Stratford 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
505 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Beardsley Park #1 (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Weston  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 p.m.   
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Weston, New Fairfield  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    TBA  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    TBA  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Birdseye Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Birdseye Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Berry School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - Birdseye Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 7-37  4:00 p.m.  2 buses - pick up at Penders 
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    SHS 63 PHS 105  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Non-League 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Bunnell  Away - Great Hollow Lake
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 20 Stratord 41 Bunnell 23 Stratford 35 Stratford 27 Notre Dame 28  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Bunnell  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    SHS 71 Masuk 94  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  East Lyme  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-27  3:15 p.m.  2 buses - pick up at Penders 
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    SHS 68 BHS 85  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  East Lyme  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, New Milford  Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 15 Stratford 50 Joel Barlow 15 Stratford 50  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  Pickup at Penders 
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, New Milford  Away - JBHS Cross Country Loop
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate  Away - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    SHS 71 I/B 87  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Weston  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-16     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 90 SHS 72  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Weston  Away - Weston H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.  pick up at Penders 
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Weston, Kolbe Cathedral, New Fairfield  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Weston 15 Stratford 50 New Fairfield 20 Stratford 41 Stratford 20 Kolbe Cathedral 41  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Weston, Kolbe Cathedral, New Fairfield  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 88 SHS 69  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Pender's Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Newtown  Home - Wooster M.S.
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 15 Stratford 50 Bethel 15 Stratford 50 Newtown 25 Bethel 32  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Newtown  Home - Wooster M.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    SHS 66 Weston 95  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Football  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 19-51  4:00 p.m.  2 buses - pick up at Penders 
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech, West Haven, Jonathan Law  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Law 15 Stratford 47 Stratford 23 Platt 35 Stratford 26 West Haven 32  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech, West Haven, Jonathan Law  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    SHS 73 New Fairfield 92  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    SHS 64 Newtown 94  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Pomperaug, Immaculate  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 15 Stratford 50 Pomperaug 15 Stratford 50 Immaculate 15 Stratford 50  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  pick up at Penders 
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Pomperaug, Immaculate  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Harding  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-26     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Pick up at Penders 
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    SHS 83 BHS 87     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-35     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 p.m.  pick up at Penders 
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8    Non-League 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0    Non-League 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 p.m.  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  Non-League 
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Newtown  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-28  4:00 p.m.  2 buses - pick up at Penders 
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Newtown  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Pender's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    Non-League 
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    Non-League 
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Masuk  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-50  4:30 p.m.  2 buses - pick up at Penders 
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Masuk  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.  pick up at Penders 
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.  pick up at Penders 
    Fri., 11/17  FR Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  pick up at Penders 
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.  pick up at Penders 
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-46     
    Tue., 11/28  V Bowling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    2:50 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/5  V Bowling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    2:50 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/12  V Bowling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    2:50 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 12 New Milford 70  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-22  4:15 p.m.  Non-League 
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.  Non-League 
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-52  4:15 p.m.  Non-League 
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.  Non-League 
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-46    Non-League 
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Non-League 
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    L 90-51  5:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  V Bowling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    2:50 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 61-66(OT)  4:00 p.m.  Non-League 
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  Non-League 
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 18 Weston 66  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 18 Weston 66     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 84-65    Non-League 
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Non-League 
    Sat., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 5 Trumbull 78 Stratford 18 Bunnell 42  7:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-86    Non-League 
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-66    Non-League 
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Milford Duals  Away
     
    Stratford 30 Harding 24 Stratford 15 Farmington 57 Stratford 12 Hand 72 Stratford 0 Law 60 Stratford Notre Dame  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 57-88  3:45 p.m.  Non-League 
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  Non-League 
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  V Bowling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    2:50 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-61     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 102- 81     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 24 New Fairfield 48  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-54    Non-League 
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Non-League 
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 82-66    Non-League 
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Non-League 
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Haven Duals  Away - East Haven HS
     
    Stratford 6 Platt-Meridan 72 Stratford 15 Morgan 66 Stratford 12 Foran 72 Stratford 12 St.Bernards 51  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-59     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-40     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Non-League 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-40  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 85-62  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Bowling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    2:50 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-60     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 24 Joel Barlow 42     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-67     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-57  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Griswold Tournament  Away - Griswold HS
     
    285 2nd Place 170 3rd Place  6:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-48     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 92-74  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  V Bowling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    2:50 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-66  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 21 Nortre Dame 39  5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 87.5- 67.5     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-67    Non-League 
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Non-League 
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-77  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-54     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School
     
    Did Not Attend  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-51     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 87- 69     
    Tue., 1/23  V Bowling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    2:50 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-53  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JC Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/25  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 36 Brookfield 21     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-69     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-62  3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Duals  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    Stratford 12 Harding 30 Stratford 12 Pomperaug 60 Stratford 11 Barlow 54 Stratford 12 Ludlowe 66   7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-68    Non-League 
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Non-League 
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 79-55  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 87-69  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  V Bowling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    2:50 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-56     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 30 Bethel 48     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-62     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 84-88(OT)  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 83-75     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away - Foran HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-45  2:45 p.m.  Non-League 
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  Non-League 
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-72     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 82- 66     
    Tue., 2/6  V Bowling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    2:50 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 23-62  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-56     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 28-72  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-39  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 83- 74     
    Tue., 2/13  V Bowling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    2:50 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-56     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-55  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-67  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 87- 63    Senior Night 
    Tue., 2/20  V Bowling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    2:50 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/27  V Bowling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    2:50 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0    Non-League 
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  8:15 a.m.  Non-League 
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Harding  Home - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-1    Non-League 
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8    Non-League 
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Wed., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-3     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Stratford-332 Weston-231  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5    Non-League 
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  10:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    355  9:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Birdseye Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    281  2 :15 p.m.  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-12  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6-1  2:00 p.m.  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6    Non-League 
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - Birdseye Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12    Non-League 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    289  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Joel Barlow  Away - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 121, Stratford 22 Barlow 99, Stratford 46  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stratford-282 Brookfield-233  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Weston  Home - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-17  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    231  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 52 vs Joe Barlow 97 Stratford 80 vs Masuk 64  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Birdseye Rec. Complex, Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    203  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-8     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4    Non-League 
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8    Non-League 
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15    Non-League 
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 116 vs Kolbe 28 Stratford 74 vs Bethel 75 Stratford 19 vs Newton 131  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 242 Stratford 282  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 119, Stratford 31 Bethel 114.5, Stratford 35.5 Kolbe Cathedral 14.5, Stratford 127.5  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 17-5  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 15-4  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    273  2:15 p.m.  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 320 ND-Fairfield-274  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    ND 183 SHS 260  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 98, Stratford 52 NDFF 19, Stratford 115  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Stratford-308 Bunnell-289  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 122 vs Norte Dame 14 Stratford 57 vs New Milford 91  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    NF 194 SHS 265  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  5:45 p.m.  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Bethel  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-8     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    Non-League 
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 320 Joel Barlow 226  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-16  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2    Non-League 
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Weston  Home - Birdseye Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  10:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    273  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford-316 Weston-243  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Pomperaug, Immaculate  Away - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 49.5 vs Bunnell 100.5 Stratford 53 Vs Pomperaug 95 Stratford 83 Vs Immaculate 56  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Pomperaug, Immaculate  Away - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 91, Stratford 58 Stratford 98, Immaculate 51  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stratford-313 Masuk-218  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    295  1:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    312  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2  2;30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5 10 inns  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10    Non-League 
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Stratford-320 Brookfield-237  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Stratford-320 Masuk-210  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Weston, New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 59 Vs Brookfield 89 Stratford 50 vs Weston 99 Stratford 87 New Fairfield 50  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Newtown  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15  2:30 p.m.  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    317  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Weston 109, Stratford 41  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford-321 Joel Barlow-211  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 296 Immaculate 265  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-13     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug, New Fairfield  Home - River Oaks- New Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Newtown, Weston  Away - Heritage Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Bunnell, Brookfield  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stratford-294 Bunnell-291  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Newtown, Bunnell  Home - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Stratford-314 Newtown-214  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/24  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.