Oxford 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
523 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  FR Football  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/7  V Football  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Sat., 9/9  FM Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (Driver - Jeanne Boudreau)   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, WCA, Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    OX 19 Wol 42 OX 25 Derby 34 OX 26 WCA 35     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Omairia Valerio-Negron)   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, WCA, Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 87 St Joseph 94     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joy Kohler)   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul/Lewis Mills  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 102 St. Paul 82     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Woodland  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    OX 15 Crosby 50 OX 33 Woodland 22  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (District Bus)   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Woodland  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (District Bus)   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Jeanne Boudreau)   
    Thu., 9/21  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-14  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joy Kohler)   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Marge Jennings)   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Omairia V-Negron)   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Football  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Wolverine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 81 Woodland 99     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Jeanne Boudreau)   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Kennedy, Watertown, Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 28, Watertown 27 Oxford 15 Wilby 49 Oxford 15 Kennedy50 Watertown 15 Kennedy, 50 Watertown 15 Wilby 49 Kennedy 50 Wilby 15     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Kennedy, Watertown, Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joy Kohler)   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Ox 15 WT 48     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  4:30 PM (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus (Driver - Jeanne Boudreau)   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 101 Watertown 67  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (District Bus)   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 34-16     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (Driver - Jeanne Boudreau)   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (Driver- Joe Rich)   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (District Bus)   
    Mon., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  UNIFIED SOCCER  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    OX. 44 HC 15 OX. 38 T. 18 HC. 22 T. 35     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 94 Naugatuck 84     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver Omaira V-Negron)   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-13  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Marge Jennings)   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 84 Wilby / KT 54  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joy Kohler)   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joy Kohler)   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Wolverine Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (Driver - TBA)   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Seymour, Naugatuck, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus (District Bus)   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Seymour, Naugatuck, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 94 Seymour 78  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Marge Jennings)   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-Wolverine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joy Kohler)   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 72 Torrington 56     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave-Chargers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (B & B Bus Co)   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 68 Kennedy 52     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joy Kohler)   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 86 Joel Barlow 75 OHS 8-2 (7-1 NVL)     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Marge Jennings)   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Jeanne Boudreau)   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/23  Unified Sports Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (B & B Bus Co)   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Derby  Away - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Derby  Away - Derby MS-DMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joy Kohler)   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 23-20     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  FM Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul/Lewis Mills, Kennedy, TBA, Naugatuck, Seymour, Watertown, Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Omaira V-Negron)   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul/Lewis Mills, Kennedy, Naugatuck, Seymour, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Carriage Limo 28 seat bus)   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Wolverine Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus (Driver - Jeanne Boudreau)   
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 on PKs     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Omaira V-Negron)   
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (Driver - Omaira V-Negron Pick up by All-Star, Return by Carriage Limo)   
    Fri., 11/10  FR Football  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Wolverine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  JV Football  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  NVL Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 33-24     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Share bus with JV)   
    Wed., 12/6  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Joe Rich)   
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joy Kohler)   
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven, Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joy Kohler)   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (Driver - Teresa Carde)   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-52     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 75-50     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Wrestling  Gilbert/Torrington  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-31     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-48     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 88 Nonnewaug 81 OHS 1-0     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-62  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Pomperaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    98.2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joy Kohler)   
    Tue., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  UNIFIED BASKETBALL WITH OMS  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 86-45  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-48     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 104-67     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ponaganset (RI)  Home - Norway Saving Bank Arena 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  TBA   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-49     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena-Arena
     
    W 5-2  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-40  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lewiston (ME)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena-Arena
     
    L 1-2  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Sr. Duals   Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  7th Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus  $480 invoice given to Sarah L 
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  7th Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 80-62  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Omaira V-Negron)   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Omaira V-Negron)   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-61  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Jeanne Boudreau)   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Jeanne Boudreau)   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  9th Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus  $600 invoice given to Sarah L 
    Thu., 1/4  V Wrestling  Terryville-Thomaston  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  9th Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-58     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 100 Naugatuck 85 OHS 2-0 (1-0 NVL)     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-34  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Omaira V-Negron)   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  UNIFIED COMPETITIVE BB GAME VS NFA  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  7th James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-48     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  7th James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-56  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Jeanne Boudreau)   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Jeanne Boudreau)   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 80-54     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 86 Holy Cross 97 OHS 2-1 (1-1 NVL)     
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Shelton, Masuk  Away - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Kristen Cascone)   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour MS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Kristen Cascone)   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  2nd Northeast Challenge  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Danbury, Joel Barlow, New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
     
    103.8  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  2nd Northeast Challenge  Away - Southern CT State University - Moore Field House-Moore Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Joel Barlow  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    96.4     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-55     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 83-52     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-23  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Omaira V-Negron)   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Omaira V-Negron)   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Away - Newtown Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    98.45  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Sat., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Competition @ Seymour High School  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Sat., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Dancing in the Woods  Home - Woodland Regional HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Jeanne Boudreau)  Teams should arrive as close to 2 pm as possible. 
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-22     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  UNIFIED BASKETBALL @ WATERTOWN HS  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Wendy Golebiewski)   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    L 91-54  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Omaira V-Negron)   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Omaira V-Negron)   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-39     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 95-55  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Teresa Carde)   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Teresa Carde)   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 84 Brookfield 96 OHS 2-2 (1-1 NVL)     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Brookfield Invitational  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-40  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (Driver - Teresa Carde)   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (Driver - Teresa Carde)   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Competition @ Quinnipiac U  Home - Quinnipiac TD Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Sat., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Competition @ Quinipiac  Home - Quinnipiac TD Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Sun., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 106-61  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joy Kohler)   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joy Kohler)   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA, Torrington, Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 78 Wilby 10 Oxford 52 Torrington 44 Oxford 76 Crosby 12 OHS 5-2 (4-1 NVL)     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-52     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball Game vs Nonnewaug  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 1/31  Unified Sports Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Jeanne Boudreau)   
    Thu., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  UNIFIED BASKETBALL @ WOLCOTT HS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 115-58     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 67 Kennedy 44 OHS 6-2(5-1 NVL)  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Teresa Carde)   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-62     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Not Listed-Bethel Center
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Conard, East Lyme NFA, Glastonbury, Pomperaug, Southington, Woodland, Xavier  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Matt)   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-43     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    98.25  TBA (Driver - Teresa Carde)   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Not Listed-Bethel Center
     
    8:30 p.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-37     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Pomperaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    97.65     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 87 Seymour 76 OHS 7-2 (6-1 NVL)     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-51     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-63  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-49     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  States Indoor Track Boys and Girls  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 85 Watertown 101 OHS 7-3 (6-2 NVL)     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-34     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    96.7     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Competition @ Ffd-Warde HS  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-65     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-46  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Omaira V-Negron)   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/12  Unified Sports Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Jeanne Boudreau)   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - B&B Driver)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/14
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  1:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 89-50  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Omaira V-Negron)   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Omaira V-Negron)   
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield, Danbury, Pomperaug, Wilton  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
     
    97.45  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Teresa Carde)   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 85 Woodland 93 OHS 7-3 (6-3 NVL)  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joy Kohler)   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus (Driver - Teresa Carde)   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Hamden, Newtown, Nonnewaug  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    97.75  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 101-51     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  UNIFIED BASKETBALL @ NEWTOWN YOUTH ACADEMY  Home - Newtown Youth Academy (NYA)-Court
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Competition @ Hamden HS  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Crosby/WCA, Holy Cross, Kennedy, TBA, Seymour, Torrington, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Watertown HS-Frank M. Reinhold Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Comp Sci  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-28     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland, Crosby/WCA, Holy Cross, Kennedy, Naugatuck, Seymour, Torrington, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-28     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-50     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball vs Shelton  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Unified - Mohegan Sun Basketball Tourney  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2 (5)     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Mon., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Cornhole Tourney  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/4  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-11  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Driver-Omaira V-Negron)   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0 (5)     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver-Joe Rich)   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  10:00 AM; 1 Bus (Driver-Joe Rich)   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Joan Joyce Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-10     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joy Kohler)   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Wendy Golebowski)   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross, Waterbury Coop  Home - Oxford HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0 (5)     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joy Kohler)   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joy Kohler)   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Teresa Carde)   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  UNIFIED FLAG FOOTBALL @ DERBY HS  Home - Derby HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (Driver -Joe Rich)   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 (8)     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Omaira V-Negron)   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (Driver - Kristen Cascone)   
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (Joe Rich - Driver)   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6 (8)     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  UNIFIED SPORTS KICKBALL @ WOLCOTT HS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1 (5)     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Oak Ave Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  9:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Oak Ave Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Teresa Carde)   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joy Kohler)   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Muzzy Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (B & B Bus Company)   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (Driver - Jeanne Boudreau)   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Torrington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Dismiss 6:00 AM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Torrington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Dismiss 6:00 AM; 1 Bus (Driver - Joe Rich)   
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus (Driver - Teresa Carde)   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Flag Football  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Waterbury Coop  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Western Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  UNIFIED CORNHOLE @ HARDING HS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Bob Palmer Diamond (Main Baseball Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  NVL Championship  Away - Watertown Golf Club
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  Stonington  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus (Ambassador Limo Bus)   
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (Carriage Limo Bus)   
    Mon., 6/3  V Softball  Woodland  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/7  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.