North Haven 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
736 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Branford, Guilford, Foran (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  FR Football  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Darien  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Darien  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  9:50 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:50 PM   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 91 North Haven 64  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:10 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:10 PM   
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 31-21     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 92 North Haven 81     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Amity, Fairfield Prep  Away - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Lauralton Hall, Amity  Away - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Class of 76 Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Class of 76 Field
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 58-28  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FM Football  Fitch  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Hartevelt Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Amity 93 NH 76  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:10 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:10 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 95 NH 88  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Hamden, Shelton  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/13
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:55 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:55 PM   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Laurelton Hall Invite  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Classic  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 92 NH 81     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 88 NH 77  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-6     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  8:30 AM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    Hand 89 NH 73  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier, Hillhouse, Lyman Hall  Away - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy, Hillhouse, Lyman Hall  Away - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Pink Game - Girls' Field Hockey vs Boys' Ice Hockey  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    This is just a scrimmage - only one official is needed. 
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:50 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Hamden, Shelton  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:20 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:20 PM   
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 97 NH 76     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-13  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Football  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Football  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law 94 NH 81  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:25 PM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Dive Trials/Finals  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-7     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Lyme
     
    1:15 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 AM   
    Wed., 11/15  FR Football  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 38-7  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  JV   AmityReg  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/21  JV Football  North Branford, East Haven  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-6     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 41-22     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Cheshire, Fitch, Glastonbury, Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up at Amity only)   
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  Wilton  Away - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:20 p.m.
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-46     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up at Amity only)   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 87-39     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich  Home - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-55  3:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sun., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-45  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    GNH 104, Waterford 66  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-35     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls' Developmental Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3OT  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys' Developmental Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-North Haven High school
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 OT     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 57-47  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-41     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1OT     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Wilton, New Canaan, Stamford  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3OT  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-27     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  New Mission (MA)  Away - New Mission HS-Gym
     
    W 52-46     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  John Bapst (ME)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Sr. Duals   Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-51     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 1/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls' Developmental Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys' Developmental Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 90, Sheehan/Lyman Hall 90     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-38     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-35     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Brown MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-28     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-54  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Amity Duals  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  11:45 AM; 1 Bus (Pick up Amity 11:45 then P/U @ Cheshire)   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-42     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 94, Xavier 74     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-48     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-47  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    108.80  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 74-56     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 91, West Haven 76  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-72  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals 2024  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    110.25  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 OT     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
    [Directions] 
    W 50-37  10:40 AM   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-47     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    108.90  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-38  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 92, GNH 91     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-55     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    99.25  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-55     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  6:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-41     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Home - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 58-53  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Ellington/Tolland  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    111.00  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 79, GNH 64  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 71, Cheshire 54     
    Thu., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-44  3:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-53     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Invitational  Away - Suffield HS
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford, Cheshire  Away - North Branford Intermediate School-gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-54     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    113.85     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pickup at Amity 5:00, then P/U at Cheshire)   
    Sun., 1/28  V Wrestling  Girls Tournament  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 86, Daniel Hand 78     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 67-46  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 69-65     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 57-48  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-59  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pilgrim (RI)  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  St. Joseph  Home - North Haven MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3 OT     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-35  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-36  3:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-RecPlex Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 93, GNH 80     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-41     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand, Foran, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-45  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  JV SCC Championship (not a definite)  Away - .
     
    TBA  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M State Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SCC League Championships  Away - .
     
    TBA  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Competitive Cheerleading  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M State Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-45     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  HK-Valley  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-36  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-42     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 79-45     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class M State Championships  Away - .
     
    TBA  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class M State Championships  Away - .
     
    TBA  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, Nonnewaug, Oxford  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA, HK-Valley  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Home - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-51     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/24  V Co-ed Fencing  CCFC Championships  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-41     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-40     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Championships  Away - .
     
    TBA  6:45 AM   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-60     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-43     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-55     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Team State Championships  Away - .
     
    TBA  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-59     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-55     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Cheshire Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Softball Diamond
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Tennis  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden Hall Country Day
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Darien  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    11:45 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-21     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-5  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Rugby  Staples, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden, Xavier  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden, Mercy  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshman Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:20 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  HAMMONASSET INVITE  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    TBA  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshman Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Career Magnet, Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech, Career Magnet, Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-19     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Rugby  Staples  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-All-Purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Health & Racquet
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Sat., 4/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - Bowen Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA, Stratford  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  6th CT Distance Festival  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Mercy  Home - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-18 OT  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:50 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, West Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, West Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Stankye Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Rugby  Ridgefield, Darien  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Org-Jake Spartan Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-21  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Guilford, Lyman Hall, Daniel Hand  Away - Guilford HS-JV softball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Guilford HS-JV softball field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Branford  Home - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  East Haven  Home - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - Bowen Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:10 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:10 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Rugby  Simsbury  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-All-Purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1- Varsity
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC BOYS NOVICE   Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice (Boys)  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Health & Racquet
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Foran  Home - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  FR Baseball  North Branford  Home - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Rugby  Simsbury  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-All-Purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SCC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class MM  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - TBA
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - TBA
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA