Morgan 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
598 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Derby, Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 8/28  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Volleyball Playday  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM (w/JV)   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-20  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  3:00 PM (w/JV)   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM (w/JV)   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-28     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Old Saybrook, Capital/Achievement  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM (w/JV)   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet - Large Schools  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet - Large Schools  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (w/JV)   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Old Saybrook, Cromwell/Portland  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  8:15 AM   
    Sun., 10/1  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 6-35  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Valley Regional  Home - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Valley Regional  Home - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V   TBA, Old Lyme  Away - Spare Time Bowling Groton
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-52     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:00 PM (w/JV)   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (w/ Varsity)   
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 PM (w/JV)   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Old Saybrook, Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton, MSW  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:15 PM (w/JV)   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM (w/JV)   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Game will immediately follow Varsity, modified game. 
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:50 AM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Football  Amistad  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:50 AM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM (w/JV)   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  9:30 AM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-49  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM (w/JV)   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT     
    Thu., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (2 Buses w/Cheer)   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-4(4-5)pk   3:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  North Branford  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 34-37     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-34  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42  3:30 PM   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  New London (Scrim.)  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-49     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-37     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-36  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-42  11:00 AM (w/JV)   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sun., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-49     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-48     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 38-31  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-choate rosemary
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-33  3:45 PM (w/JV)   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-48  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-26     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    120.35     
    Sat., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 69-25     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-30     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Amity, Cheshire  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-27  5:15 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    117.90     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 44-72  8:45 AM (w/freshman)   
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan Alumni Match   Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 56-38     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-30     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 86-38     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-37     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-48  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    122.30     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-44  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-42  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  vs. Simsbury  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Mercy  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    122.45     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  North Haven  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-14     
    Thu., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-49  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 66-69  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-40     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  STATE JV TOURNAMENT @ NORTH HAVEN   Away - .
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-35     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-9     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-34     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-34  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Hamden, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    124.75     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Branford, Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Prep, Fitch, Killingly, Manchester, Newington  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50  4:00 PM (w/JV)   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track- Ellington Invitational- at Floyd Little  Away - .
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track- Ellington Invitational- at Floyd Little  Away - .
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-30     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-37  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    123.95     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-33     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-50  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-23     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sun., 1/28  V Wrestling  Foran Queen of the Mat  Away - .
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-33  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme, North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-29     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-58  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 63-40  4:30 PM (w/JV)   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-29     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Canton, Granby Memorial, Griswold/Wheeler, Wilton  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/3  JV Co-ed Fencing  STATE NOVICE TOURNAMENT @ GUILFORD  Away - Morgan School
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sun., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-40     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-56  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-30  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-54     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.0     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  @ Hopkins   Away - .
     
    TBA  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Competitive Cheerleading  Shoreline Competition  Away - Westbrook HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-41     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away - North Branford Intermediate School-gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    127.40     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-57  4:15 PM (w/JV)   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V   Shoreline Unified Cornhole Tournament   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Championship  Away - ABC Gymnastics
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Championship  Away - ABC Gymnastics
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-19     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-66     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-32     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 2/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-44     
    Sat., 2/24  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-49     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-61     
    Sat., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  STATE INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS @ TBD  Away - .
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-55     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Wesleyan University-Snyder Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  STATE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/6, Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, East Hampton  Home - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, East Hampton  Home - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-7  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays (DO NOT DELETE)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays (DO NOT DELETE)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Old Saybrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Main Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Old Saybrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  @ Ellington HS  Away - .
     
    11:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Portland  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Portland  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Home - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Home - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  East Hampton, Fitch  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Griswold/Norwich Tech  Away - Griswold HS-Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM (w/Varsity)   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown/Coginchaug  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Coginchaug  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Coginchaug  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Novice Meet  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM (w/Varsity)   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Novice Meet  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sun., 5/19  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Boys Individual Tennis Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Girls Individual Tennis Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Boys Individual Tennis Tournament   Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Girls Individual Tennis Tournament   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Coginchaug, East Hampton, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Hale Ray, North Branford, Old Saybrook, Portland, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - Portland HS-Default Facility
     
    TBA  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track and FIeld Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  12:00 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m., Facility to Portland HS-Default Facility
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/23  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Track Meet - Senior Celebration  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V   , , , , , , , , ,   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.