Fairfield Ludlowe 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
590 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 9/26  V Field Hockey  TBA  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  TBA  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    NO BUS NEEDED 
    Sat., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    NO BUS NEEDED 
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Sturges Park (Ludlowe HS)-Sturges
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:20 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon, Staples  Home - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Virtual Meet 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/8  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  7:20 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    NO BUS NEEDED 
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 11:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV Only)   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  10:15 AM, Return 12:15 PM; 1 Bus (Fr Only)   
    Mon., 10/12  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    7-on-7 
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:20 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury, Fairfield Warde  Away - Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury, Fairfield Warde  Home - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Virtual Meet 
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde, Danbury  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    No Bus Needed 
    Sat., 10/17  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  8:45 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus (JV ONLY)   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    NO BUS NEEDED 
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 0-3  2:20 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tomlinson MS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:20 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Trail
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Cross Country  East Region Boys Cross Country Novice Race  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
     
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Cross Country  East Region Girls Cross Country Novice Race  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
     
    10:45 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    No bus needed 
    Sat., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.    No bus needed 
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    NO BUS NEEDED 
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    NO BUS NEEDED 
    Sat., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    NO BUS NEEDED 
    Sat., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 10/31  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    No bus 
    Sat., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 11:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV only)   
    Sat., 10/31  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  10:15 AM, Return 12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Boys Cross Country  East Region Boys Cross Country Novice Race  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:00 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Cross Country  East Region Girls Cross Country Novice Race  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:50 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:20 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Regional Cross Country Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    1:45 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Regional Cross Country Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde, Danbury  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury, Fairfield Warde  Home - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Virtual Meet 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    NO BUS 
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:40 PM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV Only)   
    Sat., 11/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 10:30 AM; 1 Bus (Freshman Only)   
    Tue., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    No Bus 
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  7:20 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    3:25 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-52  5:00 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    All Class L Schools 
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-24     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk, Staples  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 136.60    Virtual Meet 
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  3:20 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus (PU/RE at FLHS Only)   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Sports Center of Connecticut-Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples, Fairfield Warde  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1(OT)  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU/RE at FLHS only)   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45  3:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-55     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  10:00 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  6:30 PM, Return 9:55 PM; 1 Bus (PU/RE at FLHS only)   
    Sun., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Stamford  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe- 138.50 Stamford - 75.20 Westhill - 83.70    In-Person 
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-55     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-32  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU 2:20 FLHS, 2:35 FWHS)   
    Wed., 2/17  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    All Class L Schools 
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    B side of main gym No Bus needed 
    Wed., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    A side of main gym. No bus needed 
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 134.60    Virtual Meet 
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1  4:30 PM, Return 7:20 PM; 1 Bus (PU/RE at FLHS only)   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-37     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:40 AM, Return 11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-41     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sun., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 137.0    Virtual Meet 
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Diving  Darien  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.    No Bus needed 
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-48  2:50 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (1:30 PU at FWHS, 1:45 at FLHS)   
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-61     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (2:15 PU at FWHS, 2:30 PU at FLHS)   
    Wed., 2/24  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    All Class L Schools 
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 138.35    Virtual Meet 
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-34  3:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU 2:20 at FWHS, 2:35 at FLHS)   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-47     
    Sat., 2/27  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-24  12:30 PM, Return 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/27  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:20 AM, Return 11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/27  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:50 AM, Return 10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU/RE at FLHS only)   
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-46     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-11     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-30     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    No Bus needed 
    Wed., 3/3  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    No Bus Needed 
    Wed., 3/3  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    All Class L Schools 
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 141.50     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-56     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-21  3:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sun., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 141.10    In-person/Hub Meet 
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-42  3:20 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU at Warde at 3:45, Ludlowe at 4:00)   
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-33     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-35     
    Wed., 3/10  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (2:00 PU at FWHS, 2:15 PU at FLHS)   
    Wed., 3/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski Race  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    All Class L Schools 
    Wed., 3/10  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/10  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 59-48  3:45 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 3/13  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sun., 3/14  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 140.00    Virtual Meet 
    Sun., 3/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    No Bus Needed 
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  7:00 PM, Return 9:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-51     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/18  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/18  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/20  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:30 AM, Return 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/20  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  9:45 AM, Return 2:45 PM; 1 Bus (PU at Warde only)   
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/20  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan  Away - Chelsea Piers - -Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/26  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Meet  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    1st - 138.90     
    Thu., 4/1  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:20 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (One-way bus)   
    Mon., 4/5  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (One way bus)   
    Mon., 4/5  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/5  V Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Sturges Park (Ludlowe HS)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (One way bus)   
    Wed., 4/7  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Co-ed Sailing  Darien  Home - Pequot Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/7  JV Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/8  V Softball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:15 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  10:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4  10:30 AM, Return 3:45 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV travel together)   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV and V travel together)   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  9:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  9:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/12  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/13  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Tue., 4/13  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/13  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/14  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Sturges Park (Ludlowe HS)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Wed., 4/14  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/15  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  11:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity Only)   
    Fri., 4/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/16  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/17  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/17  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Sat., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 4/17  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Sturges Park (Ludlowe HS)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 171/ Danbury 182  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/19  JV Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    St. Joes - 217 Ludlowe - 198     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Carl Dickman Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/21  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/21  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 170/ New Canaan 172     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (VARSITY ONLY)   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Sturges Park (Ludlowe HS)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 17-13     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 22-3  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3  10:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 177/ St. Joseph 164     
    Mon., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silvermine Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 171 Wilton: Forfeit     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Ray Barry Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-0  2:40 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Ray Barry Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 168/ Trumbull 201  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity only)   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 189 Trumbull: 197     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/28  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 169/Stamford 229     
    Wed., 4/28  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 188 Darien: 224     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Sturges Park (Ludlowe HS)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 4/28  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity only)   
    Thu., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-12     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cos Cob Park, Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 3 Buses (Three buses between boys and girls)   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 3 Buses (Three buses between girls and boys)   
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  5:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  11:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus (Varsity only)   
    Sat., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  11:15 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/1  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7     
    Mon., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan: 169 Ludlowe: 186     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Sturges Park (Ludlowe HS)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/3  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 169/Greenwich 162  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity Only)   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    St. Joes: 192 Ludlowe: 198  2:20 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Carl Dickman Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Varsity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Middlebrook School-JV Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 159/Brien McMahon 184  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-17  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/5  JV Softball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/6  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Millbrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich: 196 Ludlowe: 210  2:05 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Carl Dickman Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity Only)   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Staples  Home - Sturges Park (Ludlowe HS)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Fri., 5/7  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/8  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5  1:00 PM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 161/Norwalk 203  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Harding  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silvermine Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 167 Wilton: 216  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Harding  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:20 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  4:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity only)   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Haydon Field-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 166/Ridgefield 161     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Dougiello Park-Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3    NO BUS 
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 217 Warde: 221     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Fri., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Lacrosse Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Luis Munoz Marin School-Boston Ave/Pembroke St.
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 5/15  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14  9:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 3 Buses (Three Buses between girls and boys)   
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9     
    Sat., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 3 Buses (Three buses between girls and boys)   
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 173/Wilton 174  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 3 Buses (Three buses between girls and boys)   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 198 Darien: 222  2:20 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/17  JV Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Carl Dickman Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 3 Buses (Three buses between girls and boys)   
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Sturges Park (Ludlowe HS)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 167/Westhill 174  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-16  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 200 Danbury: 215     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Carl Dickman Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-7     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity only)   
    Wed., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 197 Staples: 209     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 166/Darien 158  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity only)   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV only)   
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludowe: 188 Ridgefield: 199  1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Carl Dickman Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/21  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Sturges Park (Ludlowe HS)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 21-3     
    Sat., 5/22  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/22  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2  2:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 152/Staples 151  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe: 177 Warde: 201     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    ludlowe 164/Warde 182     
    Tue., 5/25  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:25 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Staples: 181 Ludlowe: 187  2:20 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/26  JV Girls Golf  JV Tournament   Home - Carl Dickman Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Softball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/27  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Sacred Heart University-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Milford Indoor Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Boys Golf Tournament  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Girls Golf Tournament  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/5  V Softball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. I Golf Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. I Golf Championship  Away - Grassy Hill
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Softball  Southington  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.