Wamogo 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
519 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Football  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Away - Canaan Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Farmington Field Hockey Play-Day  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Farmington Field Hockey Play Day  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Away - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  BL Cross Country Scrimmage  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Ethel Walker School (Scrim.)  Away - The Ethel Walker School-Turf Field #1
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 27-21   
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  East Lyme  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 4-0   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Northwestern  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Football Field/Game Soccer/Track/Cross Country Start & Finish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Northwestern  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Football Field/Game Soccer/Track/Cross Country Start & Finish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Cross Country Meet  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  VGW Techs  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-0   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  W Forfeit   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  BL JV Jamboree- 2 Fields/4 officials/ 2.5 hours  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Girls Soccer Field (formerly Varsity Field)
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Nonnewaug  Away - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo HS-Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran HS (Turf Field)-Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 52-8   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/25  FM Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo HS-Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Club Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  BL Music Concert   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 21-14   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Luis Marin Elementary School-Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sun., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Sun., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville, Shepaug Valley  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville, Shepaug Valley  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit  W Forfeit   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Wamogo HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-26   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  BL Choir/Band Music Concert  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational XC Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/7  FM Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational XC Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Litchfield  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Litchfield  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Golf  Berkshire League Golf All-Star Tournament  Away - Fairfiew Farm Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-6   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FM Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Away - Prince Tech HS-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  BL JV Jamboree- 2 Fields/4 officials/ 2.5 hours  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Oxford  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Fall Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 39-14   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  FR Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Wilcox Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Wilcox Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 46-8   
    Sat., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 32-14   
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 14-35   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  ATI  Away - Danbury HS-stadium- turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-55   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Farmington, New Britain, Newington, Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  WCA, Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 25-45   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 70-51   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  MS Boys Swimming and Diving  West Side MS-Waterbury  Away - West Side MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 35-52   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-12   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
     
    9:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 48-34   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-20   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-52   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  High School Band Winter Concert  Home - Wamogo HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-17   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Coop, Nonnewaug, St. Paul Catholic
        (2 mats) 
    Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 37-72   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 54-45   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Portland/Cromwell, Thomaston  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Sr. Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 66-51   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-37   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 25-66   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational SCSU  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Wrestling  Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational SCSU  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 39-37   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 39-37   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, New Fairfield, New Milford, Plainville, Pomperaug Coop, Ridgefield, Staples, Wethersfield, Hall  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-39   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 39-50   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-61   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Jim Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Jim Barber Invitational SCSU  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 47-21   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Jim Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Jim Barber Invitational SCSU  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-61   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-51   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals 2024  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Berkshire League Invitational  Away - Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Berkshire League Showcase @ Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Berkshire League Showcase @ Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Berkshire League Invitational  Away - Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  HMTCA MS  Away - Hartford Magnet MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Choir Concert  Home - Wamogo HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-35   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  MS Boys Swimming and Diving  Wallace MS-Waterbury  Away - Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-51   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Choir Concert-Snow Date  Home - Wamogo HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 67-54   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Boys Swim Team  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-56   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford, Amity, Bethel, Bunnell, Enfield, Joel Barlow, Maloney, Masuk, Norwalk, Pomperaug Coop, RHAM, Stratford, Harding/Bassick/Bridgeport Central, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  McCann Tech (MA)  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Gilbert/Torrington  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81-40   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 33-52   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 58-37   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Frostbite Invitational (Weather Permitting)  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Frostbite Invitational (Weather Permitting)  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Frostbite Invitational (Weather permitting) Plumb Hill Track  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Invitational  Away - Suffield HS
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 24-54   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Frostbite Invitational (Weather Permitting)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Frostbite Invitational (Weather permitting) Plumb Hill Track  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-51   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  MS Boys Swimming and Diving  Long River MS  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 30-45   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 54-53   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  MS Boys Swimming and Diving  City Hill MS  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-39   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.    Remembrance Game 
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  2024 Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet New Haven- Floyd Little Athletic Center   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet New Haven- Floyd Little Athletic Center   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-56   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 35-61   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-45   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 28-38   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 21-67   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  McCann Tech (MA)  Away - Mccann Techinical HS-Veterens Rink
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 69-29   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 63-56   
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-65   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Shepaug High School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional, TBA, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley  Away - Hotchkiss School-Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 72-53   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 49-68   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  AG Science Accepted Students Night  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Sports Awards  Home - Wamogo HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  High School Winter Sports Awards  Home - Wamogo HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  AG Science Accepted Students Night - Snow Date  Home - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/26
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-19   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Ed Kirby Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field-Gilbert (Rowley Street) Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Fussenich Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  JV Baseball  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, TBA, Northwestern, Thomaston  Away - Terryville HS-Track
     
    Rainout     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, TBA, Northwestern, Thomaston  Away - Terryville HS-Track
     
    Rainout     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Fussenich Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Litchfield HS Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley, Thomaston  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley, Thomaston  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Avon  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Choir Concert  Home - Wamogo HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Litchfield HS Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Terryville  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Terryville  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Northwestern, Gilbert, Lewis Mills  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Gilbert  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Gilbert  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Championship  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Creation Celebration  Home - Wamogo HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Muzzy Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track & Field Championships   Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track & Field Championships   Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Championship Semi/Finals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Plumb Hill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
     
    8:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Steeplechase Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m., Facility to Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Steeplechase Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Dunkin' Donuts Park-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Scholarship Night  Home - Wamogo HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.