Bunnell 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
492 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-42  4:30pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - PTAK Horse Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Flood M.S. 
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 85 Bunnell 75     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30pm  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  Non-League 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Non-League 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 23 Stratford 35; Bunnell 15 Notre Dame 40; Masuk 25 Bunnell 30  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:45pm   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 26 Bunnell 31; Bunnell 24 ND 34; Bunnell 15 Stratford 49  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 99 Bunnell 76  4:00pm   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Non-League 
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Non-League 
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:45pm   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  East Haven  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    bmac 95 bunnell 75     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Football  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 19 Kolbe 44; Brookfield 15 Bunnell 45  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 15 Bunnell 46; Bunnell 15 Kolbe 50  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    masuk 92 bunnell 74  3:30pm   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0  4:00pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    barlow 90 bunnell 67     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00pm   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails - Farmington  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails - Farmington  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Joel Barlow, Bethel  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 15 Bunnell 50; Joel Barlow 17 Bunnell 46; Bethel 17 Bunnell 45  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Joel Barlow, Bethel  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 15 Bunnell 50; Barlow 15 Bunnell 48; Bethel 29 Bunnell 30  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  3:30pm   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Pender's Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    brookfield 81 bunnell 75     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    john law 89 bunnell 75     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, New Fairfield  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 15 Bunnell 50; New Fairfield 16 Bunnell 45  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, New Fairfield  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    I 15 B 50; NF 19 B 36  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-7     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    weston 92 bunnell 74  3:30pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Non-League 
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Weston, New Milford  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Weston, New Milford  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    N 15 B 50; NM 15 B 50; W 15 B 50  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    new milford 110 bunnell 63     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 6-34  3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    pomperaug 96 bunnell 77  4:00pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 87 Stratford 83    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Night @ Eisenhower Park 
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:45pm  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Senior Night at Eisenhower Park 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45pm   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-18     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00am   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Pender's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-15    Senior Night 
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00pm   
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0  4:00pm   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  FR Football  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 46-6  7:30am   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-60     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 39, Brookfield 24     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 86-62     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 64-72     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    L 90-51  5:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 66-61(OT)    Non-League 
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 54, Bunnell 18     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-51  3:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Trumbull, Stratford, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 42, Stratford 18 New Haven 54, Bunnell 12 Trumbull 84, Bunnell 0  7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-41  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 75-100  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Notre Dame of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-47  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-50    Non-league 
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Hardwood Holiday Classic  Away - Bunnell
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Law Duals  Away
     
    Bunnell 36, Harding 24 ND-WH 51, Bunnell 12 Law 39, Bunnell 18 Hand 81, Bunnell 0 Farmington 54, Bunnell 30  7:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 24-55     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 76-82    Non-League 
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 102- 81     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  Danbury Sports Dome 
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-82    Non-League 
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 48, Bunnell 24     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Weston 54, Bunnell 24  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 41-57     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-84     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 85-62  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 53-73     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 27, New Fairfield 43  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  Danbury Sports Dome 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-68     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 31-33     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 57, Darien 15 Bunnell 18, New Canaan 51  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 52-102     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 92-74  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 28-52     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-35  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 87.5- 67.5     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 43, Bunnell 36  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 42-30     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-33  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Guilford, New Fairfield, Haddam-Killingworth, Trumbull  Away - HK Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 15, HK 60 Bunnell 48, NF 45 Bunnell 6, Guilford 76 Bunnell 6, Trumbull 72 Bunnell 54, Darien 16  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  Seymour  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-50     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 87- 69     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 39-62     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  Danbury Sports Dome 
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 21, Pomperaug 50  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  Danbury Sports Dome 
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 55-53     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-54  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 54-51     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 87-69  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-48  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-53  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 88-84(OT)     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 83-75     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Lancer Duals - Waterford  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 50-56     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 82- 66     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-52  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 80-69  3:30 pm  Non-League 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-59     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 41 -54     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Competitive Cheerleading  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 61-63    Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    W 55-42    Senior Night 
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 83- 74     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-55  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 85-88(2OT)  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-68  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 87- 63    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Tue., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/4  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2  2:45 p.m.  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/4  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-15     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 4    Non-League 
    Fri., 4/6  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 3  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7    Non-League 
    Sat., 4/7  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 1    Non-League 
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 279, Bunnell 302  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11    Non-League 
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6 -1     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 176 Bunnell 225     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9 OT     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9 - 3    Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NFHS 204 Bunnell 216    Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15  2:45 p.m.  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 196 SHS 281  1:45 p.m.  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10 OT     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-8  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Weston  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8 - 0    Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  10:00 a.m.  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10    Non-League / Coaches vs. Cancer 
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7    Non-League 
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10    Non-league 
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12    Non-League 
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    W 14 - 0  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 202 Bunnell 211     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 133 Kolbe Cathedral 2 Weston 95 Bunnell 55  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 201 Stratford 234     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 P.M.  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 212, Bunnell 296     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 112 Kolbe 34; Weston 113 Bunnell 37     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Weston  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 7  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 1     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  Shared w/ JV Softball 
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  Shared w/ JV Baseball 
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7 - 4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 200 Bunnell 212  1:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame-Fairfield 244, Bunnell 297     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 137 Notre Dame 11; Brookfield 79 Bunnell 71  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Oronoque CC
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame 193 Bunnell 199     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 137 Notre Dame- Fairfield 12 Bunnell 87 Brookfield 59 Brookfield 94 Notre Dame-Fairfield 42     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-4     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 211 Bethel 234    Non-League 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 221, Bunnell 303  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  3:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5 - 3  11:45 a.m.  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 2     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 183 Bunnell 200  1:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 289, Stratford 308  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Joel Barlow, New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 91.5 Bethel 58.5; Joel Barlow 89 Bunnell 60; Bunnell 106 New Fairfield 43  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 168 Bunnell 225  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5 - 11     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Joel Barlow, New Fairfield  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 79 Bunnell 67 Bethel 98.5 Bunnell 51.5 Bunnell 90 New Fairfield 48  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    Non-League 
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 218, Bunnell 276     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-8  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6 - 4  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5    Non-League 
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Newtown, Masuk  Away - Rock Ridge C.C
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 208, Bunnell 286  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.  Shared w/ baseball 
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9 - 5     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Wooster M.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Trumbull Unity Park 
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:45 a.m.   
    Sun., 5/6  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 10 - 5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell had only 3 players  1:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 220, Bunnell 304  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Immaculate, Stratford  Home - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 100.5 Stratford 49.5; Bunnell 76 Pomperaug 74; Bunnell 95 Immaculate 54;     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  2:30 p.m.  Shared w/ baseball 
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Beardsley Park #1 (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    W 9 - 5  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 182 Bunnell 212     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Immaculate, Stratford  Home - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 110 Immaculate 40 Bunnell 91 Stratford 58 Stratford 91 Immaculate 59 Pomperaug was not able to attend.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 211, Bunnell 276  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    Non-League 
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10 - 4     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell had 3 golfers  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 251, Bunnell 299     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Bethel, Masuk  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 226 Bunnell 228  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-6  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    ND 182 Bunnell 195  1:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  3:45 p.m.  Non-League 
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9 - 1     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame-Fairfield 238, Bunnell 292  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-7  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford, Masuk, Newtown  Away - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 75 New Milford 74; Newtown 113 Bunnell 37; Bunnell 81 Masuk 68  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-23     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 239, Bunnell 320     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 1  1:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    W 15 - 0  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford, Masuk, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-13     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Harding  Home - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 180 Bunnell had 3 players     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 225, Bunnell 302  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Brookfield, Stratford  Home - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 238, Bunnell 291, Stratford 294     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Harding  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Newtown, Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 214, Bunnell 309  1:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-1  2:30 p.m.  Non-league 
    Thu., 5/24  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Game on 5/25 @ 4pm BHS