Branford 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
612 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven, Guilford, Foran (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand, Conard, Guilford, Sacred Heart Academy, Simsbury, Stonington  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:40 AM   
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Berlin, Farmington, Killingly, Mercy, Old Saybrook, Sacred Heart Academy, Southington, Stonington, Tolland  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Bassick  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Foran, Xavier  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Cross Country  Amity, Foran, Xavier  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Hartevelt Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Foran, Mercy  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Cross Country  Amity, Foran, Mercy  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-14  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Hamden, Hillhouse  Home - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Hamden, Hillhouse  Home - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Laurelton Hall Invite  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Classic  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Xavier  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, Jonathan Law, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, Jonathan Law, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Middletown Recreation Center-Middletwown Recreation Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:40 AM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:40 AM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-13     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 3-4     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Dive Trials/Finals  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 44-0  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Lyme
     
    1:15 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/15  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-13     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 49-7  8:15 AM   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Smith MS-Main gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:20 p.m.
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-24     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  6:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-40  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational   Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-36  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hand Co-op 88 Fitch Co-op 80 Hand 1-0 Fitch 0-1  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-45  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2OT  6:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet I  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-62     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-45  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Farmington, Haddam-Killingworth, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, TBA  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Quad Meet - 2 Mats 
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 53-42     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Nighthawk Invitational Tournament  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-35  9:15 AM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2OT  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Middletown Rec Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hand Co-op 88 Xavier 80 Hand 2-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 55-47     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  5:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-54  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-23     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet II  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet II  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hand Co-op 89 Milford Co-op 73 Hand 3-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 102-50  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-44     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  SHS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, New Fairfield, New Milford, Plainville, Pomperaug Coop, Ridgefield, Staples, Terryville-Thomaston, Wethersfield, Hall  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-39     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Darien  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 42-63  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-47  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 94 Hand 84 Hand 3-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-37  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-50     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2OT  12:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Art Powers Dual  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-35     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  10:30 AM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 94 Hand 84 Hand 3-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-62     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-53  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-51  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-49     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Prep, Fitch, Killingly, Manchester, Morgan, Newington  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    4 Mats will be used 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-38     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-56     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-RecPlex Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 103 Hand 68 Hand 3-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-59  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-57     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  5:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Foran, Avon, Berlin, Killingly, New Fairfield, RHAM, Windham  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-50     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 86 Hand 78 Hand 3-4  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 94-43     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  6:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-45     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-49  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  New Fairfield, Bethel, Guilford, Haddam-Killingworth, Londonberry (NH), Nonnewaug, Ridgefield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 95-55  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  HK-Valley  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Madison Racquet & Swim Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 70 HK 61 Hand 4-4     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-40     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 54-49  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Northford-White
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-40  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Competitive Cheerleading  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-53     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-72  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 77-69  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-56     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hand 71 Cheshire 51 Hand 5-4  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  12:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    ND 92 Hand 78 Hand 5-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-43  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  6:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  6:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BOYS SWIM TO CHESHIRE COMMUNITY CENTER POOL  Away - Not Listed
     
    Hand finished 5th out of 13 teams  1:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 32-72  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC SWIM FINALS AT SCSU  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-61  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Tennis  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-3     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Co-ed Sailing  Daniel Hand, Williams School, Xavier  Away - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 23-3     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-2  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-4     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier, Foran  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy, Foran  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-8  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-2     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-13     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7 (8)     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-1     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 (8)     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Town Campus Madison-Baseball Field
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Cheshire, Portland  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7 OT  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-1     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-4  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Hamden  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Hamden  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Foote Park Branford HS JV
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-3     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Co-ed Sailing  Fitch  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Sailing Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Sun., 4/28  V Co-ed Sailing  Fitch  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Sailing Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - Bowen Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V   DanielHand  Home - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC BOYS NOVICE   Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Co-ed Sailing  Fitch  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Sailing Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Cheshire, Sheehan  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 5/23  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Track Meet - Senior Celebration  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon Old Farms-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.