Wamogo 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
386 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:35pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:35pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:35pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:35pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:35pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:35pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:35pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:35pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Plainville  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:35pm   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:35   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:35pm   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert  Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert  Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:35pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:35pm   
    Wed., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 20-40     
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  ATI  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Housatonic Regional  Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Housatonic Regional  Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35pm   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:35pm   
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 12-39     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 31-6     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Lewis Mills  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:35pm   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Lewis Mills  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:35   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:35pm   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35pm   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Thames River  Home - at Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-38     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 28-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:35pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Thomaston  Home - Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Thomaston  Home - Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:35pm   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:35pm   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35pm   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Terryville  Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:35pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Terryville  Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley  Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley  Home - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:35pm   
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - at Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-60     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:35   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:35pm   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35pm   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:35pm   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35pm   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farm
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:35pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:35   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:35pm   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-42     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Prince Tech  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-6     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  5:30   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:35pm   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35pm   
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:35pm   
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  VGW Techs  Home - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-40     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  VGW Techs  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:35   
    Tue., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:35pm   
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:35pm   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-43     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-0     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - at Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-42     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  ATI  Home - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-48     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 33-37     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 80-48     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Buster  Away - Moore Field House Southern CT State University New Haven CT
     
    5:00 p.m.a.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. 
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-47  2:35pm   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Relay Buster  Away - Moore Field House Southern CT State University New Haven, CT
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 p.m  Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. 
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-41  2:35pm   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 31-20     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  3:30PM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 73-68  2:35pm   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fitch  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  12:00PM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-41     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
     
    W 70-38     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Holiday Tournament  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Holiday Tournament  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 35-30     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 77-57     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-41  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Jim Barber Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Away - Giamatti Center - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:15 p.m.  Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 28-29     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 51-39     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  3:15PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 p.m.  Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. 
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 38-14     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 82-58  2:35pm   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 46-32     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-36  2:35pm   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away - Floyd Little
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  6:00 p.m.  Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. 
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  7:30AM   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 51-53 (OT)     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-39  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 50-49     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-41  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Floyd Little
     
    11:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert, Lewis Mills  Away - Giamatti Center - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.  Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 86-51     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 38-40  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  1:45PM   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-53  2:35pm   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 35-43     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Frostbite Classic  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 48-30     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.  Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. 
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-19  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)  1:30PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fitch  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5(OT)     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. 
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 91-45  2:35pm   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 37-42     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 80-49     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - CJR Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.  Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. 
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 42-37  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-45     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 p.m.  Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. 
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-29  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 62-54     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-37  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - CJR Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. 
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-40  2:35pm   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - CJR
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  6:00 p.m.  Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. 
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 39-53     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. 
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-65  12:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. 
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-51  2:35pm   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00PM   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.  Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. 
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-60  2:35pm   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - CJR Pool
    [Directions] 
    Warm-up at 4:00.  3:15 p.m.  Warm up is 1/2 hour before meet time. 
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:00PM   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  tba   
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Orange Hills
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1     
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:35   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1  2:35 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  9:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:35   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Litchfield HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Housatonic Regional  Home - Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills 173 Housatonic 214 Wamogo 319     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-4     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston, Gilbert  Away - Pequabuck Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 173 Terrysville/Thomaston 212 Wamogo 270     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11  2:35   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Home - Stonybrook
    [Directions] 
    Nonnawaug 200 Wamogo. 271     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-0     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Shepaug Valley 252 Terrysville/Thomaston 211 Wamogo 261     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:35   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  2:35   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Nonnewaug  Away - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern. 192 Nonnewaug. 181 Wamogo. 241     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:35   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:35   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Gilbert  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills. 178 Gilbert. 170 Wamogo. 273     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Invitational  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington Invitational  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Home - Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Litchfield 247 Wamogo. 252     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:35   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien Tech 275 Wamogo. 269     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  9:45 a.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Northwestern  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Wamogo. 261 Shepaug. 239 Northwestern. 205     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/22  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-8     
    Wed., 5/23  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Litchfield  Away - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Housatonic 192 Litchfield 236 Wamogo 262     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45 p.m.