Bacon Academy 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
677 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | FM Football | Griswold/Wheeler (Scrim.) | Away - Griswold Football Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | FM Football | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Ice Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - South Campus Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Soccer | RHAM (Scrim.) | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Windham | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 7/4 | School Holidays and Closings | Independence Day | ||||
Wed., 8/22 | V Football | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 8/27 | V Boys Soccer | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech (Scrim.) | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | E.O. Smith (Scrim.) | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | Berlin Jamboree @ Sage Park | |
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | BA G Soccer Jamboree | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Putnam, Chariho, RI | |
Mon., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Morgan (Scrim.) | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/3 | School Holidays and Closings | Labor Day | ||||
Wed., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | East Hartford (Scrim.) | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Griswold/Wheeler | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 7-36 | ACT Date |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | SAT Date |
Sun., 9/9 | School Holidays and Closings | Rosh Hashana begins at sundown | ||||
Mon., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Fitch | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Mon., 9/10 | FR Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Fitch | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/10 | School Holidays and Closings | Rosh Hashana | ||||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Stonington, Plainfield, East Lyme | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Stonington, Plainfield, East Lyme | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | FR Girls Soccer | Windham | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Maloney/Platt | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | School Holidays and Closings | Rosh Hashana | ||||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FM Football | Plainfield | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield football field [Directions] | 6:30 P.m. | L 7-13 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Windham | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | FR Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Waterford | Away - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GMS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Home - Manchester High Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | School Holidays and Closings | Yom Kippur begins at sundown | ||||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Ledyard, Wheeler | Home - Zagray Farm [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | BA 20 Ledyard 35 BA 17 Wheeler 45 Ledyard 18 Wheeler 33 | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | New London | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Ledyard, Wheeler | Home - ZaGray Farm [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | BA 19 Ledyard 35 BA 15 Wheeler 50 Ledyard 15 Wheeler 50 | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | School Holidays and Closings | Yom Kippur | ||||
Thu., 9/20 | FM Football | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Thu., 9/20 | FR Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-35 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 9/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Fitch | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - South Campus Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Stonington | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FM Football | Killingly | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Fishers Island (NY) | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-34 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Fishers Island (NY) | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Home - Manchester High Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-4 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Mon., 10/1 | FR Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham, St. Bernard, Putnam | Away - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | FR Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham, St. Bernard, Putnam | Away - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | E.O. Smith/Tolland | Home - Manchester High Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Killingly | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Killingly | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Stonington | Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Glastonbury | Home - Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Waterford | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | SAT Date |
Sat., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Waterford | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | School Holidays and Closings | Columbus Day | ||||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Killingly, Waterford | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Killingly, Waterford | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | FR Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - McKeon Park - Occum Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Ledyard HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | FR Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Thu., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Football | Waterford | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 21-14 | |
Sat., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Stonington | Away - Turf Field @ SHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Stonington | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Waterford | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Mon., 10/15 | FR Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 OT | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | South Windsor | Home - Manchester High Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Montville | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | ECC Championship @ Norwich Golf Club | Away | 3:35 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FM Football | Fitch | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | ECC Championship @ Norwich Golf Club | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Stonington | Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Fitch | Away - Dorr Field [Directions] | 6:30 P.m. | L 0-35 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Plainfield | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Stonington | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fr Volleyball Jamboree @ Waterford HS | Away | 8:00 a.m. | @ Waterford HS | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norton Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Waterford | Away - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Home - Manchester High Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:35 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Windham | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | L 20-30 | ACT Date |
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - South Campus Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 ot | ECC Tour. |
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:35 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ECC Tour. @ NFA Fontaine Field - across from Kelly Middle School | |
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ECC Tour. | |
Wed., 10/31 | School Holidays and Closings | Halloween | ||||
Fri., 11/2 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | FM Football | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Stonington | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 13-6 | SAT Date |
Sat., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Plainfield | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 1st Round of CIAC Class M Tour. | |
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney 1st Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Tourney 1st Round | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 1st Round of CIAC Tour. |
Tue., 11/6 | School Holidays and Closings | Election Day | ||||
Wed., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - Higher Seed [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 OT | CIAC Tourney 1st Round |
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/8 | FM Football | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Higher Seed [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Ledyard | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 20-17 (OT) | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sun., 11/11 | School Holidays and Closings | Veterans Day | ||||
Mon., 11/12 | FM Football | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/12 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date) | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Mon., 11/12 | School Holidays and Closings | Veterans Day observed | ||||
Tue., 11/13 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date) | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date) | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/13 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 11/14 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date) | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/17 | FM Football | RHAM | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/17 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - East Haven [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-49 | |
Thu., 11/22 | School Holidays and Closings | Thanksgiving Day | ||||
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard, Portland/Cromwell (Scrim.) | Home - JJIS [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Co-ed Fencing | Winter Classic @ East Lyme | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield (Scrim.) | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/3 | School Holidays and Closings | First day of Chanukah | ||||
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Montville (Scrim.) | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard, Portland/Cromwell, East Windsor, RHAM (Scrim.) | Home - JJIS [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Co-ed Fencing | Norwich Free Academy | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | vs. NFA and East Lyme @ NFA | |
Mon., 12/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | School Holidays and Closings | Last day of Chanukah | ||||
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler (Scrim.) | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-35 | |
Tue., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:55 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-67 | |
Thu., 12/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-49 | |
Fri., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Manchester Tour. @ Manchester HS | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Co-ed Fencing | New London | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | vs NL and Waterford | |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 60-40 | |
Mon., 12/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 62-70 | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Waterford | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 38-23 | |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-91 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | New London | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-62 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | New London | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Killingly | Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 93.15 | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | Coast Guard Invite | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | RHAM Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | Coast Guard Invite | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/24 | School Holidays and Closings | Christmas Eve | ||||
Tue., 12/25 | School Holidays and Closings | Christmas Day | ||||
Wed., 12/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 8-9(OT) | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invite @ Hillhouse | Away | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | East Lyme/Norwich Tech | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-31 | |
Thu., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jack Long Invite @ Hillhouse | Away | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Danbury Tour. | Away | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 62-12 | |
Sat., 12/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/31 | School Holidays and Closings | New Years Eve | ||||
Tue., 1/1 | School Holidays and Closings | New Years Day | ||||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-36 | |
Thu., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-74 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard | Away - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | TBA | 116.05 | |
Sat., 1/5 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Coaches Meet @ Hillhouse | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Thomaston HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Co-ed Fencing | Ledyard | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | vs Ledyard and Fitch @ Ledyard | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Coaches Meet @ Hillhouse | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-77 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier (Scrim.) | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-56 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-21 | |
Wed., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 45-47 | |
Thu., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 47-59 | |
Sat., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Invite @ Hillhouse | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Co-ed Fencing | St. Bernard | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | vs St. B's and Griswold @ St. B's | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 48-41 | |
Sat., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Invite @ Hillhouse | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-62 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-7 | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Snowflake Invite @ Wesleyan | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-28 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Snowflake Invite @ Wesleyan | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-70 | |
Wed., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Griswold | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Fitch | Away - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Killingly | Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 125.70 | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-27 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 29-54 | |
Sat., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invite @ Hillhouse | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Granby Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Co-ed Fencing | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | vs NFA and EL @ BA | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invite @ Hillhouse | Away | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | |
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Away - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 120.65 | |
Mon., 1/21 | School Holidays and Closings | Martin Luther King Day | ||||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 26-68 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-25 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-62 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 39-65 | |
Sat., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Bulkeley | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bacon Invite @ Hillhouse | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | CT Challenge @ Southington HS | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Co-ed Fencing | Waterford | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | vs Waterford and NL @ Waterford | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bacon Invite @ Hillhouse | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | Old Lyme | Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 98.50 | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard | Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-83 | |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-36 | |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Fitch | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 45-77 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Ledyard | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Gymnastics | Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand | Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 103.25 | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Championship @ Coast Guard | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Co-ed Fencing | Fitch | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | vs Fitch and ledyard @ Fitch | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 52-47 | |
Sat., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Championship @ Coast Guard | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-66 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-20 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Killingly | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 9:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-49 | |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Manchester | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 121.65 | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-63 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Wrestling | ECC Tour.@ Fitch HS | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 44-35 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 1:10 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | ECC Tour.@ Fitch HS | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Co-ed Fencing | Waterford Invite - Novice | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | Glastonbury | Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 123.80 | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-53 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Stonington | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-75 | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 5-7 | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy | Away - Deary's Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 108.75 | 1 bus |
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-47 | |
Fri., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Co-ed Fencing | St. Bernard | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | vs St/. B's and Griswold @ BA | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | ECC Tournament @ Plainfield HS vs Stonington | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 75-65 | |
Mon., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Mon., 2/18 | School Holidays and Closings | Washingtons Birthday | ||||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | ECC Div.I Tour @ NFA vs NL | Away | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Co-ed Fencing | ECC Ind/Team Tour | Away | TBA | ||
Sun., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Tue., 2/26 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Fri., 3/1 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Co-ed Fencing | State Individual Tour. | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Thu., 3/7 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Co-ed Fencing | State Team Tour. | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/16 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sun., 3/17 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | South Hadley (MA) (Scrim.) | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 3/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/29 | V Baseball | Morgan (Scrim.) | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Baseball | Conard (Scrim.) | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Tennis | Fitch | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-12 | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Baseball | Montville | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 16-3 | |
Tue., 4/2 | JV Baseball | Montville | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 7-9 | |
Tue., 4/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Softball | Stonington | Away - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-16 | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Baseball | Waterford | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 12-6 | |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Baseball | Waterford | Away - Leary Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Golf | Putnam | Away - Connecticut National Country Club [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | BA 198 - Putnam (forfeit, 3 golfers) | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Baseball | New London | Away - Sal Amanti Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Baseball | New London | Away - Mercer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 11-10 | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 14-5 | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 9-8 | |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Depina Field 2 [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-16 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 11-1 | |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Montville | Home - BA Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Montville | Home - BA Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-16 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 11-4 | |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | BA - 201, NFA - 185 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 12-3 | |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-19 | |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Softball | Griswold | Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Fitch | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Softball | East Lyme | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. Field R6 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-16 | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Away - @ Stonington HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 12-3 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 10-19 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Jack Long Invite @ BA | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Jack Long Invite @ BA | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Baseball | Old Saybrook | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 9-1 | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Old Saybrook | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/19 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-7 | |
Fri., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 4/19 | School Holidays and Closings | Good Friday, Passover begins at sundown | ||||
Sat., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - @ Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 13-15 | |
Sat., 4/20 | School Holidays and Closings | First day of Passover | ||||
Sun., 4/21 | School Holidays and Closings | Easter Sunday | ||||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 16-0 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Killingly | Home - BA Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Stonington | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 5-12 | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Killingly | Home - BA Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Softball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 14-8 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Woodstock MS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 18-2 | |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop | Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Golf | Woodstock Academy | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 231 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | New London | Away - Bates Woods Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-13 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-0 | |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Baseball | East Lyme | Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Windham/Parish Hill | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | BA 189 - Windham/ Parish Hill 0(forfeit 2 golfers) | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Waterford | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 9-15 | |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Windham/Windham Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Norwich Free Academy Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 12-8 | |
Sat., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Norwich Free Academy Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | School Holidays and Closings | Last day of Passover | ||||
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Matt Buriak Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Lower Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Fitch | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-13 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 4/29 | School Holidays and Closings | Middle School Track Meet | Middle School Track Meet | |||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Waterford Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 8-9 | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Waterford Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 11-7 | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Griswold | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | BA - 189, Griswold 0 (forfeit 2 golfers) | |
Wed., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Away - HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Stonington | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-24 | 215 Old Hebron Rd, Colchester,CT 06415 |
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-0 (5) | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 13-5 | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Ellington | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 216 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 7-19 | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Softball | Waterford | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-20 | 215 Old Hebron Rd, Colchester,CT 06415 |
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Waterford | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | BA 188 - WHS 165 | |
Fri., 5/3 | School Holidays and Closings | Middle School Track Meet | Middle School Track Meet | |||
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Montville HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 14-8 | |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Montville HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Coginchaug Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invite | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Coginchaug Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invite | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Golf | Suffield | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 221 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Killingly | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-11 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Baseball | New London | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-5 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Baseball | New London | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Fishers Island (NY) | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-3 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-18 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Fitch | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 16-5 | |
Wed., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Fitch | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | East Lyme | Away - Old Lyme Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 251 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 12-9 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 12-6 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Baseball | Stonington | Away - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-2 (5) | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Stonington | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Montville | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | BA - 194, Montville - 208 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 13-12 | |
Thu., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Softball | Ledyard | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-15 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Plainfield | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | BA - 203, Plainfield - 218 | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 11-7 | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Old Saybrook Invite | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Old Saybrook Invite | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Softball | Griswold | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-11 | |
Fri., 5/10 | School Holidays and Closings | Middle School Track Meet | Middle School Track Meet | |||
Sat., 5/11 | V Baseball | Killingly | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 10-6 | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Killingly | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Open | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Farmington | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 9-5 | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Farmington | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Open | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Softball | Montville | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-22 | |
Sun., 5/12 | School Holidays and Closings | Mothers Day | ||||
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Plainfield | Away - Foster Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | BA 189 - Plainfield 218 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-6 | |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Matt Buriak Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | New London | Away - Great Neck CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | BA - 185, New London - 258 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 19-4 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard | Away - HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard | Away - HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Baseball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 249 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 10-18 | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Waterford | Away - Veterans Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-20 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-5 | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Windham/Parish Hill | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | BA - 177, Windham/Parish Hill - 112 (Forfeit 3 golfers) | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 16-3 | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Golf | East Lyme | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 226 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-17 | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | St. Bernard | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-14 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Girls Golf | Manchester | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 211 | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Softball | RHAM | Home - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 8-7 | 215 Old Hebron Rd, Colchester,CT 06415 |
Fri., 5/17 | School Holidays and Closings | Middle School Track Meet | Middle School Track Meet | |||
Sat., 5/18 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 9-5 | |
Sat., 5/18 | JV Baseball | East Lyme | Away - Veteran's Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 16-2 | |
Sat., 5/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | T 2-2 | |
Sat., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 6-18 | |
Sat., 5/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Baseball | Granby Memorial | Home - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-1 (5) | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | ECC Championship @ East Lyme | Away | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Golf | Suffield | Away - Copper Hill [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 216 | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 11-10 | |
Mon., 5/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | ECC Championship @ East Lyme | Away | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Windham/Windham Tech | Home - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Montville | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | BA - 187, Montville - 204 | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | New London | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | BA - 182, New London 134 (forfeit 3 golfers) | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Last Chance Meet @ East Hartford | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Golf | Woodstock Academy | Away - Quinnatisset Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 223 | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Last Chance Meet @ East Hartford HS | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Girls Golf | East Lyme | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 213 | |
Fri., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Norwich Tech | Home - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Ba - 189, NT - 234 | |
Fri., 5/24 | V Girls Golf | Canton | Away - Blue Fox Run [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/25 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Mon., 5/27 | School Holidays and Closings | Memorial Day | ||||
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | Griswold | Away - River Ridge [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | BA - 192 , Griswold (forfeit, 3 golfers) | |
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 9-8 (8) | |
Wed., 5/29 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney 1st Round | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Girls Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 216 | |
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | ECC Championship @ Great Neck | Away | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Golf | ECC Championship @ Quinnatisset | Away | TBA | 216 | |
Sat., 6/1 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - @ Connecticut College [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/4 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/4 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Div. III Championship | Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/8 | V Baseball | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Palmer Field, Middletown [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/8 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Black Hall GC | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Tourney Final | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 6/16 | School Holidays and Closings | Fathers Day | ||||
Wed., 6/19 | V Boys Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | 8:00 a.m. |