Valley Regional 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
567 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Rockville, Killingly, Wethersfield, Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Waterford, Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial, Enfield, Housatonic Regional, Northwestern, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Simsbury, Suffield  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-43   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Morgan, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Morgan, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L/SB 89 OLVS 41   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-28   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  HK 77 OLVS 53   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-55   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet - Large Schools  Home - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet - Large Schools  Home - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  WLocks 79 OLVS 58   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V   , , ,   Away - Cromwell HS-Soccer field 2
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-19   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  SHS 79 OLVS 39   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray, North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/12  V   CoginchaugReg, NathanHaleRay, NorthBranford  Away - Coginchaug-CRHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Ellington  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 27-20   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  GHS 89 OLVS 41   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  WHS 78 OLVS 57   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1  Senior Celebration 
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 29-18   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray, North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 2-2  Senior Celebration 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V   Unified Fall Fest- Hale-Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS Gym
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-soccer field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray, North Branford  Away - Nathan Hale-Ray MS-Nathan Hale-Ray Middle School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS Gym
    Mon., 10/30  FR Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Home - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/30  FR Girls Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Home - John Winthrop MS
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-30   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  International  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech/Putnam  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V   CoginchaugReg (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  MSW  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 34-54   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V   Unified Shoreline Volleyball Tournament  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/21
    Fri., 11/17  V   Queen of the Hill  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  MSW  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-20   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  East Haven, East Lyme, Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-55   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 68-51   
    Thu., 12/14  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 48-52   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  L 45-53   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Sun., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-68   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 44-54   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-choate rosemary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-68   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 42-38   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  133.80   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Killingly Holiday Duals  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Stonington  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  128.00   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Fitch  Away - STONINGTON CT - HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-67   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 64-44   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Gilbert/Torrington  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  128.35   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-44   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 58-40   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Griswold, St. Bernard  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 64-51   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 64-48   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-60   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 50-40   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)   
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-66   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 57-45   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-40   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 38-21   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Hamden, Mercy  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  127.50   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 32-91   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 73-35   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Granby Duals  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Ledyard, New London  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  127.65   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 61-56   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-58   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 49-36   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Mon., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan, North Branford  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-41   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 54-16   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-59   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  W 44-43   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  2024 Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard, East Lyme, Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-44   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 54-58   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Madison Racquet & Swim Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Northford-White
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-61   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  133.20   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V   HaddamKillingworth, NathanHaleRay  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Novice/JV Tournament  Away - Waterford HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-61   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  128,60   
    Thu., 2/15  V   Shoreline Unified Cornhole Tournament   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Championship  Away - ABC Gymnastics
     
    6:00 p.m.  130.55   
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Bacon Academy, Griswold  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven, East Lyme NFA  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Wrestling  New England Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  CHSFA Fencing Individual States  Away - JCC of Greater New Haven
     
    9:00 p.m.    Possibly only drop (needs to be confirmed) 
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Wesleyan University-Snyder Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford racquet club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Scrimmage  Away - TBA
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Somers  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 10-1   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-5   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/3  V   Unified Track Meet  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Martin Ryczek Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/1
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-1   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-12   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 16-1   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  HAMMONASSET INVITE  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-15   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 10-3   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 5-5   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 16-8   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-5   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V   Unified Prom  Home - Valley Regional HS-Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Portland, Norwich Tech  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Crew  Old Lyme, TBA  Away - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Crew  Old Lyme, TBA  Away - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, East Hampton  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, East Hampton  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled  Modified - 3 inning game 
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Co-ed Crew  Middletown, Lewis Mills  Away - Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed    Modified - 3 inning game 
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  VRHS Spring Concert  Home - Valley Regional HS-auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Quarry Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Crew  Glastonbury  Away - Riverfront Park-Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Novice Meet  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Novice Meet  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Boys Individual Tennis Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Girls Individual Tennis Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Boys Individual Tennis Tournament   Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Girls Individual Tennis Tournament   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Coginchaug, East Hampton, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan, Hale Ray, North Branford, Old Saybrook, Portland, Westbrook  Away - Portland HS-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track and FIeld Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m., Facility to Portland HS-Default Facility
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Track Meet - Senior Celebration  Home - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Warriors in the Community & Prom  Home - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V   , , , , , , , , ,   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Decision Day  Home - Valley Regional HS-auditorium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.