Holy Cross 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
534 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Plainville, Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Jamboree  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  FR Girls Volleyball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Football  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 20-14 (OT)   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave-Chargers Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown, St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Pedro DeBrito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown, St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Away - Veterans Memorial Park-Veterans Park XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-42   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FM Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Seymour, WCA, Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Seymour, WCA, Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott, Naugatuck  Away - Wolcott HS-Front of Wolcott High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott, Naugatuck  Away - Wolcott HS-Front of Wolcott High School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Derby  Away - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Derby  Away - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Seymour  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 36-14   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford, Torrington  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford, Torrington  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-19   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Derby, Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Derby, Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Wolcott HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sun., 10/22  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-50   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 47-0   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  FM Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - CFC Park, Bethany
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - CFC Park, Bethany
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross HS-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-27   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 11/4  FM Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Holy Cross HS-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-14   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  FM Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Wolcott  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 34-8   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 40-22   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 13-14   
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-53   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 65-44   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 12/14  V Wrestling  Gilbert/Torrington  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-68   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 75-18   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 92-67   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 63-36   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 67-92   
    Sat., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 89-51   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Sr. Duals   Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 63-34   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-55   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-51   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 1/4  V Wrestling  Terryville-Thomaston  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 83-45   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-49   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-65   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65-59   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-32   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-63   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Shelton, Masuk  Away - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-42   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-54   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-27   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 60-57   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-45   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3 (OT)   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 103-33   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 72-19   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 88-57   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-40   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2 (OT)   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-54   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-36   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Brookfield Invitational  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3 (OT)   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-58   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-36   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 64-78   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 115-58   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 62-65   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-39   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 77-84   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-48   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-42   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-41   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-51   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-53   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Crosby/WCA, Kennedy, TBA, Oxford, Seymour, Torrington, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Watertown HS-Frank M. Reinhold Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland, Crosby/WCA, Kennedy, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, Torrington, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 59-46   
    Tue., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-33   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 54-65   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 69-63   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 40-55   
    Wed., 3/20  V Softball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-26   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-5   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Oak Ave Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 17-15   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 15-9   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Softball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Waterbury Coop, Seymour  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Western Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Dave Krill Tennis Courts at WHS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Dave Krill Tennis Courts at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 19-3   
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 20-0   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Away - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 18-6   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15-1   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-16   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Oxford, Waterbury Coop  Away - Oxford HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-12   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park -Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park -Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-4   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Derby  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Dave Krill Tennis Courts at WHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wilby HS-Dave Krill Tennis Courts at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Hatters Park-PAL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Waterville Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-19   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-13   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-12   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Torrington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Torrington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Oxford  Home - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wilby HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Softball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Municipal Stadium-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  NVL Championship  Away - Watertown Golf Club
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Holy Cross HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Dunn Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Softball  Coventry  Away - UCONN Burrill Family Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.