Coginchaug 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
513 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    4 Team Scrimmage including Coginchaug, Newington, Guilford, and Rocky Hill 
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    4 Team Scrimmage including Coginchaug, Newington, Guilford, and Rocky Hill 
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven, Amity, Fitch, Haddam-Killingworth, Nonnewaug, Sheehan, Stratford, Woodland  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown, Conard, East Catholic, TBA  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/15
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown, Conard, East Catholic, TBA  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/15
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 4-7   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 37-2   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Country Club Field Road-Country Club Road
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 34-14   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Small Schools League Meet  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Small Schools League Meet  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-6   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5  SAT day 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V   NathanHaleRay, NorthBranford, ValleyReg  Home - Coginchaug-CRHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Old Saybrook, MSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-40   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  MSW  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 29-18   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Hale-Ray MS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7  Senior Game 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  CBC Basketball Tryouts  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    CBC Basketball Tryouts 
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  CBC Basketball Tryouts  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    CBC Basketball Tryouts 
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Coginchaug Band & Choir Fall Concert  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  CBC Basketball Tryouts  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    CBC Basketball Tryouts 
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 46-21   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  FR Girls Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Thu., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 25-20   
    Sat., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Durham / Middlefield Town wide Craft Fair  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V   ValleyReg (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 13-57  Suspended Game from September 9th. Game was suspended at Halftime and will be resumed at the start of the third quarter. 
    Thu., 11/16  V   Unified Shoreline Volleyball Tournament  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/21
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 39-18   
    Tue., 11/21  JV   Coginchaug Powder Puff Game  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Highland Bowl Field Trip Cheshire CT  Home - Coginchaug-Off SIte - TBD
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-21   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Cheshire HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Thu., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Cornhole at Guilford High School  Home - Coginchaug-Off SIte - TBD
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Sports Awards Evening  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3 (OT)   
    Thu., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Shoreline Conference Student Leadership  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-50   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-32   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 50-30   
    Thu., 12/14  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 70-64   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-62 (OT)   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 96-82   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 60-31   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled  Due to low numbers, The JV game will only play TWO quarters for the game prior to varsity start at 7pm. Hence the reason for the 6pm JV start. 
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  Concert Band and Choir Holiday Concert  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    Snow Date 12/21 
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-52   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-52   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 58-81   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 20-36   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  5th Annual Rust Buster Relays  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Southern Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 93-71   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  5th Annual Rust Buster Relays  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Southern Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 51-46   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-46   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 57-39   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 90-90   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 141.0 F 113.95   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 74-62   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 58-27   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Armory New York City
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, TBA  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  DH 139.6 FL 127.9 FW 113.3   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Armory New York City
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-43   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 94-67   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 64-51   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 139.3, L 129.35, H 108.8   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-45   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invite Relays  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coxe Cage Yale
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 88-91   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-61   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invite Relays  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coxe Cage Yale
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invite  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coxe Cage Yale
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invite  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coxe Cage Yale
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 82-73   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Daybrook Qualifier  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 95-79   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 138.95, H 108.9   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 54-44   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 87.5-77.5   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-63   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel Pentathlon/Distance  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Bethel
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Fitch  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  DH 140.3, S 130.0   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel Pentathlon/Distance  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Bethel
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 96-87   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Valley Regional  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 139.25, VR 127.65, Coop 123.95, M 61.25   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-48   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-76   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-44   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 7-3   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 61-45   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-30   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 93-77   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 57-12   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 133.6, JL 124.7   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 77-62   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3 (OT)   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 53-29   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  DH 133.05, F 118   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-53   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 24-62   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Home - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-42   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-49   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 90-75   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-46   
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden, Foran, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  1st / 138.95   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 61-51   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-47   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Shoreline Conference Competition  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-76  Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 48-34   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Valley Regional  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  DH 137.55, VR 128.6, HK 127.6   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 93.5-78.5   
    Thu., 2/15  V   Shoreline Unified Cornhole Tournament   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 87-77   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Championship  Away - ABC Gymnastics
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-76   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  GYMNASTICS TO JONATHAN LAW  Away - Not Listed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  CT Classic Competition  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 46-45   
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 38-34   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Reggie Lewis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC Cheerleading  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Reggie Lewis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 39-47   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 39-75   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Gymnastics  GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-15   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-16   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 15-5   
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  YMCA Meet  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 12-19   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  YMCA Meet  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-20   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford, Westbrook  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-16   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  North Branford, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Hale Ray  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Hale Ray  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tallwood GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Platt  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Rescheduled - Winter Sports Award Night  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Coaches will meet with Teams at 6:00pm 
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, East Hampton  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, East Hampton  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Atwell Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Morgan  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Morgan  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  CRHS Jazz nite Jazz Combo and Band  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Novice Meet  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Novice Meet  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Boys Individual Tennis Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Girls Individual Tennis Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Boys Individual Tennis Tournament   Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Girls Individual Tennis Tournament   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Platt  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, East Hampton, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan, Hale Ray, North Branford, Old Saybrook, Portland, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - Portland HS-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track and FIeld Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m., Facility to Portland HS-Default Facility
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  New London  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Track Meet - Senior Celebration  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Dress Rehearsal for Spring Concert  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Concert Band and Choir Spring Concert  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V   , , , , , , , , ,   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Music Dept. Awards Ceremony  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    all music students 
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Awards Evening  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Graduation  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Chamber Winds and Senior Choir