Foran 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
679 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Foran Jamboree  Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven, Branford, Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-12     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton-86 Foran-91     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Branford, Xavier  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 19 Amity 56 Foran 79 Brandford 100     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Branford, Xavier  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 19 Amity 56 Foran 79 Branford 100     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Branford, Mercy  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Mercy (15) Amity (50) Foran (85)     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Branford, Mercy  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Mercy(15) Amity(50) Foran (85)  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    5th Overall  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-56     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    Foran (44) Hand (55) North Haven (67) Law (99) North Branford (110) Lyman Hall (122)  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Career Magnet, Shelton, West Haven  Home - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 31 West Haven 44 Foran 50  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Career Magnet, Shelton, West Haven  Home - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    Foran (21) Shelton (35) West Haven  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA  Away - Albertus Magnus College-Pool
    [Directions] 
    EH/NH/SH-85 Foran-96  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    West Haven-82 Foran-93  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-48  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  New Fairfield  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:50 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Branford-86 Foran-93     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4th in Hammonasset/Oronoque  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    2nd in Hammonasset  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Football  East Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton-76 Foran-92  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 40-6  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Laurelton Hall Invite  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    5th Overall     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Classic  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3rd place  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  6:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden-86 Foran-93  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, East Haven, Fairfield Prep  Home - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 23 Fairfield Prep 47 Foran 66 East Haven 116  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Cheshire, East Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire (18) Foran (45) Lauralton (83)  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    West Haven-82 Foran-90  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-15     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-Kelly Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    15th Overall  11:30 AM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    8th place  11:30 AM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX-ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX - Field 2 (Football)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Mercy-86 Foran-91     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    Senior Night 
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell-81 Foran-95     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Foran 35 Platt 41 Law 45  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Lauralton Hall, Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Foran (25) Jonathan Law (49) Platt Tech (61) Lauralton Hall (93)  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan-92 Foran-82  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-94 Foran-92     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-28  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    14th Overall     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11th place  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Dive Trials/Finals  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Harding  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-20     
    Fri., 11/17  JV Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/21  V   JonathanLaw  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/22  V   JonathanLaw  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-25  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Foran 66 Hand 10  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-27     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-58     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-28     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    9:00 p.m.  7:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-49  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Middletown Rec Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 98 - 68  2:15 PM  Bus will pick up Law at 2:00 pm and then go to Foran 2:15 pm 
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-37     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Foran 45 East Haven 29  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-29     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-36     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Guilford, New Fairfield  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 58 Ledyard 24 Foran 38 Guilford 39 Foran 48 New Fairfield 33  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-26     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-47     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Relay Rust Buster  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 89 - 77     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Foran 51 Branford 27  9:30 AM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-41     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  SCSU Relay Rust Buster  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-32  12:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
     
    Foran 63 AllStars 15 Foran 64 Stratford 16 Foran 66 Greenwich 15 Foran 39 Berlin 38 Foran 33 Trumbull 37  7:45 AM   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-29     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 64-41  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-19  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 AM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 89 - 73  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Foran 60 Ellis Tech 22  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-16     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Foran 113.95, Hand 141.0  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-26     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-50  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  2024 Lawmen Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    Foran 52 East Lyme 27 Foran 32 Killingly 42 Foran 68 Law 9 Foran 58 Bethel 24 Foran 69 St. Joseph's 6  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 115.15, HK/Morgan/Westbrook 122.45     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 88 - 75  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-17     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 49 NDWH 27     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples, New Canaan  Away - Staples HS-Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Foran 119.0, Staples 134.05, Norwalk 82.75, New Canaan 83.4  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-39  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-47     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Staples, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Maloney, Northwestern, Simsbury, Stratford, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    Foran 78 Westhill 6 Foran 69 Fairfield Prep 12 Foran 33 Simsbury 42 Foran 78 Northwestern 6 Foran 46 Guilford 27  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 115.95, Hamden 110.25     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-52     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 95 - 79  2:30 PM  Pick up at Foran 2:30 pm and then Law 2:45 pm 
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 50 Law 27  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-42  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-49  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Shelton  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Foran 51 Shelton 21 Foran 60 New Canaan 9 Foran 15 Fairfield Warde 57  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-43  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 136.15, Warde 130.9, Foran 123.8  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-47  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 44-41  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 96 - 72  1:30 PM  Pick Up Law at 1:30 pm and then Foran at 1:45 pm 
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-35  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 6 Xavier 69     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-44  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 (OT)     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Track Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 122.2, Law 133.3     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Track Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-27  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Avon, Berlin, Branford, Killingly, New Fairfield, RHAM, Windham  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 40 New London 33 Foran 39 Windham 30 Foran 27 RHAM 45 Foran 24 Killingly 48     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Away - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Foran 116.75, Hamden 113.85  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)     
    Sun., 1/28  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 77-40  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 87 - 72  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-45     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 64 Cheshire 10     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 93 -69  2:30 PM  Pick up Law at 2:30 pm and then Foran at 2:45 pm 
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 118.0, Hand 133.05     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-40  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 49 Bunnell 24 Foran 59 Law 24 Foran 69 Stratford 12 Foran 73 Darien 6 Foran 62 Amity 18     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 78 New Haven 3     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-37  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-47     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 88 - 85  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand, Hamden, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Hand 138.95, Law 133.0, Foran 116.7, Hamden 108.6, Mercy 54.75  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-53     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Wrestling  SCC JV Wrestling Tournament  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-65  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  2024 SCC Wrestling Championships  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    L - 101 to 81  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 93.5 - 78.5  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Foran 108.25, Law 129.55  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-43     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 74 - 50   4:45 PM  Pick up Foran at 4:45 pm and then Law at 5:00 pm 
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Trials  Away - [CIAC] Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-33     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swimming Championships  Home - Southern CT State University-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 33-53  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-56  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-42     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-45  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-21     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-6     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/10
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/10
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:00 AM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Harding  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-13     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier, Branford  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy, Branford  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - Bowen Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-8  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/13  FR Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/13  FR Baseball  Stratford  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Platt Tech  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Platt Tech  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 11-9  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Milford Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-JV softball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, West Haven  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, West Haven  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:05 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Hamden  Away - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Hamden  Away - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Hamden  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  2024 CIAC Spring Boys Golf Classic  Away - [CIAC] Grassy Hills Country Club
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectionals  Away - Amity Regional HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectionals  Away - Amity Regional HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectionals  Away - Amity Regional HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectionals  Away - Amity Regional HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectionals  Away - Amity Regional HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC BOYS NOVICE   Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 5/24  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Class "MM" State Championships  Away - [CIAC] Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Class "M" Championships  Away - [CIAC] Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foran HS (Turf Field)-Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM