Valley Regional 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
683 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  Husky Run  Away - Morgan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  2019 Outdoor Track State Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 0-7   
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  Husky Run  Away - Morgan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  2019 Outdoor Track State Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SLC Non-League 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - VRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/26  V Field Hockey  Mustang Mix-Up FH Jambooree  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Farmington Field Hockey Play Day  Away - Farmington HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Guilford Jamboree  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Jamboree  Away - Avon HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Williams School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Ellington  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-6   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Ellington  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 14 to 0   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-2  SLC Non-League 
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Portland Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Portland Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 0-2   
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 21-6   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L O-1   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 22-14   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 2-3   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun  Away - Coginchaug
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun  Away - Coginchaug
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1  Away - Morgan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 1  Away - Morgan
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Floyd Parness Invitational  Away - North Branford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Floyd Parness Invitational  Away - North Branford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/2  Unified Sports Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 40-10   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS Main Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Football  OSW  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 2  Away - Hale Ray
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2  Away - Hale Ray
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0  SLC Non-League 
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hale Ray
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  North Branford  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 27-6   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-4  SLC Non-League 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hale Ray
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  OT-L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 8-6   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 0-0  SLC Non-League 
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - VRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - VRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2  SLC Non-League 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  Unified Sports Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SLC Non-League 
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Frosh Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1  Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  Unified Sports Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-1  Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  SS State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-21 (OT)  Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  SS State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Sat., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Freshmen Invitational  Home - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-8   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen Invitational  Home - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  OT-L 1-2 (OT3)  Shoreline Conference Game 
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Shoreline Quarterfinal Game 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Bittner Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 33-28   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Shoreline Playoff 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Nutmeg Conference Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    State Tournament 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1st Round State Tournament 
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0  State Tournament 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 47-7   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Open  Away - Manchester, NH
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Open  Away - Manchester, NH
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:55 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/20  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 21-27  Thanksgiving/Senior Night 
    Thu., 11/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme Winter Classic  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-52   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 34-35   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.)  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth MS in Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.)  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-51   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 44-48   
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-55   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 21-19   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 54-41   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 63-40  Non-League 
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-35   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 45-24   
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-32   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-59   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 48-37   
    Thu., 12/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Milford  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-34   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 24-30   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS - Hebron
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-41   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 55-45   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 12/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Alumni Tournament  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 29-38   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Jonathan Law  Home - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  124.05   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 63-41   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-56   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 44-36   
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 48-28   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-4  1125 Cove road stamford 06902 
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 25-38   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 19-11   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Stonington  Home - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  97.75   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-33   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 40-24   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-8   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 40-3   
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-24   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Academy  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Hamden  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  117.7   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 91-64   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 64-38   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-48   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Amity, Bethel, Joel Barlow, Maloney  Away - Amity Reg. HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-70   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 63-47   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-52   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-31   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 57-55   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Old Lyme  Home - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  118.05   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-34   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 28-22   
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 60-40   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-53   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 42-28   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  OS Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  OS Qualifier  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-31   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 79-88  Non-league 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 58-55   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-36   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 52-18   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Tri Meet  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Marine Science and FVFA 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 51-23   
    Mon., 1/21  V Wrestling  JV Invitational  Away - Griswold HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 52-47   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  121.50   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 53-35   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford Novice Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 54-44  Non-League 
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 67-47   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-42   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 64-28   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-44   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-5(OT)   
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Branford, Cheshire  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-41   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-45   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 43-46   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 58-37   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Four Corners Duals  Away - Canton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse)
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.  L 3-6   
    Mon., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-62   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-42   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 39-37   
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 61-32   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Hamden  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.  124.80   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Tournament  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-45   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Tournament  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-38   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 51-38   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  SCC JV Tournament  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Old Lyme  Away - ABC Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  119.25   
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  T 3-3(OT)   
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC Tournament  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Novice Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 43-54   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-41   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 37-43   
    Mon., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-35  Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Mon., 2/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Westbrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-69   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 57-60   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Daniel Hand, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray  Away - Daniel Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  119.9   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class S Tournament  Away - Windham HS
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Shoreline Play-in Game 
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L N/A   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 49-48   
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 53-46   
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class S Tournament  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC South - 1st Round  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-41  Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 43-45   
    Thu., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4  Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/21  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC South Semi-Finals  Away - Bennett
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 47-25  Shoreline Tournament Quarter Final 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven JV Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  State Team Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Shoreline Semifinal 
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nutmeg Conference Championship  Away - Windsor Locks
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/28  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    @ Shelton Rinks 784 River Rd, Shelton, CT 06484(lower rink) $5 students $10 adults. 
    Sun., 3/3  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    @Mays Rink (Taft) 
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  2nd Round CIAC Tournament Game  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    2nd Round State Tournament 
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Championship  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Championship  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/10  V Girls Gymnastics  New England Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Team State Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Hopkinton High School, Hopkinton NH  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  New London (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 12 9   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Somers  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-10   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 21-0   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-17   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-13   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-16   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-16   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-3   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-12   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Co-ed Crew  Brooks School  Away - Lake Cochichewick, MA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 12-20   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  Unified Sports Bowling  Unified bowling  Away - Sparetime Lanes, Vernon
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-11   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 23-7   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-20   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Sat., 4/13  V Co-ed Crew  Taft  Away - Bantam Lake
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 15-18   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  New London  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-14   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Co-ed Crew  Worcester High School  Away - Lake Quonsigamond, MA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 23-17   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 14-11   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 4/20  V Co-ed Crew  Lincoln - Narragansett  Away - Seconk, RI
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Black Hall CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Valley: 236 North Branford: 254   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Black Hall CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Valley: 235 East Hampton: 221   
    Wed., 4/24  V Co-ed Crew  Choate  Away - Lake Quonnipaug
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Black Hall CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Valley 226 Haddem Killingworth 204   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-14   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-13   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/25  Unified Sports Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 18-5   
    Sun., 4/28  V Co-ed Crew  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Mystic Seaport
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regionals HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-12   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Valley 220 Morgan 187   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-17   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-10   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford, Old Saybrook  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/1  V Co-ed Crew  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Narraganset, RI
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-10   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/1  Unified Sports Bowling  Unified  Away - Bowl-a-Rama, Newington
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Dunkin' Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    6:35 p.m.  L 0-9  Game will be played at Dunkin Donuts Park, Hartford 
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Valley 224 Old Saybrook 172   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown High School Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 13-9   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Middletown HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 5/5  V Co-ed Crew  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Narraganset, RI
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Black Hall CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Valley 223 Hale Ray 179   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-22   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  Valley 225 Cromwell 180   
    Wed., 5/8  V Co-ed Crew  L/OL, Old Saybrook, Avon  Away - Rogers Lake
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Track  Away - Southington HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Valley 226 Old Lyme 174   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-21   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  OS Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  OS Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 7-19   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/11  V Co-ed Crew  Hopkins School  Away - Yale Guilder Boat House
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 13-12   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Black Hall CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Valley 249 Corinchaug 163   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 32   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Valley 212 Portland 166   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 9-10   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 20-8  Senior Night 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Track  Away - Newington HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away - HK HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away - HK HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-18  Sr. Night 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 11-3   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-1  Senior Day 
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sun., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sun., 5/19  V Co-ed Crew  CPSRA Championship  Away - Lake Waramaug
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/19  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sun., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Tournament  Away - OSHS, Westbrook HS, Morgan
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-14   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Tournament  Away - OSHS, Westbrook HS, Morgan School
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Tournament  Away - OSHS, Westbrook HS, Morgan HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Tournament  Away - Stanely Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championships  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championships  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Fri., 5/24  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Co-ed Crew  NEIRA Championships  Away - Lake Quinsigamond
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  1st Round State Tournament  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2nd Round State Tournament 
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Co-ed Crew  Emerson Regatta  Away - Middletown
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled