East Granby 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
333 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, Windsor Locks  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield Relays  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Somers, Bolton, Rockville  Away - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Somers, Bolton, Rockville  Away - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    No Diving Board 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-20   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    No Diving Board 
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Classical Magnet, HMTCA  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Classical Magnet, HMTCA  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 13-14   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield, Granby Memorial  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0 - 2   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield, Granby Memorial  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  JV Jamboree  Away - Granby Memorial HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2 2OT   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford, East Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford, East Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 27-14  SAT Date 
    Mon., 10/8  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Ellington, Coventry  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Ellington, Coventry  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-39   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0 - 7   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Championship  Away - Bolton HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 7 - 1   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 41-6   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    No Diving Board 
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 22-24   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    No Diving Board 
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Class S State Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 41-20   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 29-14   
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Suffield Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-7   
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 20-35   
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Agawam (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Smead Arena - Springfield
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  MLC (Scrim.)  Away - Metropoitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  T 4-4   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 70 Somers 12   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 24-34   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-51   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 42-19   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2 OT   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Berlin High School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 41-24   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-43   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 33-25   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 42-12   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Simsbury High School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-2 OT   
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Windsor- New York  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-42   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Windsor - New York  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 44-17   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3 OT   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Morgan High School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 60 Stafford 12   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 15-46   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 61-67   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Hadley (MA)  Away - Fitzpatrick Arena - Holyoke
     
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-29   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 55-69   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 47-44   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 60 Granby 22   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-46(OT)   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 38-20   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Hall High School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-41   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 45-37   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 74-52   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Chicopee (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 40-29   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 36 Canton 42   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-40   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 51-47(OT)   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Springfield Central  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 1/22  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 72 Rockville 6   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-49   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 54-62   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 43-58   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 31-48   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  East Windsor High School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-57   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 37-49   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 52-56   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 54 Coventry 6   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 78-59   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 5-6(OT)   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 58-24   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-42   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 62-41   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 38-22   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 35-37   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 38-23   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 56-31   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  NCCC Tournament  Away - Granby HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:30 doors open 8am weigh-ins 
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-65   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 5-9   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    12:40 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-52   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-51   
    Fri., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  York (ME) (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  York (ME) (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  York (ME) (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  York (ME) (Scrim.)  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-6   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, Windsor Locks  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-2   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  SMSA  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-5   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  SMSA  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 25-6   
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Ellington  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-15   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Brookside Park, Route 140
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-4   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Coventry, University  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Coventry 150 East Granby 228 University 254   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  HMTCA, East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  HMTCA, East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford MS field, 21 Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial, Enfield  Away - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Granby 180 Enfield 223 East Granby 239   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-12   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Weaver  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers, Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers, Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Canton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-7   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Home - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ellington 158 East Granby 226   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Canton  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Canton 183 East Granby 220   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Rockville 200 East Granby 234   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Classical Magnet  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Classical Magnet  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Suffield  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Suffield  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Windsor Locks 189 East Granby 209   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Tolland, East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton, Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton, Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-5   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bolton 189 East Granby 226   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Home - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SMSA 207 East Granby 226   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-7   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stafford 190 East Granby 212   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 164 East Granby 214   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 8-3   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, SMSA  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, SMSA  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SMSA 217 East Granby 223   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-1   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  JV Jamboree @ Rockville HS  Away - Rockville HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 178 East Granby 213   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Somers  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships   Away - Coventry HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Granby 156 East Granby 208   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  NCCC Championship  Away - Blackledge CC (Hebron)
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S State Meet  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Meet  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.