Vinal Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
234 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Avon  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  ATI  Home - Pat Kidney Field Woodrow Wilson MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 24-42   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - Wesleyan CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - Wesleyan CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  MCW United  Home - Pat Kidney Park Woodrow Wilson MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 46-13   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  MCW United  Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 16-20   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Windham Tech  Home - Wesleyan CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Windham Tech  Home - Wesleyan CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Football  Watertown  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Thames River  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 14-22   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech, Prince Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech, Prince Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Championships  Away
     
    TBA    Wickham Park 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex-Putnam
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 26-36   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 22-33   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 28-14   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Froshmore Game 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-12   
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/16  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Xavier HS turf field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 52-0   
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 16-38   
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 24-46   
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 46-21   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 34-20   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-72   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 44-58   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 45-47   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 23-43   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 38-78   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 42-31   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 42-46   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-37   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 40-52   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 29-69   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 28-30   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 44-93   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 21-51   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-77   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 44-39   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 54-64   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 50-49   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 21-46   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 47-75   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 32-23   
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 71-47   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 29-25   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 61-62   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 23-37   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-76   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 39-84   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 26-53   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 37-39(OT)   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 30-34   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 78-92   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 53-73   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 37-21   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 33-60   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 71-104   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 32-42   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 31-81   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-20(5)   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-21   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-1(5)   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-5(5)  CTC 
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-17(5)   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  L 220-259   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Pawcatuck Little League
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2  CTC 
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 28-7 (5)  CTC 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Tie 241-241   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Pat Kidney Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-10  CTC 
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-15   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 28-6 (5)  CTC 
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 14-3  CTC 
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 28-5 (5)  CTC 
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 11-1  CTC 
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 264-257   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-14  CTC 
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 195-238   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-6  CTC 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-16   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-24 (5)  CTC 
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-10  CTC 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  L 259-274   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-11   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-6 (5)   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  University  Away - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Rescheduled TBA   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-5   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-9  CTC 
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-1 (5)  CTC 
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 233-248   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 257-290   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-5  CTC 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 217-262   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-22   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 24-10 (6)  CTC 
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-15   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  L 226-258   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-4  CTC 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-16  CTC 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  University  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Rescheduled TBA   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-17 (5)   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  L 198-235   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Moody Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-6 (5)   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  CTC 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Eastern Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-5  CTC 
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-2   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 215-257   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-12   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 13-2   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-4 (5)   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Orange Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 229-254   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-14   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  W 253-260   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 6-22   
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-4   
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-5 (5)   
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-6   
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  CIAC Class M First Round  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  CIAC Class S First Round  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.