Trumbull 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
228 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): Boys Cross Country, Football, Boys Soccer, Girls Cross Country, Field Hockey, Girls Soccer, Girls Swimming and Diving
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Early Release 2:15 
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Early Release @ 2:00 
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  JV Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  FR Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Greens Farms Academy Play Day  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Football  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  FR Football  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Kearny High School, New Jersey  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  FR Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Darien & Christian Heritage @ the Rail Trail  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-42   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Wilton, Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Wilton, Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1  Early Release 2:15 
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  Early Release 1:45 
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release 1:45 
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-6   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Fairfield Warde, Stamford  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Fairfield Warde, Stamford  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:!5 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 1:30 
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0(OT)   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-48   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Early Release 2:15 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-1  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  OT-L 1-2(OT)   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Darien, Greenwich  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Darien, Greenwich  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Early Release @ 1:30 
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 38-7   
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0  Early Release 2:00 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-6  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Westhill, Norwalk, Trinity Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Westhill, Norwalk, Trinity Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 17-21   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 901   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 1:45 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 1:45 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release 2:15 
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  Early Release @ 1:45 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 1:45 
    Sat., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6  Early Release @ 200 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Field 14
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship @ Waveny Park New Canaan  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:00 
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC's @ Waveny Park New Canaan  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Veteran Park turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Early Release at 2:15 
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:00 
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton JV Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Early Release @ 2:00 
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational Meet Tarrywile Park, Danbury  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Dive Trials & Finals @ Westhill  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials @ Greenwich  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championships @ Greenwich  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  FR Football  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - New Turf Game
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Griswold  Away - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.