Windham 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
387 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FM Football | Bacon Academy | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | TBA | Vs. Opponent Frosh | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | TBA | Vs. Opponent Frosh | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Softball | Coventry (Scrim.) | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | RHAM (Scrim.) | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | CREC Coop | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 49-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Haddad XC Invite | Home - Windham HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/8 | FM Football | CREC Coop | Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Plainfield | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | FM Football | Capital/Achievement | Away [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Capital/Achievement | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 49-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Vs. Opponent Frosh | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Away - Civic Leadership [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Away - Civic Leadership [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Lyman Memorial, Fitch | Home - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Killingly | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Lyman Memorial, Fitch | Home - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Wheeler | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Killingly | Home - WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FM Football | East Lyme | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 6:30 P.m. | L 15-40 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Harry Geraghty @ S. Windsor HS | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Vs. Opponent Frosh | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold | Away - Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | New London | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | New London | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Montville, Griswold | Away - Camp Oakdale [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Montville, Griswold | Away - Camp Oakdale [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Tourtellotte | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Vs. Opponent Frosh | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Stonington | Home - WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Stonington | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | International | Away - MLC [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | International | Away - MLC [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | St. Bernard, Bacon Academy, Putnam | Home - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | St. Bernard, Bacon Academy, Putnam | Home - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Montville | Home - WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Vs. Opponent Frosh | |
Mon., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Woodstock Academy, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington | Away - Cross Country Course at Stonebridge [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Woodstock Academy, Norwich Free Academy, Stonington | Away - Cross Country Course at Stonebridge [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 10/10 | FM Football | Griswold/Wheeler | Away - Griswold Football Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Griswold/Wheeler | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 6:30 P.m. | L 8-20 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Innovation | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - ECSU [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Vs. Opponent Frosh | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Tourtellotte | Away - Soccer Field (Track) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellis Tech | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Vs. Opponent Frosh | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | ECC XC Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Drop/Pick | |
Thu., 10/18 | FM Football | Stonington | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 32-7 | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Fitch | Home - WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Vs. Opponent Frosh | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | International/AAE | Away - MLC [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Side Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Vs. Opponent Frosh | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Home - WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Vs. Opponent Frosh | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | W 30-20 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Tourtellotte | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:35 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Football | Woodstock Academy | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 47-0 | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/3 | FM Football | Woodstock Academy | Away - South Campus Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 11/6 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/6 | V Girls Volleyball | East Windsor | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/8 | FM Football | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield football field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Woodland | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Plainfield | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 11/15 | FM Football | E.O. Smith | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | Amistad | Home - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 48-0 | |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 18-6 | |
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville (Scrim.) | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Ellis Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-46 | |
Tue., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-35 | |
Fri., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-68 | |
Sat., 12/15 | JV Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | FR Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | CJ McCormack Invite@ Berlin HS | Away | TBA | Drop/Pick | |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-47 | |
Mon., 12/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-49 | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Griswold/Wheeler | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-55 | |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Developmental @ USCGA | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Drop/Pick | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | RHAM Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | Drop/Pick | |
Wed., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-49 | |
Wed., 12/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Parish Hill | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Fitch | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 48-41 | |
Thu., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-62 | |
Sat., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Developmental @ USCGA | Away | TBA | Drop/Pick | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Whippet Duals | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-47 | |
Thu., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-63 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Griswold | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Away - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | URI Classic | Away | 10:00 a.m. | Drop/Pick | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Westerly Invite | Away | TBA | Drop/Pick | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 80-65 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Putnam | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Putnam | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Indoor Track | Snowflake Invite @ Wesleyan Univ. | Away | TBA | Drop/Pick | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 40-17 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-81 | |
Thu., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 35-20 | |
Thu., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 70-44 | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Invite 1 @ FLAC | Away | TBA | Drop/Pick | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Greater Hartford Tournament @ Hall HS | Away | 9:15 a.m. | Drop/Pick | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-68 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 29-54 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 66-23 | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 68-74 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Invite II @ FLAC | Away | TBA | Drop/Pick | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Away - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-41 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Invite @ FLAC | Away | TBA | Drop/Pick | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Platt, Conard, Nonnewaug | Away [Directions] | TBA | Drop/Pick? | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-72 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-32 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-36 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Field Meet @ ELHS | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim | Away - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-39 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bacon Invite | Away | TBA | Drop/Pick | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Doc Meyers Invite @ Rocky Hill HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Drop/Pick | |
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-53 | |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-62 | |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Griswold | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-69 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-54 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-64 | |
Sat., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Championships @ USCGA | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Drop/Pick | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Waterford Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | Drop/Pick | |
Mon., 2/4 | V Wrestling | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-35 | |
Mon., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-72 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-46 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 63-85 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Stonington | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Stonington | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Wrestling | ECC Championships @ Fitch HS | Away | TBA | Drop/Pick | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-23 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | ECC Championships @ Fitch HS | Away | TBA | Drop/Pick | |
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 62-86 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - Windham Tech [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-24 | |
Tue., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Killingly | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-51 | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 34-80 | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Windham [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Windham [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-64 | |
Mon., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Baseball | Ellis Tech (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Hampton (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Baseball | Coventry (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Baseball | Hale Ray | Home [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 1-5 | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Baseball | Tourtellotte | Home - Tourtellotte HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-15 | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Softball | Putnam | Home - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Baseball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 714 | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 4/4 | JV Baseball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Travel w/ Varsity | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Golf | Griswold | Away - River Ridge [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Griswold 6.5 W/PH 0.5 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Softball | Ledyard | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 14-0 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | St. Bernard | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Baseball | Wheeler | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bellringer Invitational @ East Hampton HS | Away | 8:30 a.m. | Drop/Pick | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Softball | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-3 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-13 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | Montville | Home - Willimantic CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Montville 7.0 W/PH 0.0 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-5 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Griswold | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-13 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Fitch | Home - Windham/ Parish Hill [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Fitch 7.0 W/PH 0.0 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Away - TMHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hartfield JV Invite @ Manchester HS | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | Windham Tech | Away - WINDHAM HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 19-0 | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Putnam | Home - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Innovation | Away - Osgood Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | Early Dismissal for players |
Thu., 4/18 | V Baseball | Windham Tech | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Fri., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/19 | V Softball | RHAM | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 11-0 | |
Sat., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Viking Invite @ East Lyme HS | Away | 10:00 a.m. | Drop/Pick | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Baseball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-9 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Stonington | Away - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 7.0 W/PH 0.0 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Softball | New London | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Ellington | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-15 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Travel w/ Boys Track | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Baseball | Stonington | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-19 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Bacon Academy | Away - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Bacon Academy 7.0 W/PH 0.0 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Softball | St. Bernard | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-1 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Bacon Academy | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stafford Invite | Away | 11:00 a.m. | Drop/Pick | |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Norwich Tech | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Fitch, Plainfield, Morgan | Away [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Fitch 7.0 W/PH 0.0 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-15 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0)7 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Baseball | Tourtellotte | Away - Senior league Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-7(9) | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Putnam | Home - Windham GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Putnam 6.0 W/PH 1.0 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Griswold | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Griswold | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Putnam | Away - Owen Tarr Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Home - Windham HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 43 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Baseball | Prince Tech-Hartford Public | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown JV Invite | Away | 3:00 p.m. | Drop/Pick | |
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invite | Away | 12:00 p.m. | Drop/Pick | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Wheeler | Home - Windham Softball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Baseball | Wheeler | Home - Windham Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Plainfield | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Plainfield | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Stonington | Away - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | University | Home - The Windham Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | University 5.5 W/PH 1.5 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Baseball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-15 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Plainfield | Away - Foster Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Plainfield 6.5 W/PH 0.5 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Softball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 9-1 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Baseball | Griswold | Away - Griswold Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 2-12 | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invite @ East Hartford HS | Away | 10:00 a.m. | Drop/Pick | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Softball | Somers | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 3-19 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | Putnam | Home - Windham HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 7-8(10 inn) | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Norwich Free Academy, Fitch | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Montville | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Montville 7.0 WPH 0.0 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Parish Hill | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-11 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-11 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Bacon Academy | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Bacon Academy 7.0 WPH 0.0 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | Windham Tech | Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-0 | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Baseball | Prince Tech-Hartford Public | Away - Hyland Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | Early Dismissal for players |
Fri., 5/17 | V Softball | Ledyard | Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Sat., 5/18 | V Softball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | University | Away [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | ECC Championships @ ELHS | Away | 2:45 p.m. | Drop/Pick | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Baseball | Bolton | Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Plainfield | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Plainfield 7.0 WPH 0.0 | |
Wed., 5/22 | JV Baseball | Windham Tech | Home - Windham High [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Tourtellotte | Away - Thompson Raceway Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Tourtellotte 7.0 WPH 0.0 | |
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Drop/Pick | |
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. |