Norwich Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
406 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Cheney Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Ice Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Soccer | Windham Tech (Scrim.) | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Ellis Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 8/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold (Scrim.) | Away - Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Platt Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 14-6 | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 9/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/10 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Away - Orange Ave Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Prince Tech, Vinal Tech | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Prince Tech, Vinal Tech | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Plainfield | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | COD |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-7 (OT) | |
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-5 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-2 | COD |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | COD |
Tue., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Cheney Tech | Home - Mohegan Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | COD |
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Cheney Tech | Home - Mohegan Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Griswold | Away - Soccer Practice Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Grasso Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Grasso Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | COD |
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Ocean State Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Cheney Tech, Grasso Tech | Home - Mohegan Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | COD |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Cheney Tech, Grasso Tech | Home - Mohegan Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | COD |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Griswold | Away - Soccer Practice Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold | Away - Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Northwest United | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 20-6 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Football | Northwest United | Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Vinal Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | COD |
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | COD |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Vinal Tech, Windham Tech | Away - Wesleyan CC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Vinal Tech, Windham Tech | Away - Wesleyan CC Course [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Orange Ave Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Tourtellotte | Away - Soccer Field (Track) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | COD |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | COD |
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - Norwich tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Norwich Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | COD |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | VGW Techs | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 22-14 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | COD |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | COD |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | COD |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Home - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | COD |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | JV Football | VGW Techs | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | COD |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | New London | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | PINK week |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | New London | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | PINK week | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Ellis Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-5 | COD |
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | PINK Week (BCA match) |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | PINK Week (BCA match) | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Goodwin Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | COD |
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Fishers Island (NY) | Away | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Tourtellotte | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Luis Marin Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | PINK Week (Senior Night) |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | PINK Week | |
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W Forfeit | |
Sat., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | T 0-0 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Prince Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Away - University HS Athletic Fields [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Montville | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championships | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 14-32 | |
Mon., 10/29 | JV Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | CTC Qtr Finals |
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/4 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 0-20 | |
Mon., 11/5 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | ATI | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 40-22 | |
Mon., 11/12 | JV Football | ATI | Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 11/16 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-22 | |
Mon., 11/19 | JV Football | Montville | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex-Putnam [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 16-12 | |
Mon., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation (Scrim.) | Away - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Burrillville (RI) (Scrim.) | Away - June Rockwell Levy Rink, Burrillville, RI | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | International/Aerospace (Scrim.) | Away - MLC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Auburn (MA) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Auburn (MA) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Windham (Scrim.) | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 46-21 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:55 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Griswold/Wheeler | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 21-28 | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 35-51 | |
Sat., 12/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic/Glastonbury/South Windsor | Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 52-67 | |
Mon., 12/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Fishers Island (NY) | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 13-39 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-63 | |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 21-24 | |
Thu., 12/20 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 47-62 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Mon., 12/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Auburn (MA) | Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 8-9(OT) | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 11-49 | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 36-57 | |
Sat., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Fitch | Away - Windham Hs [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Whippet Duals @ Windham | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 10-46 | |
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 10-40 | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | New London | Home - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 34-71 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-17 | COD |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Warwick, RI @ Thayer Rink | Away | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Classic Duals @ New London | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northern Lights | Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-61 | |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Killingly | Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 49-45 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier (Scrim.) | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 26-17 | COD |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Avon | Away - Westminster School [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - ECSU Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 35-70 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - ECSU gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 20-29 | COD |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Rokkville Duals @ Rockville | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | Montville | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 46-69 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-7 | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Home - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 44-68 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 37-12 | COD |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Pomfret | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Xavier Tournament @ Mercy HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury Farms CC [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 39-71 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 25-57 | COD |
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Waterford | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Cranston East/West Coop (RI) | Away - Cranston Veteran's Memorial Rink | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 62-61 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 37-23 | COD |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Winsor School | Away | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Hasting Duals @ Newington | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CT Northern Lights at Simsbury | Away - Simsbury | 5:10 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 31-69 | |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 36-38 | |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 24-26 | COD |
Wed., 1/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Auburn (MA) | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 46-60 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 30-80 | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 40-31 | COD |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Cheshire, Conard, East Hartford | Home - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand High School | Away - Northford Ice Rink | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sun., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Cranston East/West Coop (RI) | Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Killingly | Home - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 43-64 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 31-7 | COD |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 9:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Winsor School, Boston, MA | Away | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Montville | Home - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Auburn (MA) | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-81 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheney Tech | Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Cheney Tech | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 36-33 | COD |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | North Yarmouth Academy, ME | Away | 4:50 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 1:10 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | North Yarmouth Academy, ME | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 41-52 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Auburn (MA) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 5-7 | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 27-44 | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Pomfret | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 51-60 | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Coventry | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Cranston East/West Coop (RI) | Away | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 30-35 | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Sat., 2/16 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) | Away | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 2/17 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) | Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Tue., 2/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Auburn (MA) | Away | 8:30 a.m. | L 0-6 | |
Wed., 2/20 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Pomfret | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.) | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sun., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Sun., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Auburn (MA) | Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Mon., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Sat., 3/23 | V Baseball | RHAM (Scrim.) | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V Baseball | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Baseball | Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Matt Buriak Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-12 | |
Sat., 3/30 | JV Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Lower Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Home - Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 8-7 | |
Sat., 3/30 | V Softball | Ledyard | Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-15 | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Baseball | Griswold | Away - Griswold Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-12(5) | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Baseball | Manchester | Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-11 | Mt Nebo Field |
Tue., 4/2 | JV Baseball | Manchester | Away - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Mt Nebo Field | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-8 | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Cheney Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | @ Prince Tech | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Softball | St. Bernard | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler | Home - Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech, Kaynor Tech | Away - Harrisville Golf Course [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | W, Norwich Tech 246 Kaynor Tech 268 | COD/CTC |
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 8-7 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-16 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Platt Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 1-11 | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 4-14 | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ellis Tech, Parish Hill | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Baseball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-2 | |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Baseball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech Athletic Fields [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | Goodwin Tech | Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W, Norwich Tech 253 Goodwin Tech 296 | COD |
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Killingly | Home - Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-5 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Grasso Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Cheney Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | COD |
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 20-1 | COD |
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech | Away - Harrisville Golf Course [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | L, Ellis Tech 196 Norwich Tech 230 | COD |
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-14 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-13 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - Norwich Tech Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Baseball | Grasso Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-9 | COD |
Fri., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Vinal-Goodwin | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 15-1 | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Softball | Grasso Tech | Away - Sutton Park Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 24-3 | COD |
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-5 | COD |
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Windham Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-0 | COD |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | E.O. Smith | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-15 | |
Fri., 4/19 | V Baseball | Ellis Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 1-5 | COD |
Fri., 4/19 | V Softball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Softball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 20-4 | COD |
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | O'Brien Tech | Away - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L, O'Brien Tech 230 Norwich Tech 260 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott Tech, Ellis Tech | Away - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L, Wolcott Tech 206 Norwich Tech 249 | COD/CTC |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Prince Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-2 | COD |
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Vinal-Goodwin | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 16-1 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Vinal Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 24-3 | COD |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-7 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Abbott Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Prince Tech-Hartford Public | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-3 | COD |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Windham | Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rockville | Away - RHS football field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-8 | Two Way Bus |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Grasso Tech | Home - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | W, Norwich Tech 242 Grasso Tech 272 | COD |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ellis Tech, Grasso Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Home - Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 11-12 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-23 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Grasso Tech | Away - Pawcatuck Little League [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | COD |
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Montville | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L, Montville | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Grasso Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-3 | COD |
Thu., 5/2 | V Baseball | Wheeler | Away - Washington Park - Groton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Vinal Tech | Away - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W, Norwich Tech 230 Vinal Tech 270 | COD |
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 4-11 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-8 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Softball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 10-6 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Platt Tech | Away - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 5/4 | V Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-15 | |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 7-8 | |
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Coginchaug | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Windham Tech | Away - Norwich Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-0 | COD |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Vinal Tech | Home - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | W, Norwich Tech 226 Vinal Tech 278 | COD |
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-4 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Softball | Wheeler | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | COD |
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Ellis Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-1 | COD |
Thu., 5/9 | V Baseball | Tourtellotte | Away - Tourtellotte HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-15 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Grasso Tech | Away - Pequot Golf Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | W, Norwich Tech 231 Grasso Tech 260 | COD |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | New London | Home - Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-9 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Away - TMHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Grasso Tech | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Windham Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech, O'Brien Tech | Away - Harrisville Golf Course [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | L, O'Brien Tech 203 Norwich Tech 211 | COD/CTC |
Sat., 5/11 | V Baseball | Windham Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-2 | COD |
Sat., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tolland | Home - Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-13 | |
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CTC Division Championships | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-12 | Two Way Bus |
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Cheney Tech Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 17-9 | COD |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Goodwin Tech | Home - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W, Norwich Tech 247 Goodwin Tech 280 | COD |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Home - ECSU Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-8 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Prince Tech | Home - Norwich Tech [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 19-2 | COD |
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | COD |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Windham | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard | Away - Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-11 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | Windham | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-1 | |
Thu., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Wilcox Tech, Ellis Tech | Away - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L, Wilcox 183 Norwich Tech 255 | COD/CTC |
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 4-15 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Windsor | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 10-2 | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Softball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-12 | |
Sun., 5/19 | V Baseball | Tourtellotte | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-8 | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 13-8 | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Softball | CTC Tournament | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech | Home - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | L, Ellis Tech 214 Norwich Tech 232 | COD |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 13-5 | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CTC Championships | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Softball | CTC Tournament | Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Hale Ray | Away - Fox Hopyard [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L, Hale Ray 167 Norwich Tech 262 | |
Thu., 5/23 | V Softball | CTC Tournament | Away - Albertus Magnus College | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Bacon Academy | Away - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L, Bacon Academy 189 Norwich Tech 234 | |
Sat., 5/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Softball | CIAC State Tournament | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Softball | CIAC State Tournament | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/31 | V Softball | CIAC State Tournament | Away | 4:00 p.m. |