Sacred Heart 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
465 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  WCA  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium - South Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Watertown  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Football  City Jamboree  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  City Jamboree  Away - Municipal Stadium
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 20-21   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington, WCA, Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington, WCA, Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-34   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, St. Paul Catholic, Wolcott  Away - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, St. Paul Catholic, Wolcott  Away - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-47   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Catholic Invitational  Away - University of Saint Joseph
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Kennedy H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Oxford, Wilby  Away - Breen S (middle school)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Oxford, Wilby  Away - Breen S (middle school)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 28-46   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W Forfeit   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, Kennedy, Woodland  Away - Derby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, Kennedy, Woodland  Away - Derby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Thu., 10/4  FM Football  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-12   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Seymour, Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Seymour, Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  City Championship  Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    B/G JV Race at 4:30pm 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  City Championship  Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.    B/G JV Race at 4:30pm 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Debate Team  Away - Seymour HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championship  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (Watertown)
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championship  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (Watertown)
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Football  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-42   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Sat., 10/20  FM Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Crosby HS - turf field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Crosby HS - turf field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class S Meet  Away - Wickham Park (Manchester)
    [Directions] 
    11:25 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-33   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class S State Meet  Away - Wickham Park (Manchester)
    [Directions] 
    11:55 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  NVL JV Tournament  Away - Naugatuck HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  NVL Tournament (Quarterfinals)  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Trials  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championship  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Oxford  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 22-49   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Finals  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  FM Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Class L State Tournament (First Round)  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    vs. Daniel Hand 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Sat., 11/10  FM Football  Seymour  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Debate Team  Away - Shepaug Valley HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 32-6   
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Berlin Jamboree  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  City Jamboree  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  Debate Team  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  City Jamboree  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 33-51   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 98-56   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (New Haven)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-40   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Trinity College Ferris Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 73-51  GHPA Invitational 
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 82-36   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-43   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 52-41   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 84-46   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-40  Holiday Tournament 
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Our Saviour Lutheran (NY)  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 73-82  Holiday Tournament 
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Brooklyn Democracy Academy (NY)  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 75-35  Holiday Tournament 
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-42   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-45   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 82-54   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Y.M.C.A Bubble
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-40   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  3rd James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House (SCSU)
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  3rd James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House (SCSU)
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-45   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-36   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 59-9   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 90-57   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Coxe Cage (Yale)
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-36   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Coxe Cage (Yale)
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Coxe Cage (Yale)
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Coxe Cage (Yale)
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 86-41   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-25   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-57   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-38   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 85-42   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 69-24   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (New Haven)
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (New Haven)
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Chose Not to Go (Snow) 
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Freshmen Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (New Haven)
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Chose Not to Go (Weather) 
    Mon., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Freshmen Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (New Haven)
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Chose Not to Go (Weather) 
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-40   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-25   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-58   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 59-50   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (New Haven)
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 71-17   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (New Haven)
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-43   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-31   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 86-35   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 93-33   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 98-50   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-44   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-46   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 64-40   
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  NVL Tournament - Quarterfinals  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    vs. Watertown 
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-51   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  NVL Tournament - Quarterfinals  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    vs. Ansonia 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Connecticut Weight Throw Championship  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  NVL Tournament - Semifinals  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    vs. WCA 
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Class M State Tournament - 1st Round  Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    vs. Oxford 
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  NVL Championship  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    vs. Torrington 
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Class M State Tournament - 2nd Round  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
     
    6:00 p.m.    vs. Sheehan 
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Debate Team  Away - Farmington HS
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Division I State Tournament - Second Round  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    vs. Fairfield Prep 
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Division I State Tournament - Quarterfinals  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    vs. Trumbull High School 
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Softball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-2   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Tennis  JV Jamboree  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    vs. Seymour, Kennedy 
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Kennedy  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Kennedy  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-19   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Wilby  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  SH 204 - W 252; Shea Zaccagnini 39 (medalist)   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, Derby  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, Derby  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-15   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-18   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-4   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-8   
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-6   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Kennedy  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-21   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-6   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 14-15   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, Naugatuck  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, Naugatuck  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-21   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  S 196 - SH 226; Shea Zaccagnini 39 (co-medalist)   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-3   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Crosby  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  StP 164 - SH 220; Shea Zaccagnini 40   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-6   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  4th Greater Bristol Outdoor Track and Field Invite  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  4th Greater Bristol Outdoor Track and Field Invite  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-18   
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.  L 0-15   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  T 189 - SH 245; Shea Zaccagnini 44   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 18-2   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Wilby  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Wilby  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 170 - SH 245 ; Shea Zaccagnini 49   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-18   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.  SH 233 - WR 246; Shea Zaccagnini 45 (medalist)   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  SH 226 - KT 235; Shea Zaccagnini 38 (medalist)   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity Spartan Midnight Invite  Away - Amity HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity Spartan Midnight Invite  Away - Amity HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 8-1   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  SH 200 - N 202; Shea Zaccagnini 39 (medalist)   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-2   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, Oxford  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, Oxford  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Jack Stigberg Tournament  Away - Farmingbury Hills GC
     
    8:00 a.m.  Team of Shea Zaccagnini / Caleb Shahen scored a 75   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:31 p.m.  HC 162 - SH 225; Shea Zaccagnini 41   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  5th Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track and Field Challenge  Away - Torrington HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  5th Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track and Field Challenge  Away - Torrington HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 191 - SH 207; Shea Zaccagnini 42 (medalist)   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    NVL Team Tournament 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  SH 213 - K 282; Shea Zaccagnini 39 (medalist)   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  City Championship  Away - Crosby HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  City Championship  Away - Crosby HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    NVL Team Tournament 
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  HC 161 - SH 247; Shea Zaccagnini 46   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    NVL Tournament 
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  SH 204 - KT 225; Shea Zaccagnini 37 (medalist)   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  SH 203 - WR 216; Shea Zaccagnini 36 (medalist)   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  NVL Individual Tournament  Away - Woodland Regional HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    NVL Tournament - Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 197 - SH 208; Shea Zaccagnini 39 (medalist)   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Torrington HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  NVL Individual Tournament  Away - Wilby HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - Torrington HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  NVL Individual Tournament  Away - Woodland Regional HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Wilby  Away - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  SH 218 - W 270; Shea Zaccagnini 44 (medalist)   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL JV Meet  Away - Crosby HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL JV Meet  Away - Crosby HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away - Longshore GC (Westport)
     
    12:40 p.m.  Team of Shea Zaccagnini / Kyle Dubroski scored a 93   
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    Class S Team Tournament 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  City Tournament  Away - Country Club of Waterbury
     
    10:00 a.m.  Top two players: Shea Zaccagnini (54) and Kyle Dubroski (55)   
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Class S State Tournament - First Round 
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Class S State Tournament - First Round 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  NVL Tournament  Away - Watertown Golf Club
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  State Individual Open (Singles)  Away - Conard HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  State Individual Open (Doubles)  Away - WM. Hall HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  Division IV State Championship  Away - Tallwood CC (Hebron)
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.