Stamford 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
181 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): Boys Cross Country, Football, Boys Soccer, Girls Cross Country, Field Hockey, Girls Soccer, Girls Swimming and Diving
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Away - King LowHeywood Thomas
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Football  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  FR Football  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Berry School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HIgh School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  King and Low-Heywood Thomas (Scrim.)  Home - Boyle Stadium, SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-28   
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Westhill, Darien  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Westhill, Darien  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-42   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Westhill 93 Danbury 73   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Fairfield Warde, Trumbull  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Fairfield Warde, Trumbull  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 19-7   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Trinity Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Football  Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, New Canaan, Norwalk  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, New Canaan, Norwalk  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 7-42   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-27   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  OT-L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Wilton, Trinity Catholic  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Wilton, Trinity Catholic  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championsips   Away - Waveny
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 0-42   
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L L 8-0   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m..     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Wilton  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-27   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Championship  Home - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown HS.
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Staples  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-37   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Southern Connecticut State Univ.
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  FR Football  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Championships  Away - Yale University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Westhill  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 19-0