Haddam-Killingworth 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
606 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Coventry
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Non-conference 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Non-conference 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Football  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield Relays  Away - Suffield HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 35-8   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Somers Big Red Inv.  Away - Somers, NY
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 14-6   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Somers Big Red Inv.  Away - Somers, NY
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  21 South Bradley Road - Woodbridge, CT  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-conference 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Suffern Inv. (Varsity)  Away - Bear Mountain, NY
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Inv. (JV)  Away - Cromwell
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 30-6   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Suffern Inv. (Varsity)  Away - Bear Mountain, NY
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Inv. (JV)  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-22   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 37-22   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Inv.  Away - Warwick, RI
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #3 - Game Field (Grass)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Inv.  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 3-3   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0  Non-conference 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1  Away - Indian River
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 1  Away - Indian River
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Non-conference 
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 19-47   
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 3-3   
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Floyd Parness Inv.  Away - Totoket Park- North Branford
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Floyd Parness Inv.  Away - Totokot Park- North Branford
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 56-13   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Woods Trail Run  Away - Thetford, VT
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Woods Trail Run  Away - Thetford, VT
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 2  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 63-22   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 5-0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale Ray MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1  Non-conference 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Running Rams Inv. (Fresh/Soph)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Running Rams Inv. (Fresh/Soph)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Memorial
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  North Branford  Away - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 27-6   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Class SS State Championship  Away - Manchester - Wickham
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Class SS State Championship  Away - Manchester - Wickham
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Valley Freshman Invitational  Away - Valley Regional
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Valley Freshman Invitational  Away - Valley Regional
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CT State Open Championship  Away - Manchester - Wickham
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CT State Open Championship  Away - Manchester - Wickham
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Nutmeg Championship  Away - Windsor Locks
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Nutmeg Conference Championship  Away - Windsor Locks
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sun., 11/4  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 42-0   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Manchester - NH
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 42-12   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Manchester - Wickham
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S State Tournament  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  OSW  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Divisional Swim Championships  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/20  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 27-21   
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 52-0   
    Sun., 12/2  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 21-14(OT)   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 25-7   
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-61   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth MS in Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-65   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-75   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Wethersfield Tournament  Away - Wethersfield
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-58   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 43-51   
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 16-64   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Simsbury Tournament  Away - Simsbury
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 75-55   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional, Jonathan Law  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  63   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Ledyard Duals  Away - Ledyard
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-43   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 70-32   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  74.4   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-67   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-60   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional, Hamden  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  81.2   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-47   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-15   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Chad Antoch Tournament  Away - Westerly, RI
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-57   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-63   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 69-47   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-54   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional, Old Lyme  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  87.25   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Cox Cage
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-54   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Cox Cage
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Cox Cage
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Canton Duals  Away - Canton
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Cox Cage
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-69   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  OS Indoor Qualifier  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  OS Indoor Qualifier  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 55-48   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-46   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Cougar Duals  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  FRESH/SOPH INVITE  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  FRESH/SOPH INVITATIONAL  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 55-76   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 38-61   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-38   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Daniel Hand, Valley Regional  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  66.60   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-54   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Invitational  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Hastings Duals  Away - Newington HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Invitational  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-57   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-64   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-54   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-74   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-32   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-48   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-64   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional, Hamden  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.  73.4   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-54   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-59   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Old Lyme  Away - ABC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  66.9   
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 29-58   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-71   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-77   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Daniel Hand, Valley Regional  Away - Hand
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  74.3   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-57   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-50   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-62   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nutmeg Conference Championship  Away - Windsor Locks
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Baseball  Hopkinton (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 18-8   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - HK HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 21-6   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away - Hand
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away - Hand
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 190, NB: 262 (League)   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 17-5   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-5   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 192, Morgan: 189 (League)   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-14   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-9   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 17-23   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 204, Old Lyme: 167 (League)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-14   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton, North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-5   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 21-1   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  HK: 204, Valley: 226 (League)   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11-12   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-5   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Bethel HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Bethel HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Bethel HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Bethel HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-6   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 185, Hale-Ray: 178 (League)   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-19   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Atwell Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 186, North Branford: 215 (Non-League)   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Coginchaug  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 18-7   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Coginchaug  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 196, Old Saybrook: 162 (League)   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 10-20   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-5   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 169, East Hampton: 194 (League)   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Froshmore  Away - Middletown
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 20-8   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Froshmore  Away - Middletown
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-4   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Post University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  HK: 198, Coginchaug: 158 (League)   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Morgan  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 23-12   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Morgan  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 179, Old Saybrook: 156 (Non-League)   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 15-14   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  HK: 186, Cromwell: 180 (League)   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains, NY
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains, NY
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 17-8   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - White Plains, NY
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 8-20   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Portland, Coventry  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  HK: 200, Portland: 157 (League)   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-4   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Novice Meet  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Novice Meet  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 189, Hale-Ray: 177, East Hampton: 232 (Non-League)   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 18-9   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    8:15 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Sun., 5/19  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HK: 177, East Hampton: 209 (Non-League)   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Thu., 5/23  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  North Branford  Away - NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Palmer Field- Middletown
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 5/27  V Baseball  Alumni Game  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 8-0   
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Golf  Division III State Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
     
    8:30 a.m.