Sacred Heart Academy 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
340 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Mon., 8/28  V Field Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven, Jonathan Law, North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand, Branford, Conard, Guilford, Simsbury, Stonington  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Berlin, Branford, Farmington, Killingly, Mercy, Old Saybrook, Southington, Stonington, Tolland  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden Hall-Beckerman Athletic Center-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Guilford, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  EH/NH/SHA L 59- 100 Guilford   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Panter Park Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, East Haven, Lyman Hall  Home - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Albertus Magnus-Field Hockey Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  EH/NH/SHA L 85- 96 Foran   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Shelton Intermediate School-Shelton Intermediate
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  EH/NH/SHA W 86 - 80 West Haven   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Classic  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  EH/NH/SHA W 98 - 86 Mercy   
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Shelton Intermediate
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, Branford, Jonathan Law  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  EH/NH/SHA L 87 - 93 Sheehan   
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  EH/NH/SHA W 82 - 71 Shelton   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Shelton, Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  EH/HN/SHA W 99 - 83 Branford   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  EH/NH/SHA L 92 - 94 Hamden   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Dive Trials/Finals  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.  Sophia Ciarleglio, Ranked 23rd. Total: 257.60   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Dive Trials/Finals  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Moses Brown (RI)  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 74-28   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 80-50   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-23   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 47-13   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 82-77 (2OT)   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 71-53   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-47   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 70-35   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - Armory Track
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 70-50   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 66-45   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-47   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 70-31   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-31   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 70-54   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1 OT   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 74-26   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-39   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 71-24   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 67-61   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-39   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-43   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - M&T Bank Arena, Quinnipiac University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 51-46   
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-49   
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-54   
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 40-46   
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 11-7   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Career Magnet  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/10
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  HAMMONASSET INVITE  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven, Hamden  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Albertus Magnus-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Albertus Magnus-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, North Haven  Away - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Albertus Magnus-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Albertus Magnus-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Albertus Magnus-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Albertus Magnus-Shea Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Albertus Magnus-Shea Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Amity  Home - Albertus Magnus-Shea Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m., Facility to Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Albertus Magnus-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Albertus Magnus-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Health & Racquet
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    1:00 p.m.