Old Lyme 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
712 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - OLHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  Husky Run  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  Husky Run  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Will travel with boys 
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Will travel with boys 
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Guilford Jamboree  Away - Calvin Leete Elementary School
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  CT Sports Center 2nd Annual Preseason Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    21 South Bradley Road Woodbridge, CT 06525 
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plainfield
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Will Travel with varsity 
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Ellington  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-6   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Will travel with boys 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Ellington  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 14 to 0   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Portland Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Portland Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Will travel with boys 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 21-6   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Ct River Valley Champ  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 22-14   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Ct River Valley Champ  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Will travel with boys 
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Will travel with boys 
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1  Will travel with JV 
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 1  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Floyd Parness Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Floyd Parness Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Will travel with boys 
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 40-10   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Will travel with boys 
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Football  OSW  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  League meet 2  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Will travel with boys 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    TBA    Will travel with boys 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-1  Will travel with JV 
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.    Will travel with varsity 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  North Branford  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 27-6   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Will travel with boys 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale Ray MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 8-6   
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook Frosh Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook Frosh Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Will Travel with boys 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:25 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-21 (OT)  Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - OLHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    Will travel with boys 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Freshmen Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-8   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Will travel with boys 
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 33-28   
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Nutmeg Conference Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 47-7   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:55 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 11/18  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 11/20  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 21-27  Thanksgiving/Senior Night 
    Thu., 11/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme Winter Classic  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Sat., 12/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-34   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 20-13   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-67   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-36   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 56-10   
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 34-12   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-32   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 45-19   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81-65   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-29   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 32-14   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-50   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Milford  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-34   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 30-24   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 51-59   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Alumni Tournament  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-21   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 32-18   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-41   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 42-38   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 31-26   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-4  1125 Cove road stamford 06902 
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Windham Hs
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals @ Windham  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-47   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-48   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 56-18   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 1  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  New London  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Academy  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-26   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 46-16   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Norwich Free Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  119.9   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Classic Duals @ New London  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-29   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  121.45   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-32   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 13-10   
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 39-36   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  120.40   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Rokkville Duals @ Rockville  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 33-26   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    fresh/soph only 
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 86-47   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifer  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  122.80   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-37   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 41-20   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  120.60   
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-31   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-21   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 37-6   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 54-29   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Xavier Tournament @ Mercy HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Tri Meet  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Marine Science and FVFA 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-44   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-47   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 53-23   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Thu., 1/24  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 35-20   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 2  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 67-40   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Hasting Duals @ Newington  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford Novice Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-49   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 27-15   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  123.15   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-27   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 46-14   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-5(OT)   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-40   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 34-20   
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 45-27   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-47   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  118.45   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Cheshire, Conard, East Hartford  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 41-6   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.  L 3-6   
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  119.2   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-17   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 31-12   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-56   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  124.9   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  T 3-3(OT)   
    Sat., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Novice Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 58-29  non-league 
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 41-24   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-47   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 52-9   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Mon., 2/11  Unified Sports Basketball  SLC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 38-53   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-35   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 38-24   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-39   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L N/A   
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-50   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC South - 1st Round  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 57-56  Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4  Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/21  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Shoreline Conference Finals  Away - Coginchaug
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC South Semi-Finals  Away - Bennett
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-37  Shoreline Conference Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven JV Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CIAC Tourney 1st Round 
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Shoreline Conference Semifinals 
    Thu., 2/28  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CIAC Tourney 2nd Round 
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Polson MS, Madison CT
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Snow Date 2/28/19 
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    @ Shelton Rinks 784 River Rd, Shelton, CT 06484(lower rink) $5 students $10 adults. 
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    @Mays Rink (Taft) 
    Tue., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals 
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Home - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Championship  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Championship  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals 
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Team State Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Two game 12p and 2pm 
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 9-8   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Atwell Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-0   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-11   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 26-0   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-12   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Old Layme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 16-9   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invite  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  OL 170 Waterford 186   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-5   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-1   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  OL 179 Portland 176   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-6   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Spring Crew  Middletown/Guilford  Home - Rogers Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Spring Crew  Middletown/Guilford  Home - Rogers Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-4   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  OL 170 Coginchaug 164  League Match 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-8   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-9   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Spring Crew  Taft  Away - Bantam Lake, Bantam CT
     
    12:00 p.m.    Two Buses 
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Spring Crew  Taft  Away - Bantam Lake, Bantam CT
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-7   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 8-2   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 18-15   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-3   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-11   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-5   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 14-6   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Spring Crew  Hopkins/Old Saybrook  Home - Rogers Lake
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Spring Crew  Hopkins/Old Saybrook  Home - Rogers Lake
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-4   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  OL 167 HK 204  League Match 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 10-2   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Westbrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-11   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Westbrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  OL 180 Morgan 196  League Match 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-5   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/25  Unified Sports Volleyball  CIAC Unified Sports Volleyball  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Spring Crew  Gunnery Regatta  Away - Lake Waramaug, Washington CT
     
    1:00 p.m.    Two Buses 
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-8   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Spring Crew  Gunnery Regatta  Away - Lake Waramaug, Washington CT
     
    1:00 p.m.    Two Buses 
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 17-5   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  OL 175 Waterford 193   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 26-6   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Kickball Vs. Old Saybrook Unified  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  OL 175 OS 187  League Match 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-4   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Hale Ray  Away - Peters Complex, Clinton
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-10   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Spring Crew  EO Smith, Guilford, Valley, Old Saybrook  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Spring Crew  EO Smith, Guilford, Valley, Old Saybrook  Home - Rogers Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OL 170 HR 186  League Match 
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-4   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/2  Unified Sports Volleyball  CIAC Unified Sports Volleyball  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  V Boys Spring Crew  Founders Day Regatta  Away - Lake Waramaug, Washington CT
     
    8:00 a.m.    Two Busses 
    Sun., 5/5  V Girls Spring Crew  Founders Day Regatta  Away - Lake Waramaug, Washington CT
     
    8:00 a.m.    Two Buses 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-7   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 23-12   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, North Branford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Spring Crew  Avon/Valley/Old Saybrook  Home - Rogers Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  OL 187 NFA 186   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Spring Crew  Avon/Valley/Old Saybrook  Home - Rogers Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/8  Unified Sports Track  CIAC Unified Track and Field Meet  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  OL 174 VR 226  League Match 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 21-9   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-5   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Spring Crew  Dexter/WPHS/Berkshire, Old Sayrbook  Home - Rogers Lake
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Spring Crew  Dexter/WPHS/Berkshire/Old Saybrook  Home - Rogers Lake
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to TBA 
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  OL 178 East Hampton 225  League Match 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-8   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball/Track/Kickball - TBA  Away - Portland HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  Will travel with the Girls Team 
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Novice Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  OL 172 Cromwell 198  League Match 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 12-5   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0  Will travel to Valley following 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-1  Will travel to HK first 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-6   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    8:15 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Sun., 5/19  V Boys Spring Crew  CPSRA  Away - Lake Waramaug, Washington CT
     
    8:00 a.m.    Two Buses 
    Sun., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sun., 5/19  V Girls Spring Crew  CPSRA  Away - Lake Waramaug, Washington CT
     
    8:00 a.m.    Two Buses 
    Sun., 5/19  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 8-4   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  OL 172 NB 251  League Match 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  SLC Tournament  Away - Morgan/Westbrook/Old Saybrook
     
    9:00 a.m.    Will Travel with Girls Team 
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-8   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  SLC Tournament  Away - Morgan/Westbrook/Old Saybrook
     
    9:00 a.m.    Sharing with the boys 
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Game will be played at the higher seed 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-8   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  SLC Tournament  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  SLC Tournament  Away - Westbrook/Old Saybrook
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  SLC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Game will be played at the higher seed 
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Sharing bus with Old Saybrook 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  SLC Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EC 156 OL 164  Need late pick up 8pm/And stop for food on way home 
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  SLC Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  SLC Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Fri., 5/24  V Baseball  SLC Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Game will be played at a neural site 
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Rnd. of 16  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    Will travel with OS 
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Fri., 5/24  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Highest Seed
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Spring Crew  NEIRA  Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
     
    8:00 p.m.    One Bus 
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 9-8   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Rnd. of 16  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Old Saybrook Pick up after 
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Spring Crew  NEIRA  Away - Quinsigamond, Worchester, CT
     
    8:00 a.m.    One Bus 
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  SLC Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  OL 185 OS 170   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-10   
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round vs Old Saybrook  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  OL 177 NFA 195   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round vs. Abbott Tech  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Quarterfinals  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Shoreline Conference Field Day  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Spring Crew  Emerson Regatta  Away - CT River, Middletown CT
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Spring Crew  Emerson Regatta  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. IV Championship  Away - Tallwood CC - Hebron
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 6/19  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.