HMTCA 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
257 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Thu., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. -Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Canton  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Canton  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby, Granby Memorial  Away - East Granby HS -East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Home - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  L 6-0   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, East Granby  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Fri., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, East Granby  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 11/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  North Central Connecticut Conference- West (NCCC), Canton, East Granby, Granby Memorial, TBA, Suffield, Windsor Locks  Away - North Central Connecticut Conference- West (NCCC)-Winding Trails
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  North Central Connecticut Conference- West (NCCC), Canton, East Granby, Granby Memorial, TBA, Suffield, Windsor Locks  Away - North Central Connecticut Conference- West (NCCC)-Winding Trails
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. -Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 41-53   
    Wed., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 69-25   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 15-50   
    Fri., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 28-49   
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 14-57   
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 22-50   
    Tue., 2/23  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 29-49   
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 15-62   
    Fri., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 23-52   
    Tue., 3/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 52-77   
    Thu., 3/4  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 37-46   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 24-57   
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 47-60   
    Sat., 3/6  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 87-33   
    Mon., 3/8  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 66-31   
    Wed., 3/10  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Hartford Magnet MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/10  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 33-52   
    Wed., 3/10  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 21-45   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 46-40   
    Sat., 3/13  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 46-60   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 24-34   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 44-61   
    Wed., 3/17  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 29-65   
    Wed., 3/17  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/18  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 42-56   
    Thu., 3/18  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 39-54   
    Fri., 3/19  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/22  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 42-45   
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 17-50   
    Wed., 3/24  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 63-46   
    Mon., 4/5  V Baseball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Annie Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 16-34   
    Fri., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/17  V Baseball  University/Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 9-5   
    Mon., 4/19  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-1   
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-0   
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/20  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 12-1   
    Tue., 4/20  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-0   
    Thu., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Stafford 261 SMSA 296   
    Fri., 4/23  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-1   
    Fri., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, SMSA  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, SMSA  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 21-2   
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Sat., 4/24  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 14-3   
    Mon., 4/26  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Mon., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ellington 180 SMSA/HMTCA 286   
    Mon., 4/26  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-1   
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Wolcott Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, East Windsor, Windham Tech  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, East Windsor, Windham Tech  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Somers 200 SMSA/HMTCA 265   
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-0   
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-21   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  Coventry 170 SMSA/HMTCA 258   
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 24-2   
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Suffield 187 SMSA/HMTCA 266   
    Wed., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/27
    Thu., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-0   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, East Granby  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, East Granby  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Canton  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-0   
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/10  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Granby 212 SMSA/HMTCA 264   
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Mon., 5/10  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/11  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 34-0   
    Tue., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Bolton  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Bolton  Away - Coventry HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-1   
    Wed., 5/12  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 22-1   
    Wed., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SMSA/HMTCA 265 Windsor Locks DNQ   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/13  V Boys Golf  University  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  SMSA/HMTCA 242 University 251   
    Thu., 5/13  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-19   
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/15  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Boys Golf  University  Away - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Weaver HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Ellington  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, Ellington  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/21  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/25  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/26  V Softball  University/Classical  Away - Annie Fisher School Turf-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Round of 16  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Softball Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Round of 16  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Softball First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/2  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Championship  Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/2  V Softball  CIAC Softball Second Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Softball Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Opening Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Opening Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Boys Div. III Golf Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Round of 16  Away - Site TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Softball  CIAC Softball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Round of 16  Away - Site TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Softball Semifinals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Boys Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Invitational Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Girls Tennis Invitational Finals  Away - Site TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/11  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 6/11  V Softball  CIAC Softball Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Baseball  CIAC Baseball Finals  Away - Palmer Field
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/12  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Softball  CIAC Softball Finals  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.