity)   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 130 Notre Dame 5 Pomperaug 110 Immaculate 31     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7  2:15 PM (Share bus w/varsity Baseball)   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 168 Newtown 189  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 252 - Weston 237     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Wed., 4/28  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS-Hunt Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 180 Pomperaug 162  1:50 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/29  V   Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-3     
    Thu., 4/29  JV   Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM (Share bus w/ JV softball)   
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-9  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Thu., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ Varsity)   
    Thu., 4/29  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - MS Field (JV)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM (Share bus w/ JV baseball)   
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 82. Bunnell 64.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 92 Bunnell 58  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/1  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5  11:15 AM ()   
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    8:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Sat., 5/1  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  12:15 PM ()   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 160 Bethel 213  1:50 PM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6  2:30 PM ( Return to pick up JV)   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  4:00 PM ( Varsity bus will return to pick up)   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Community House Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 263 - Bunnell 321  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/5  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 22-6  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM (Share bus w/JV)   
    Wed., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (Share bus w/varsity)   
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-11     
    Wed., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Silo Point Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 164 Weston 183     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 32 Weston 118     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Weston 85 Pomperaug 60     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-4     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-3  4:15 PM ()   
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/8  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/8  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 86 Pomperaug 60     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 304 - Weston 271  1:50 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 87 Joel Barlow 63     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cal Ripken Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 165 Stratford 227  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 254 - Immaculate 216  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5  2:15 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1  2:15 PM (Share bus w/ Varsity)   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Wed., 5/12  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 170 Masuk 180  1:50 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Cadigan Field-Cadigan - East
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Wed., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Silo Point Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 166 Bunnell - no score     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4  5:15 PM ()   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 84.5 Pomperaug 60.5  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 240 - Brookfield 230     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 89 Masuk 60  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ JV)   
    Fri., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (Share bus w/ varsity)   
    Fri., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    8:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sun., 5/16  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Sun., 5/16  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 5/17  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 94 Pomperaug 56  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Connecticut Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 277 - Joel Barlow 274  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 86 New Fairfield 64  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V   NewMilford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Silo Point Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 158 Brookfield 174     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 254 - Stratford 278  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Field 4 (near Pond)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Silo Point Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 153 Notre Dame no score     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  SWC Boys Tennis Tournament Championship  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 229 - Newtown 212     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 74 Pomperaug 67     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 94 Brookfield 50     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  SWC Championship  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17     
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 5/22  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/22  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  SWC Boys Tennis Tournament Championship  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 240 - Notre Dame 223     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Girls Track and Field Championship Meet  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  SWC Championship  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Silo Point Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 160 Masuk 165     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Boys Championship Track Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 232 - Masuk 214     
    Tue., 5/25  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2     
    Fri., 5/28  V Softball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Pomperaug HS-Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Golf  SWC Boys Golf Championship  Away - Great River Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Farmington Woods
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.