Stratford 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
404 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 15 Bullard Havens 50     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 15 Bullard Havens 50     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    88 Barlow 77 Stratford  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    11:05 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 17 Masuk 35 Stratford 15 Bullard Havens 50 Masuk 15 Bullard Havens 50  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 15 Stratford 50 Masuk 15 Bullard Havens 50 Stratford 15 Bullard Havens 50  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 91 Stratford 71  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 83 Stratford 81     
    Sat., 10/17  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  11:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 15 Kolbe Cathedral 50 Joel Barlow 18 Stratford 45 Joel Barlow 15 Kolbe Cathedral 50     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 15 Stratford 50 Stratford 15 Kolbe Cathedral 50 Joel Barlow 15 Kolbe Cathedral 50     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Bethel  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 93 Stratford 77  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    12:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  11:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 21 Bunnell 40 Notre Dame DNS     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 25 Stratford 30 Notre Dame DNS     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk won by 14points  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/28  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  10:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/31  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Bullard Havens Tech, Bunnell  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 20 Bunnell 41  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Bullard Havens Tech, Bunnell  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 27 Stratford 28  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Flood MS
    [Directions] 
    76 Stratford 89 Masuk      
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  SWC cross country championship qualifier  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  11:15 AM, Dismiss 11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Fri., 11/6  V Football  Masuk  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  SWC cross country championship qualifier  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 a.m.  11:15 AM, Dismiss 11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  Girls South Cross Country Championship Heat  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM, Dismiss 11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  Boys South Cross Country Championship Heat  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship - South Region  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-52     
    Mon., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-49  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-73(OT)  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-62     
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-53  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-49     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    87-56 L     
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    123-36 L     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/20, Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    123-36 L     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:15 p.m.
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-56     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-57     
    Tue., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    80-60 L     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    117-54 L     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-50     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    117-54 L     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-24  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-55     
    Mon., 3/1  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/1  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    96-59 L     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    96-59 L     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 70-74  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/4  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/4  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    111-43 L     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    111-43 L     
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 43-37  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/6  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/6  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 46-64  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    78-61 L     
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    78-61 L     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 75-53  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-47     
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  FR Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-38     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-49     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    141-26 L     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    141-26 L     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 33-77  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-35     
    Mon., 3/22  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 32-58  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield, Brookfield, TBA, TBA, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - New Fairfield High-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to New Fairfield HS-Pool
    Fri., 3/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/1  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Softball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-Payden Park - William Red Clynch Memorial Softba
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-11  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Weston  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-5     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L, 249-164     
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 4
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield/Abbott  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L, 267-191     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 18-0     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 301 Masuk 223  1:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Thu., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L, 236-223  1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Stratford - 26 Weston - 105  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 284 Joel Barlow 241  1:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    WHS 107 SHS 38  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - Birdseye Rec Complex-Birdseye 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L, 254-208  1:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W, 219-333     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    SHS - 118 NDFF - 4  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    NDFF 15 SHS 95  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Birdseye Rec Complex-Birdseye 2
    [Directions] 
    L 32-8     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-17     
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-7  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W, 236-335     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    BHS - 75 SHS - 74  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 257 Brookfield 259  1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L, 220-204  2:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 260 Newtown 192  1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 19-6     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - MS Field (JV)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W, 222-266  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-10  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Bethel  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    BHS - 70 SHS - 68  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track North
    [Directions] 
    BHS 91 SHS 47  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 10-24     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-16     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield - 82 Stratford - 64  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    NFH 82 SHS 64  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W, 210-281     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 278 Masuk 210  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L, 252-183  1:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 22-6     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-11  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-5  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L, 229-179  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    BHS 107 SHS 43  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4     
    Sat., 5/8  V Softball  Newtown  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-22     
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L, 257-195  1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate - 55 Stratford - 79  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 268 Bunnell 333  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    IHS 56 SHS 76  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 8-16     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L, 227-165  2:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 270 Bunnell 320  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 17-9     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Softball  Weston  Home - Birdseye Rec Complex-Birdseye 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Stratford - 71 Barlow - 78  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    JBH 107 SHS 42  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 8innings  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Sat., 5/15  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-19  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Birdseye Rec Complex-Birdseye 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 5/16  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 8innings     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Immaculate, Newtown  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    L, 242-176  1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford - 112 Stratford - 35  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 276 ND Fairfield 232  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    NMH 71 SHS 60  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 278 Pomperaug 254  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  SWC Boys Tennis Tournament Championship  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L, 213-169  12:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    Bethel - 96 Stratford - 53  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 6  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 282 Immaculate 220  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-6  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    BHS 98 SHS 48   3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  SWC Championship  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7 3OT  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/22  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  SWC Boys Tennis Tournament Championship  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 284 Weston 244  1:45 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Girls Track and Field Championship Meet  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/24  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  SWC Championship  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Boys Championship Track Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 265 Newtown 198  1:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 18-9     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Golf  SWC Boys Golf Championship  Away - Great River Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 20-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Golf  SWC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Great River Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Farmington Woods
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.