Suffield 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
679 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Weaver (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/27  V Field Hockey  Amy Romano Scrimmage Enfield High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  South Hadley (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Minnechaug Reg HS-MRHS V Soccer/Blax (Grass)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Minnechaug Reg HS-Falcon Field (Stadium - Turf)
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  East Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  East Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Agawam (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Agawam HS-Harmon Smith Field
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Longmeadow HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Longmeadow HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug, Immaculate, Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Volleyball Jamboree- PM wave  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial, Enfield, Housatonic Regional, Northwestern, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Simsbury, Valley Regional  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver, Enfield, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA, Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 32-8   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls' Volleyball Invitational  Away - CT Volleyball Center Woodbridge
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Loomis Chaffee School  Away - Suffield Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Coventry, Rockville  Away - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Granby Memorial, Coventry, Rockville  Away - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield 77 - Bulkeley 21   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-37   
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Minnechaug (MA)  Away - Minnechaug Reg HS-MRHS Upper Field
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Somers, Bolton  Away - Somers HS-P&R XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Somers, Bolton  Away - Somers HS-P&R XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield 80 - Windsor Locks 66   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Winding Trails Park-Farmington
     
    10:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-41   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Winding Trails Park-Farmington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville Jamboree  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin, Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  Berlin 77 - Suffield 21; Manchester 76 - Suffield 18   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 6-44   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Suffield HS-Inside the track field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Stafford, Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Stafford, Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield 79 - Old Lyme 39   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Rubber Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Suffield HS-Inside the track field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Woodland 90 - Suffield 66   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-41   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Daniel Sullivan Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Conference Championships Bolton HS  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Conference Championships Bolton HS  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 41-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  University/Prince Tech  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-38   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Rockville  Home - Suffield High
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-14   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Amelia Park-Rink
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Agawam (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Agawam HS-Cliff Kibbe Gymnasium
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  JV Boys Basketball  Agawam (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Agawam HS-Cliff Kibbe Gymnasium
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Agawam (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  JV Girls Basketball  Agawam (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Canton, Coventry, Darien, Granby Memorial, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Sun., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 54-26   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55 - 48   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 57-24   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 41 - 58   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-34   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack   Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 49-34   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 59 - 66   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bloomfield Weaver, Gilbert/Torrington, New London  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 54 - 45   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 47-43   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 27 - 68   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Killingly New Year Duals  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 75 - 40   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-4 OT   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 46-25   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Thu., 1/4  V Wrestling  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46 - 54   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 48-29   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    9:20 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 34 - 64   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Kilties Super Duals (Mt Pleasant RI)   Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59 - 50   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Boys Swim Team  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool - No Diving
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 44-37   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 62-38   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81 - 38   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 47-37   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 58 - 55   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Championship in Providence RI  Away - Not Listed-unknown
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Championship in Providence RI  Away - Not Listed-unknown
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 1/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:35 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool - No Diving
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Portland/Cromwell  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 50-35   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 52 - 60   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 69-49   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Granby Duals  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sun., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 6-5 OT   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool - No Diving
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-33   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 49 - 47   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 55-51   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink 1
     
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Invitational  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 53 - 68   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Track Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, East Catholic  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 41-42   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Track Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56 - 39   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 31-33   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 63 - 68   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 50-26   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  2024 Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57 - 46   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 46-51   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 44-23   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65 - 61   
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 3-2 OT   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 95 - 96   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 42-39   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 52 - 50   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-29   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-4 OT   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Home - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool - No Diving
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 35-28   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amherst Regional (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-43   
    Thu., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Olympia-Rink 2-Rink 2
     
    7:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 37-42   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 47-34   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving (warm up is at 2:30pm)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Championship  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 40-53   
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 57-54   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 62-70   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Wesleyan University-Snyder Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor, West Springfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Holyoke (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - John Young Softball Field
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Southwick-Tolland Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Longmeadow HS-Softball Diamond (Russell)
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-18   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 17-6   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-17   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 13-3   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 14-11   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  W 11-10 2OT   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-22   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 18-5   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-5   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-7   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Bruce Park-90' Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 11-7   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Robert Tedford Memorial Park-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-5   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-8   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, SMSA  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, SMSA  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Killingly  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-13   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 10-8   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Patriot Games  Away - Not Listed-Coventry HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Patriot Games  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Minnechaug (MA)  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Bolton  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Bolton  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-15   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-12   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Walter Lowell Blue Fox Run  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Canton, Coventry, East Windsor, Ellington, Granby Memorial, Rockville, Somers  Away - Vernon Center MS-VCMS Fields
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-6   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-13   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers, Stafford  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers, Stafford  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-19   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Org-Jake Spartan Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Amity Regional - Woodbridge
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Org-Jake Spartan Invitational  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-1   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Aerospace, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Aerospace, HMTCA, Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 8-12   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Bruce Park-90' Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Canton  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Twin Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  SHS Prom  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Canton, Coventry, East Windsor, Rockville, Somers  Away - Vernon Center MS-VCMS Fields
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Cheshire, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Brainerd Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-22   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Brainerd Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Brainerd Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, Coventry  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  East Catholic, Middletown  Home - Crestview Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, Coventry  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Plainville, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Crestview Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Somers, Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Somers, Stafford  Home - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Crestview Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Northampton (MA)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northampton (MA)  Home - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-14   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  CT 2 Man Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championship Meet  Away - Canton HS-Track
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Coventry, Woodstock Academy  Home - Crestview Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championship Meet  Away - Canton HS-Track
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Band Concert  Home - Suffield HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  2024 NCCC Boys Tennis Tournament @ Suffield High School   Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  NCCC Boys Tennis Conference Tournament  Home - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  2024 NCCC Girls Tennis Tournament @ Rockville High School   Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  NCCC Girls Tennis Conference Tournament  Away - Rockville HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Softball  East Windsor  Home - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Band Concert  Home - Suffield HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Tournament  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Tallwood Country Club