Suffield 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
634 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/26  V Field Hockey  Amy Romano Tournament  Away - Enfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/26  JV Field Hockey  Amy Romano Tournament  Away - Enfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Chicopee (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    vs. Enfield and Southington 
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    vs. Enfield and Southington 
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Jamboree at Minnachaug  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Jamboree at Minnachaug  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Relays  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield 85 H-K 85   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, Coventry, HMTCA  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, Coventry, HMTCA  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield 89 Enfield 81   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-20   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 72 Windsor Locks 96   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Bolton  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Bolton  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield 97 Bristol Eastern 89   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Rockville  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 13-14   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield 89 H-K 79   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby, Granby Memorial  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby, Granby Memorial  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Suffield 77 Wethersfield 90   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  NCCC Tournament  Away - Granby HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  SMSA  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  Dig Pink 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Suffield 88 Rocky Hill 98   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Ellington, Rockville  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Ellington, Rockville  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  OT-L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  Suffield 85 NFA 77   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 27-14  SAT Date 
    Mon., 10/8  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  Suffield 80 Watertown 95   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford, Somers, Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford, Somers, Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-39   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1 (OT)   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    East Lyme High School 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Tournament  Away - Bolton HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Tournament  Away - Bolton HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)  Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Canton  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 41-6   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-0  Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0  Senior Day 
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0  Turf 
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 22-24   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Playing Rockville 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Deerfield Academy (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Nutmeg Conference Championships  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 41-20   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-1 (OT)   
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 29-14   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S State prelims  Away - Cheshire HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    Parents arrive at 8:30am 
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Suffield Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-7   
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 20-35   
    Fri., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC North Jamboree  Away - ISCC
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Boys Basketball  Chicopee (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Chicopee (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  3 team scrimmage  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Meet  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Development  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  T 4-4   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 70 Somers 12   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 49-22   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 30-29   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-60   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 28-29   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Hartford Public
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Berlin High School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public High School  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-44   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Longmeadow (MA)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Longmeadow MA 
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 33-30   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 62-38   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 33-24   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Simsbury High School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Windsor- New York  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 23-44   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Windsor - New York  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 44-28   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 59-64   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Morgan High School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Olympia Ice Center
     
    1:20 p.m.    In West Springfield MA 
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 25-33   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 60 Stafford 12   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 40-53   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 43-30   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 92 Avon 91   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56-40   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 27-31   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 33-40   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 46-41   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 1/10  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 60 Granby 22   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 5-4(OT)   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Hall High School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 37-67   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 61-26   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 26-41   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 53-38   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 48-23   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 36 Canton 42   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 46-51   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Meet  Away - Hartford Public
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Springfield Central  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-70   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 72 Rockville 6   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 45-38   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-40   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Wethersfield 
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-23   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 1-6  Suffield Night 
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  East Windsor High School  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-49   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 49-37   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 50-39   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Suffield 54 Coventry 6   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 51-28   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-30   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 6-5 (OT)   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield 85 Hall 83   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-16  Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1  Granby Night 
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield MS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 58-67   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield MS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 50-36   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 44-54   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 33-32   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)  Windsor Locks Night 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    9:20 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  NCCC Tournament  Away - Granby HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:30 doors open 8am weigh-ins 
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Senior Night!! 
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 72-46  Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Kennedy HS-Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-51   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 47-23   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    NCCC Semi-final 
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-49  NCCC Tourney Play-in 
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-48   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 4-4  Senior Night 
    Sun., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-9  NHC Semi-Final 
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 37-40   
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 5-0  State Tournament 
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nutmeg Conference Championships  Home - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  QF Game 
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Jamboree  Away - Indian River Complex, 201 Killingworth Tpke. Clinton, CT 06413
     
    12:00 p.m.    Indian River Complex, 201 Killingworth Tpke. Clinton, CT 06413 
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Chicopee (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  New York Team  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV scrimmage at 5:45 
    Wed., 3/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    JV scrimmage at 5:45 
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 14-8   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 12-8   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-18   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Somers  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Somers  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-21   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-16   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-11   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-10 (OT)   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cheshire 191 Suffield 232   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Away - Twin Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Suffield 198 Rockville 249   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Daniel Hand 208 Suffield 223   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-12   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-9   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, Bolton  Away - SHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-17   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, Bolton  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-10   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-17   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Annex Grass Field (former Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Annex Grass Field (former Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 17-9   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 221 Canton 223   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 177 Stafford 203   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 8-11   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-17   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Away - Fox Run Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 193 Windsor Locks 204   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 210 Canton 210   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Airways CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 190 Somers 175   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-16   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-9 (OT)   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 9-7   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  NCCC JV Play-Day  Away - Granby HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    Granby/Ellington 
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 183 SMSA 262   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford MS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-10   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Canton  Home - Airways CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 177 Canton 179   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-18   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Rockville  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-12   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Rockville  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 25-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 178 Ellington 167   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodstock 199 Suffield 232   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-14   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Mercy, Daniel Hand  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Mercy 235 Suffield 251   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-11   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, East Granby  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, East Granby  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - DD Park in Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:35 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Airways CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 195 Coventry 178   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-15   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Bacon Academy 221 Suffield 234   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-17   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-17   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Innovation at Meet 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 14-15(OT)   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Innovation at Meet 
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-12   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-20   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 219 Simsbury 249   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational Tournament  Away - Blue Fox Run
     
    1:10 p.m.  Suffield 185   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Suffield 167 Bolton 210   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-5   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  CT Two Man Tourney  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-20   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Simsbury 237 Suffield 257   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-16   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-7 (11)   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Airways CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Mercy 205 Suffield 211   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-11   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-11  Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodstock 202 Suffield 246   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-1  Senior Day 
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 10-13   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Randy Smith Journal Inquirer Invite  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  NCCC JV Play-Day  Away - Vernon Center MS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Vernon Center Middle School-Address is 777 Hartford Turnpike, Vernon 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Airways CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championship Meet  Away - Coventry HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  NCCC Championship match  Away - Blackledge CC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.