Prince Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
281 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech  Away - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Tech  Away - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-32   
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 30-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech, Ellis Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Tech, Ellis Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 12-14   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 50-33   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Seaside # 14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech, Vinal Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 10/13  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 14-22   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Thames River  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sun., 10/28  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 22-14   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  VGW Techs  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  VGW Techs  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 14-28   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  VGW Techs  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  MCW United  Away - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 46-0   
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  MCW United  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/19  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Hillhouse Developmental Meet 
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Wesleyan Developmental Meet 
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 61-30   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 72-58   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 70-30   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 68-55   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 24-41   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Dual  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Putnam Vo-Tech (MA)  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 56-61  Mark Snyder Invitational 
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Coventry (RI)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Rhode Island Meet 
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 30-61   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 89-75  Mark Snyder Invitational 
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/31  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 90-39   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 53-10   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-51   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 92-40   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 37-29   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    City Meet 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 93-44   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 51-21   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 40-62   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 91-65   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Wesleyan Developmental Meet 
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 82-41   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 40-17   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 71-39   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 57-25   
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-66(OT)   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 84-71   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 44-19   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 72-38   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 54-36   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  CSC Championship  Away
     
        CSC Championship 
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-35   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 84-39   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 53-26   
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Last Chance Qualifier 
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Last Chance Qualifier 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 71-37   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 62-43   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-62   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 80-27   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 23-35   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-38   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 26-63   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-89   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
     
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-51   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 32-47   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/26  JV Softball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Scalzi Park Softball Field #3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-22   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech  Away - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech  Away - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-19   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-19   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-17   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-25(5)   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Bloomfield Invitational 
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Bloomfield Invitational 
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-19   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-12  League Game 
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-10  League Game 
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-4  League Game 
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-26  League Game 
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 31-30  League Game 
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-14  League Game 
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-28  League Game 
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-21   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-17   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-20  League Game 
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Hillhouse Invite 
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Lawmen Invitational 
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Lawmen Invitational 
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  MLC  Away - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Cheney Tech, University High School, Capital Prep, MLC, Civic Leadership  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Cheney Tech, University High School, Capital Prep, MLC, Civic Leadership  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-8  League Game 
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-20  League Game 
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Stafford Invitational 
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Stafford Invitational 
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-9  League Game 
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 27-29   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Cheney Tech, University High School, Capital Prep, Aerospace, Innovation, Grasso Tech  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Cheney Tech, University High School, Capital Prep, Aerospace, Innovation, Grasso Tech  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-22   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Dunkin Donuts Park - Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-6 (8)  League Game 
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-14   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Middletown Invitational 
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Middletown Invitational 
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-11  League Game 
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-24  League Game 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Cheney Tech, University High School, Capital Prep, O'Brien Tech, MLC, Civic Leadership, Grasso Tech  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Kaynor Tech, Cheney Tech, University High School, Capital Prep, O'Brien Tech, MLC, Civic Leadership, Grasso Tech  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  L 7-27  League Game 
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9  League Game 
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-29  League Game 
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-14   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Old Saybrook (Running Rams) 
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Old Saybrook (Running Rams) 
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-10  League Game 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Divisional Meet  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC Divisional Meet  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-5  League Game 
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 22-23   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  The Lawrence Stub Invitational  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  The Lawrence Stub Invitational  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Championship  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC Championship  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-27  League Game