Classical Magnet 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
326 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  OSW (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-35   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Ellington  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Ellington  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, East Granby, HMTCA  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, East Granby, HMTCA  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Ellington  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 23-7   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Rockville, Canton, East Windsor  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Rockville, Canton, East Windsor  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-47   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton Center School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry, Bolton  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, Bolton  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-35   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford, Somers, Suffield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford, Somers, Suffield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Quirk West Turf Filed
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-20   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 24-22   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 47-0   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 20-0   
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 32-14   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental   Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 47-33   
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 26-57   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 82-65   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 34-76   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational   Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 21-67   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-41   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS #2  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  HPHS #2  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 70-45   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    tb1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 70-64   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 32-71   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhody Track Classic   Away - URI
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhody Track Classic  Away - URI
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 87-54   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 49-48(OT)   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 67-63   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford City Meet  Away - HPHS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 52-17   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford City Meet  Away - HPHS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 81-40   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 32-44   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 67-37   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 26-61   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 73-44   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 21-48   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 80-26   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 29-44   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational   Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 21-59   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 64-59   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-59   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 35-66   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 63-40   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 12-56   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 17-55   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 78-59   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 24-58   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 87-47   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-66   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 104-94 OT   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 37-55   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 63-77   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 15-56   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 79-53   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 75-61   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 68-64   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Hs  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-64 OT   
    Mon., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA, Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nutmeg Championship  Away - Windsor locks HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/28  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-10 (5)   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-21   
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 22-8   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-21   
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 19-4   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  HMTCA, Bolton  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  HMTCA, Bolton  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-8   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 23-5 (5)   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-15   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-12   
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-7   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Capital Prep  Away - Annie Fisher
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 18-2 (5)   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Innovation  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Capital Prep  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 24-2 (5)   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 18-19   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-4   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Ellington  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Ellington  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-5 (5)   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 9-10   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-22   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-3 (5)   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-19   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:35 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, SMSA  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, SMSA  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Innovation  Away - Walnut Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 13-12   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-16   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-14   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Springfield Central (MA)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  MLC  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Annex Turf Field (former Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Weaver  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 21-6   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, East Granby  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, East Granby  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-3 (5)   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-1   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, Somers  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, Somers  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 6-21   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 20-13   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  MLC  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Hills  Home - Trinity
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Trinity
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-3 (5)   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, East Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, East Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  MLC  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 13-10   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  MLC  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 29-24   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-8   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-0 (6)   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-4 (6)   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-20   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-15   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Springfield Central (MA)  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-5 (5)