St. Paul Catholic 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
547 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Football  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  2023 Eagle Soccer Jamboree  Away - Wolcott HS-Soccer Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown, Holy Cross, Woodland  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-3   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown, Holy Cross, Woodland  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 12-44   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FM Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Kennedy, Torrington, Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -SP Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Kennedy, Torrington, Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -SP Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-56   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 10/1  V Football  Crosby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-14 (OT)   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, Wilby  Away - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, Wilby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -SP Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Football  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 22-0   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -SP Track
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Seymour, Naugatuck, Oxford  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Seymour, Naugatuck, Oxford  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Wolverine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern  Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern  Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 22-56   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodland, Naugatuck, Watertown  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NVL XC Championship   Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NVL XC Championship   Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-40   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  NVL JV Tournament   Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 22-38   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - CFC Park, Bethany
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, Watertown, Woodland  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-49   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA, Woodland  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 12-29   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Lyme
     
    1:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-35   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern, Conard, Cromwell, Farmington, Kolbe Cathedral, TBA  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental 1   Away - Wesleyan -Middletown Tennis Courts
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental 1  Away - Wesleyan -Middletown Tennis Courts
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-15   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-59   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 58-45   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Team Invitational - Bethel   Away - Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
     
    9:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Team Invitational - Bethel   Away - Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 57-48   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 62-40   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-36   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 63-34   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Coop, Nonnewaug, Terryville-Thomaston  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 73-59   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 50-40   
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 80-67   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 33-47   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 89-73   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-40   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 70-67   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches' Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-26   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches' Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Ellington/Suffield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool - No Diving
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 83-81   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 65-39   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Wrestling  Gilbert/Torrington  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-42   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-39   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  39th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  39th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel HS 8 Team Invite  Away - Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel HS 8 Team Invite   Away - Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 87-45   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 55-20   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches' Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Arrigoni Classic  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches' Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Meriden Co-op  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-56   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-22   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-58   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-44   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Invitational  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 72-67   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 74-58   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-64   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 73-68   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-51   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Lancer Duals  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-49   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 63-34   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-50   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 55-36   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-53   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Berkshire Valley League Championship @ Derby HS   Away - Derby HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 49-31   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-44   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-59   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  NVL Cheerleading Championship   Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 74-60   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-55   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 69-47   
    Sat., 2/24  V Competitive Cheerleading  CT Cheer Classic @ Wolcott HS   Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 57-47   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming, Bristol Eastern, Maloney, Middletown, Meriden Co-op  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 54-57   
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 49-29   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-32   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 49-42   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  TBA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-3   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Ellington  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 11-15   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Nolan Field- Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Track and Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Oak Ave Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Watertown  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Watertown  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-6   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    Match postponed due to rain Score time of postponement - St. Paul was down 3-2. 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-9   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Page Park -Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  WCA  Home - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  WCA  Home - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Wolcott, Naugatuck  Away - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Oak Ave Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Page Park -Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/23, Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  Woodland  Home - Page Park -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Canton, Mercy  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Oxford  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Seymour  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Page Park -Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Page Park -Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/28, Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Derby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Tyrrell MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Page Park -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Waterbury Coop  Home - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Wilby  Away - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Wilby  Away - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Page Park -Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Waterbury Coop  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Western Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Berlin, Lewis Mills  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Crosby  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Dave Krill Tennis Courts at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Wilby HS-Dave Krill Tennis Courts at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Canton  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug, Naugatuck  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Home - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Oronoque CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Page Park -Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Woodland, Ansonia, Kennedy, Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Home - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Oxford  Home - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Cheshire, Suffield  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  WCA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Page Park -Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Suffield, Plainville  Away - Crestview Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Page Park -Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/17
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Muzzy Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Home - Torrington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Home - Torrington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  TBA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  NVL Individual Tournament - Opening Rounds  Home - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Bristol City Golf Chaampionship   Home - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  NVL Championship  Home - Watertown Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.