Kaynor Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
351 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  FM Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Football  City Jamboree  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 20-21   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Match 
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-34   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-9  League Game 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  League Game 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0 - 3  League Game 
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech, Wright Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7  League Game 
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech, Wright Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Match 
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-47   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  League Game 
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3 - 0  League Game 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2 - 3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Match 
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1 - 3  League Game 
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5  League Game 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1  League Game 
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 28-46   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W Forfeit   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  League Game 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Match 
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3  League Game 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Thu., 10/4  FM Football  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  League Game 
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-12   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Lione Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7  League Game 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Match 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2 - 3  League Game 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3 - 0  League Game 
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3 - 0  League Game 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Championship  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7  League Game 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Championship  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1 - 3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-5  League Game 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-7  League Game 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3 - 0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Football  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-42   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5  League Game 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3 - 1   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0 - 3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FM Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3 - 1   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Kaynor Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3 - 0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-33   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  NVL Tournament (Quarterfinals)  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championship  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Oxford  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 22-49   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Finals  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  FM Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Class L State Tournament (First Round)  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    vs. Daniel Hand 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Sat., 11/10  FM Football  Seymour  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 32-6   
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-86   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Day 1  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-41   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Day 2  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 20-45   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 49-59   
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 13-58  League Game 
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-17   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 40-27   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  CTC Holiday Tournament  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 49-33  League Game 
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-28  League Game 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches' Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 26-39   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-67   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-59   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-25  League Game 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational Day 1  Away - Yale - Coxe Cage
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-44  League Game 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational Day 2  Away - Yale - Coxe Cage
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-36   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-45   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 35-38   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 21-54   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-42  League Game 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 34-53  League Game 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches' Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  League Game 
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 15-48   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 79-36  League Game 
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 32-42  League Game 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-66  League Game 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    League Game 
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-45  League Game 
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-26  League Game 
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-38  League Game 
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-58  League Game 
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 31-17  League Game 
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 22-49  League Game 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-58   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 43-30  League Game 
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-68  League Game 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys' Class L Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 48-30  League Game 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Girls' Class M Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 63-42   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-23   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 61-75   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 17-53   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 63-71   
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Opens  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-66   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA, Danbury  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Enter the gym through the back of the building  
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-8   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12 - 4   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-11   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11 - 16   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-6   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Kaynor Tech 268 Ellis Tech 197 Norwich Tech 246  League Match 
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-5(5)   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Kaynor Tech 270 Wolcott Tech 224  League Match 
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-0  League Game 
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3 - 12  League Game 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Kaynor Te4ch 243 Wilcox Tech 199  League Match 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - @ O'Brien
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - @ O'Brien
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17 - 10   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-2  League Game 
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12 - 0 (5)  League Game 
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 0-18   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 10-11 (8)  League Game 
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  @ O'Brien  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  @ O'Brien  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3 - 5  League Game 
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 2-6  League Game 
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15 - 14 (8)  League Game 
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-12  Career Magnet of New Haven 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Kaynor Tech 261 Goodwin Tech 257  League Match 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  @ Prince  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  @ Prince  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-10  League Game 
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8 - 17  League Game 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Kaynor Tech 277 O'Brien Tech 215  League Match 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC West Championship  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC West Championship  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 0-10 (5)  League Game 
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 31 - 10  League Game 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Kaynor Tech 276 Wolcott Tech 210  League Match 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  @ Prince  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  @ Prince  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Huntingdon Park - Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0 - 15   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-11  League Game 
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18 - 7  League Game 
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Kaynor Tech 290 Vinal Tech 259  League Match 
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14 - 2   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Kaynor Tech 235 Sacred Heart 226   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  @ O'Brien  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  @ O'Brien  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-10  League Game 
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10 - 11  League Game 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Kaynor Tech 221 Wilcox Tech 182  League Match 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  @ Prince  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  @ Prince  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-2  League Game 
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3 - 10  League Game 
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Track Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington Track Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17 - 5 (5)   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 18-6   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-4  League Game 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Orange Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Kaynor Tech 215 O'Brien Tech 198   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  City Meet @ Crosby  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  City Meet @ Crosby  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6 - 5   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - O'Brien Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7 - 13  League Game 
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18 - 5 (5)   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Kaynor Tech 230 Grasso Tech 238  League Match 
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 5 - 6 (8)   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-9   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Kaynor Tech 225 Sacred Heart 204   
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-5   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC League Championship  Away - Prince Tech
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC League Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    Rain date 5/22 
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Kaynor Tech 252 Woodland HS 231   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.