Staples 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
736 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/2  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass football field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Boys Water Polo  CT Premier  Away - Chelsea Piers Pool
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Boys Water Polo  CT Premier  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Fairfield Ludlowe is virtual 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Thu., 10/8  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/9  V Football  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  8:00 AM, Return 10:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  7:00 AM, Return 9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  JV Football  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/12  FR Football  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/14  JV Boys Water Polo  CT Premier  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/16  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/16  V Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    8:45 p.m.  7:30 PM, Return 9:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Water Polo  G-Aquatics  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 3:45 PM  After game at Greenwich HS, take team to Greenwich YMCA 
    Sat., 10/17  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Girls B  Away - Greenwich YMCA
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 10:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/19  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    You can warm up on the adjacent grass field. Girls will be off the turf for a 4:15 start. 
    Wed., 10/21  JV Boys Water Polo  CT Premier  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:15 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  9:15 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball    Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  5:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM, Return 10:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/31  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  10:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Central Division Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  Brien McMahon, TBA  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Boys Water Polo  CT Premier  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Central Division Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    TBA  1:00 PM, Return 3:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Blue & White Meet  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  7:00 AM, Return 10:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/7  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  7:00 AM, Return 10:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/7  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Girls A  Away - Greenwich YMCA
     
    2:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 4:00 PM  After game at Greenwich HS, take team to Greenwich YMCA 
    Sat., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/9  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/9  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  JV Boys Water Polo  CT Premier  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon, Danbury, TBA, Ridgefield  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/20  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4-6 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 1/20  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4-6 p.m.    Bus ride with boys 
    Mon., 1/25  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4-6 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/25  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4-6 p.m.    Bus ride with boys 
    Mon., 2/1  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/1  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Bus ride with boys 
    Thu., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3-4:15 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  6:45 PM, Return 9:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/8  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4-6 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3-4:15 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/8  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4-6 p.m.    Bus ride with boys 
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3-4:15 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-40     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  5:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3-4:15 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/11  V Boys Squash  Darien  Away - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    128.75     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-44  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3-4:15 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Squash  Darien  Home - Intensity Fitness
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 4:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-47     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    127.75     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sun., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM, Return 1:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3-4:15 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Norwalk  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4-6 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-53     
    Tue., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3-4:15 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4-6 p.m.    Bus ride with boys 
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-31  1:30 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Squash  Darien  Away - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    129.35     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  3:45 PM (UPDATED: Depart SHS at 3:45pm to Dorthy Hammill (No fans allowed))   
    Fri., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-44     
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 10:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 10:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)  6:50 PM, Return 9:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:15 PM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-21  10:00 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Home - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    128.6     
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  3:30 PM (Pick up and Drop off at SHS only)   
    Sun., 2/21  V Girls Squash  Darien  Away - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4-6 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4-6 p.m.    Bus ride with boys 
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-48     
    Tue., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3-4:15 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-57  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Squash  Darien  Away - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  6:45 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:45 PM, Return 8:10 PM   
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Sports Center of Connecticut-Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11  1:50 PM (Depart WHS (Roxbury Lot) at 1:50-> to SHS student lot for pick up at 2:05 -> to Shelton Return Drop at SHS only)   
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11  1:50 PM (Pick up at WHS (Roxbury Lot)at 1:50 -> Pick up at SHS at 2:05 in the student parking lot -> to Shelton Return Drop at SHS only)   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-56  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3-4:15 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/25  V Boys Squash  Darien  Away - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-38     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3-4:15 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk  Home - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-44  11:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/27  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/27  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 10:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  5:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/27  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/27  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    126.1     
    Sat., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Mon., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  6:15 PM, Return 8:45 PM   
    Mon., 3/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-59     
    Tue., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3-4:15 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-30  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Stamford, Westhill  Home - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/11, Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Wed., 3/3  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)  5:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/3  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/3  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan  Away - Chelsea Piers - -Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  7:00 PM (Pick up and Drop off at SHS)   
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3-4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, Norwalk  Away - Chelsea Piers - Stamford-Virtual Meet
    [Directions] 
    134.55     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Stamford, Norwalk  Away - Chelsea Piers-Virtual Meet
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-46     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3-4:15 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-23  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/6  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  9:45 AM, Return 12:15 PM   
    Sat., 3/6  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:55 AM, Return 10:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  7:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:00 PM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/6  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Virtual meet  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/7  V Girls Squash  Darien  Away - Ox Ridge Club
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-44     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-38  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  1:30 PM (Pick up SHS at 1:30 -> Pick Up at WHS at 1:45 (Roxbury lot) -> to Ridgefield)   
    Tue., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3-4:15 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/10  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/10  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-43     
    Wed., 3/10  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-58  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3-4:15 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/12  V Boys Squash  Darien  Home - Intensity Fitness
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-32     
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-70  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/13  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 10:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-40     
    Sat., 3/13  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/13  FR Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  7:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3-4:15 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  1:30 PM (Pick up at SHS at 1:30 -> Head to Rinks at Shelton for 3:15 game)   
    Tue., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-56     
    Tue., 3/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/17  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-39     
    Thu., 3/18  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Diving  FCIAC Championship  Away - Norwalk HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/18  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk  Home - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    128.75     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3-4:15 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull, St. Joseph  Away - Hillcrest MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-47     
    Sat., 3/20  V Girls Indoor Track  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3-4:15 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/25  V Wrestling  Practice  Home - Danbury HS-All Gyms
    [Directions] 
    3-5 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/26  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championship  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut
     
    131.05  TBA   
    Mon., 3/29  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3-4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 4:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/30  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3-4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 4:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/31  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3-4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 4:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/31  V Co-ed Sailing  GFA, Fairfield Prep  Away - Pequot Yacht Club
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/31  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich YMCA  Home - Greenwich YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/1  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3-4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 4:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/3  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:30 PM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/3  V Boys Rugby  Rugby Trial vs Aspetuck Trial  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  JV Boys Rugby  Rugby Trial vs Aspetuck Trial  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  FM Boys Rugby  Rugby Trial vs Aspetuck Trial  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Girls Rugby  Rugby Trial vs Aspetuck Trial  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3-4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 4:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Baseball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Co-ed Sailing  GA, Fairfield Prep  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/10  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  11:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    10:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  9:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM (Ride with varsity)   
    Sat., 4/10  V Co-ed Sailing  Supers Satruday SHS vs GHS, FFLD, DHS, Prep  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    5:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  9:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sun., 4/11  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Rugby Club  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sun., 4/11  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Rugby Club  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sun., 4/11  FM Boys Rugby  Fairfield Rugby Club  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/11  V Girls Rugby  Fairfield Rugby Club  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/12  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/12  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Harding  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    12:00 PM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/14  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 4/14  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Water Polo  Sacred Heart of Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Fri., 4/16  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/16  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 4/17  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Sat., 4/17  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  8:00 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/17  V Co-ed Sailing  Supers Saturday SHS vs BS, GA, GFA, GHS, FFLD, DHS, Prep  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    5:00 a.m.  4:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away - Stamford High-Sterling Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Staples 180 Stamford 261  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA (ride with varsity)   
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Varsity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Middlebrook School-JV Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/20  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/21  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/21  V Co-ed Sailing  BS, GA, GFA  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/21  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/21  V Girls Water Polo  CT Premier  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Staples 167 Westhill 182  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/22  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 200 - 214     
    Thu., 4/22  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Rugby  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/22  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/22  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cos Cob Park, Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  JV Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Sat., 4/24  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  8:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/24  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Sat., 4/24  FM Boys Rugby  Southington  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  FM Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/24  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Ray Barry Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Staple 169 Trumbull 199  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/26  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 190 - 210     
    Mon., 4/26  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/26  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Return 5:00 PM (Ride with varsity to the game, return in separate buses.)   
    Tue., 4/27  JV   Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM, Return 7:10 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 197 - 217     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-4     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/27  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Wed., 4/28  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Staple 149 Warde 157     
    Wed., 4/28  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Co-ed Sailing  Darien  Home - Pequot Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/28  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Water Polo  CT Premier  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Thu., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 4/30  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/30  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-16  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 5/1  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  10:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-13  5:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/1  FM Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/3  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0 (5)     
    Mon., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde, Wilton  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 194 - 211     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 11
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/4  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Carl Dickman Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Carl Dickman Par 3-Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-12  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Staple 151 St Joe's 158     
    Wed., 5/5  JV Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/5  V Girls Water Polo  Sacred Heart of Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SHS 168 Danbury 185  1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13  4:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-CCNC
    [Directions] 
    L 205 - 189  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 5/7  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM (ride with FR)   
    Fri., 5/7  FR Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park (Ludlowe HS)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 5/8  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6 11inn  1:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/8  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Sat., 5/8  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-8     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT Classic  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Classic  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  10:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Water Polo  CT Premier & Hydras  Away - Chelsea Piers Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 9inn  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SHS 154 McMahon 194     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  4:15 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Lacrosse Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 190 - 194     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SHS 172 Ridgefield 157  1:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/11  JV Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 188 - 254     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Tue., 5/11  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/11  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 200 - 213     
    Wed., 5/12  JV Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Water Polo  G-Aquatics  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2 (5)     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SHS 150 Darien 153     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L 194 - 186  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/13  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/13  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Rugby  Darien  Away - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  JV Boys Rugby  Darien  Away - Darien HS-Royle Field @ 133 Mansfield Ave, Darien, CT 06820
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/15  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Sat., 5/15  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  8:30 AM, Return 10:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Sat., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Sun., 5/16  V Boys Rugby  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/16  FM Boys Rugby  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  5:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SHS 154 Wilton 157     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 187 - 196     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Carl Dickman Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Carl Dickman Par 3-Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  4:00 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Rugby  Fairfield Rugby Club & Mid-State  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SHS 150 Norwalk 182     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 16-14  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L 209-197     
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Darien  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 5/19  JV Softball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS - Softball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    SHS 170 New Canaan 148  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L 204 - 199     
    Thu., 5/20  V Girls Rugby  Midstate  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/20  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Fri., 5/21  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/22  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Sat., 5/22  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Sat., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9  11:45 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/22  FM Boys Rugby  Southington  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/22  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Beardsley Park #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Sun., 5/23  V Boys Rugby  Xavier NY  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/23  JV Boys Rugby  Xavier NY  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/23  FM Boys Rugby  Xavier NY  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SHS 151 Ludlowe 152     
    Mon., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Danbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SHS 149 GHS 149     
    Tue., 5/25  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Danbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Wilton HS-Wilton HS tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    W 187 - 219     
    Tue., 5/25  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/26  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/26  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Patterson Club
    [Directions] 
    3:05 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 181 - 187     
    Wed., 5/26  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/27  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 189 - 200  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/27  V Girls Rugby  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-All-Purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Wilton HS-Wilton HS tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/29  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 10:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Intensity Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Golf  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Fairfield Wheeler
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-8  3:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Championship  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
     
    TBA  10:00 AM, Dismiss TBA, Return 3:30 PM   
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Tennis & Fitness Ctr (Rocky Hill)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Championship  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Rugby  Darien  Away - Royle School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Tennis & Fitness Ctr (Rocky Hill)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. I Golf Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:15 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. I Golf Championship  Away - Grassy Hill
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Rugby  Practice  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.