Wilbur Cross 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
451 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Bristol Eastern, Prince Tech-Innovation, Wilby (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell, East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden Hall-Beckerman Athletic Center-Gym
     
    W 25-20 25-18 25-20     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Beckerman Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 25-18 25-20 25-19     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-45     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 15-25 18-25 25-18 17-25     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Guilford, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Guilford, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    EH/NH/SHA L 59- 100 Guilford     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-Kathy Zoland Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 25-13 25-19 25-20     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 25-14 25-2225-20     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - University of New Haven-Zolad Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - University of New Haven-Zolad Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Sheehan, Xavier  Home - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Mercy, Sheehan  Home - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-25 8-2515-25     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Pool
    [Directions] 
    EH/NH/SHA L 85- 96 Foran     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Sheehan  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-25 28-26 18-25 14-25     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-54     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 9-25 26-24 20-2518-25     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    EH/NH/SHA W 86 - 80 West Haven     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-22 25-11 25-18 25-14     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Classical/University  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 25-19 25-14 25-17     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Laurelton Hall Invite  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Classic  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 25-23 25-17 25-18     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 25-17 25-18 25-13     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-63     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Pool
    [Directions] 
    EH/NH/SHA W 98 - 86 Mercy     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 25-22 25-12 25-15     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Amity, West Haven  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Amity, West Haven  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    EH/NH/SHA L 87 - 93 Sheehan     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 25-19 15-25 22-25 25-22 15-12     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-2516-25 10-25     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Pool
    [Directions] 
    EH/NH/SHA W 82 - 71 Shelton     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Classical/University  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Annie Fisher Field MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-58     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    EH/HN/SHA W 99 - 83 Branford     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Pool
    [Directions] 
    EH/NH/SHA L 92 - 94 Hamden     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Dive Trials/Finals  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    Sophia Ciarleglio, Ranked 23rd. Total: 257.60     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-44     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Amity  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-47     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-56     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Xavier  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Xavier  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/18  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-62     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-50     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-59     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 55-54     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-46     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Indoor Track Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Indoor Track Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 66-46     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-69     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Archbishop Malloy (NY)  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym, Court 2
    [Directions] 
    L 53-63     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
    [Directions] 
    W 75-58     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-52     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Sr. Duals   Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-34     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-49     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Indoor Track Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Indoor Track Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 68-55     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-62     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Amity Duals  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-59     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-54     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Cheshire, Fairfield Warde, Joel Barlow  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 33-57     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Indoor Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Indoor Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-60     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Indoor Track Invitational   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Indoor Track Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 30-29     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 (OT)     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Doc Meyer Invitational @ Rocky Hill  Away - .
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-57     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-50     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-60     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-59     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-92     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-53     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 64-67     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/26
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Tennis  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Bowen Field-Baseball Field
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  East Haven, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/20, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Sheehan  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Sheehan  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, East Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, East Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Career Magnet, Sheehan  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Fairfield Prep  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Lauralton Hall  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Rice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Foran  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Shelton  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Shelton  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Shelton  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Hillhouse, North Haven  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park - Simsbury-90' Baseball Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Lyman Hall  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - North Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Sheehan  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Shea Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Career Magnet, North Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Career Magnet, Lyman Hall  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC BOYS NOVICE   Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.