Wethersfield 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
679 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Sat., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  Tryouts/Practice Session 1  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  WHS Intrasquad Scrimmage  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Senior Recognition Night  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Newington  Away - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Newington  Away - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Football  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin  Away - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin  Away - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Football  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Football  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/2  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 11/2  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/2  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 11/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 11/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  Platt  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  Platt  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 11/4  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  WHS Marching Band Showcase  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 11/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Regional Diving Meet (6:15 start/5:15 warm-up)  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Practice  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Practice  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Practice  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 48-50   
    Mon., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 25-52   
    Mon., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:55 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 60-64   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 29-47   
    Thu., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  88.05   
    Sat., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-E.O. Smith-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 42-14   
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:35 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-52   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:55 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 52-39   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56-49   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  109.7   
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Away - Silk City Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  105.5   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:55 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - MD Fox MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 54-22   
    Thu., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/SMSA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 71-23   
    Thu., 2/25  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/SMSA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-E.O. Smith-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 76-60   
    Sat., 2/27  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/27  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  104.8   
    Sat., 2/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 72-34   
    Tue., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 40-35   
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:55 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  86.1   
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 56-47   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 41-17   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  86.55   
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 71-65   
    Tue., 3/9  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-24   
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 37-29   
    Wed., 3/10  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  87.4   
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-E.O. Smith-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:55 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65-40   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 30-42   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/12  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/16  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/16  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 36-27   
    Tue., 3/16  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 61-9   
    Fri., 3/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/19  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sun., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sun., 3/21  V Girls Gymnastics  CCC Postseason Gymnastic Meet (7 teams -3 dual meets one single meet)  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    12:30 p.m.  104.4   
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 2-3(5OT)   
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-E.O. Smith-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/26  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/1  V Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Coventry-Stafford (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Baseball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  JV Baseball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/8  JV Softball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 8-7   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 18-17(OT)   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Softball  Suffield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 4-11   
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 4/12  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 10-12   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-12   
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-3   
    Wed., 4/14  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/14  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Softball  Plainville  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Birch Grove Primary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester 230 Wethersfield 221   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 8-10   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-0   
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.  GHS - 144, WHS - 173. Medalist - Ethan Kalk (GHS) - 34 (par 35). Also, Vincent Milluzzo (WHS) - 39.   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 206 Wethersfield 239   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 4/21  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Wed., 4/21  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 165, Windsor - 223. Medalist - Vincent Milluzzo (Weth) - 36 (par 35).   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-11   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-5   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Fri., 4/23  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-15   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  W 32-1   
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-4   
    Mon., 4/26  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 20-8   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.  Hall 172 Wethersfield 215   
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Vincino Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.  WHS - 180, RHHS - 248. Medalist - Ethan Sitler (WHS) - 43 (par 35).   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 20-6   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Away - Bill Lee Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Wed., 4/28  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Berlin 191 Wethersfield 209   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Wed., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Berlin, Glastonbury  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Hartford Public/Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-2   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  JV vs Litchfield Hills   Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-1   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-7   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/1  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Manchester  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  GHS - 144 (even par), MHS - 173, WHS - 181. Medalist - Connor Goode - 34 (par 36).   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 214 Wethersfield 197   
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/20
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/4  FR Baseball  Southington  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Avon, Berlin, Farmington  Away - Avon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  AHS - 151, FHS - 166, BHS - 168, WHS - 183. Medalist - Jacob Lindsay (BHS) 35 (par 36).   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  Avon, Berlin, Farmington  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  JV B LAX v Nonnewaug Club @ Nonnewaug HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.  Glastonbury 185 Wethersfield 201   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  TBA  Away - Litchfield Hills-Default Facility
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 14-18   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Wolcott Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/5  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.  East Hartford 295 Wethersfield 210   
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Wed., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 167, RHHS - 247. Medalist - Ethan Sitler (WHS) - 38 (par 35 back 9). Also, Vincent Milluzzo - 39.   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 20-2   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  Newington  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Dunkin Donut Park Baseball Game  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-6   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS-Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 19-3   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Newington  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.  WHS - 162, NHS - 179. Medalist - Ethan Sitler (WHS) - 36 (par 35). Also, Vincent Milluzzo - 37.   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/12
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.  BHS - 159, WHS- 167. Medalist - Jacob Lindsay (BHS) - 36 (par 35). Also, Vincent Milluzzo - 38.   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester 234 Wethersfield 225   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Wed., 5/12  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  GHS - 150, WHS - 171. Co-medalists - Charlie Dolan, Ethan Kalk, Gavin Kvadus - (all GHS) - 37. Also, Ethan Sitler and Vinny Milluzzo - 39.   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-24   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/13  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-14   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Casey Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-27   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park bulkeley-Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park bulkeley-Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Sterling Field Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Windsor  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Coventry-Stafford  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  JV B LAX v Nonnewaug Club  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Sports Complex (150 New Britain Ave.)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Sports Complex (150 New Britain Ave.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Newington  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  TBA  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Softball  Tolland  Home - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  JV Softball  Tolland  Home - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/26  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith, Manchester  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Round of 16  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Softball Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Round of 16  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Softball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys Volleyball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  CIAC Softball Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/4  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys Volleyball Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/4  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Softball Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Opening Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Opening Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Round of 16  Away - Site TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Farmington Woods
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Softball  CIAC Softball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Round of 16  Away - Site TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys Volleyball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Softball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/10  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys Volleyball Class M Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/11  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/11  V Softball  CIAC Softball Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Boys Lacrosse Finals  Away - Brien McMahon
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Girls Lacrosse Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Softball  CIAC Softball Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.