Gilbert 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
383 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Football  Canton  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  OSW  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 14-49     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo  Away - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo  Away - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Rockville  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 28-16     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Northwestern  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Northwestern  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farm
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Wamogo  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Wamogo  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 38-8  11:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 p.m.  Drop only 
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.  Drop only 
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 p.m.  Drop only 
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-20  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Shepaug Valley  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 p.m   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Shepaug Valley  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:40 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:40 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 20-42    Homecoming 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-26  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:40   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  3:00 p.m.  Drop only 
    Thu., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  Drop only 
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 33-13    Senior Night 
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  Senior Day 
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-24  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  V Football  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 29-22  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    6:00 weigh in 
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-31     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Away - Derby HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-36  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-65     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 37-52  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/26  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-42     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  KSA Disney Duals  Away - Orlando, FL
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  KSA Disney Duals  Away - Orlando, FL
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-39  11:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 57-77  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  TBA  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-39     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Glouchester MA  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-44     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-33  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-71     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - CJR Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-60     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-33    Varsity Doubleheader 
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Gilbert Duals  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-42     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield, Granby Memorial  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-77  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-49     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Wrestling  Avon, Farmington, Terryville  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-43(OT)  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo, Lewis Mills  Away - Giamatti Center - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    6:15 Warm up 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-64     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-45     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 26-52  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-50     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-52  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-44     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Portland Tourney  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-86  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-24  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-42     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Woodstock Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-91     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 42-37  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-71  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-33     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  TBA  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  No Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  No Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-57  No Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-51  No Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-62  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-38     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-76     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-41  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-56  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 71-69  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - CJR Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-3     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:30   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 177 Mills 184     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert171 Nw #7 203     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  NW Jamboree  Away - NWR7
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  NW Jamboree  Away - NWR7
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Home - NW Reg 7 Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Home - NW Reg 7 Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0  Yes   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-3     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0  2:30   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:00   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston, Wamogo  Away - Pequabuck Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 173 Terryville/Thomaston 212 Wamogo 270     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Northwestern  Away - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 176 Litchfield 244 NW 7 209     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Softball  NW Jamboree  Away - NWR7
     
    10:00 a.m.    Postponed 
    Sat., 4/28  JV Softball  NW Jamboree  Away - NWR7
     
    11:30 a.m.    Postponed 
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 171 Lewis Mills 175 Terryville/ Thomaston 239     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 167 OWTS 205     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  2:30   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3  2:30   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Woodland Tournament  Away
     
    Gilbert 367     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Home - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Home - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 161 Litchfield 254     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Municipal Stadium - Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  5:00   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Jack Stigberg Memorial Golf Tournament  Away
     
    74     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-5     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Wamogo  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 170 Lewis Mills 174 Wamogo 273     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    10am Field/10:30 Track Events 
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    10am Field / 10:30 Track Events 
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HRVHS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-21     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - HRVHS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Softball  NW Jamboree  Away - NWR7
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Softball  NW Jamboree  Away - NWR7
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug  Away - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 169 Housatonic 204 Nonnewaug 220     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Wolcott Tech  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Wolcott Tech  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:30   
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Home - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 165 Housatonic 198 Shepaug 227     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Canton  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-1     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech, Housatonic Regional  Away - Fairview Farms
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 174 OWTS 202     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 168 NW 7 194     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5     
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - NWR
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley  Away - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 167 Shepaug 217 Nonnewaug 205