St. Bernard 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
479 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Old Saybrook | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Windham | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield JV Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Montville | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Plainfield | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Ice Arena [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Montville | Home - Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | TBA | NFA Freshmen Team | |
Thu., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Westbrook (Scrim.) | Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Killingly (Scrim.) | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/4 | V Girls Soccer | Valley Regional (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Home - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold | Home - Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | New London, Wheeler | Away - Stenger Farm Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Windham | Home - Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | New London, Wheeler | Away - Stenger Farm Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Windham | Home - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler | Home - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold | Home - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 2OT | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Home - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Ledyard 78 East Lyme 86 | |
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | Connecticut River Valley Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Connecticut River Valley Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Tourtellotte | Home - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 [Detailed Results] | |
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Memorial | Home - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Ledyard 88 Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill 65 | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Montville, Norwich Free Academy | Home - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Montville, Norwich Free Academy | Home - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Stonington | Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-4 | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Plainfield | Home - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Montville | Home - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Home - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Ledyard 80 Waterford 88 | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL | Away - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Ledyard 87 Fitch/Stonington 81 | |
Sat., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold | Away - Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Tourtellotte | Away - Soccer Field (Track) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham, Bacon Academy, Putnam | Away - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham, Bacon Academy, Putnam | Away - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Ledyard 89 NFA 81 | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold | Away - Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Tourtellotte | Away - Soccer Field (Track) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Killingly | Home - Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Killingly | Home - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 5-3 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Griswold, Lyman Memorial | Away - Griswold HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Stonington | Home - Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Griswold, Lyman Memorial | Away - Griswold HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Stonington | Home - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Memorial | Away - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Ledyard 93 LM/W/PH 66 | |
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Putnam | Home - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | NFA Freshmen Team |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 P.m. | Ledyard 76 East Lyme 103 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL | Home - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Ledyard 104 Fitch/Stonington 65 | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Grasso Tech | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | ECC Championships | Away - Norwich Golf Course | |||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | ECC Championships | Away - Norwich Golf Course | TBA | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Home - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away - Waterford HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Ledyard 91 Waterford 94 | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Montville | Home - Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Home - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Stonington | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Ledyard 83 NFA 76 | |
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Class S Championships | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | 11:25 a.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 11:55 a.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Soccer Field (Track) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester | TBA | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | ECC Championships | Away - UCONN Avery Point | 2:30 p.m. | Drop Only | |
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - New London HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 11/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH) [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Cheshire Community Pool [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 12/1 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy, Portland/Cromwell (Scrim.) | Away - JJIS [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard, Portland/Cromwell (Scrim.) | Home - JJIS [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Co-ed Fencing | Waterford Winter Classic | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 12/2 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Windham (Scrim.) | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly (Scrim.) | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy, Portland/Cromwell, East Windsor, RHAM (Scrim.) | Away - JJIS [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard, Portland/Cromwell, East Windsor, RHAM (Scrim.) | Home - JJIS [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Co-ed Fencing | Fitch, New London | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Fitch, New London | |
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch (Scrim.) | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 23-36 | |
Tue., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:55 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Waterford, Fitch | Home - Norwich Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-36 | |
Thu., 12/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Putnam | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-39 | |
Fri., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 55-68 | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Manchester Tour. @ Manchester HS | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Guilford HS Wrestling Invitational | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Co-ed Fencing | Ledyard, East Lyme | Away - Ledyard HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Ledyard, East Lyme | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 63-79 | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-36 | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Waterford | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 18-24 | |
Thu., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Griswold | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 111-64 | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet | Away - Coast Guard Academy | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Eagle Holiday Bash | Away - Franklin County Tech | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | RHAM Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet | Away - Coast Guard Academy | TBA | ||
Wed., 12/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Away - Fitch HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 49-44 | Capital Prep |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 8-9(OT) | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | East Lyme/Norwich Tech | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Montville | Home - Norwich Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-67 | Opponent to be determined |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet | Away | |||
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Danbury Tour. | Away | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 55-23 | |
Sat., 12/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet | Away - Coast Guard Academy | TBA | ||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | St. Bernard | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 26-61 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 47-36 | |
Sat., 1/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | James Barber Invitational | Away - Southern CT ST Univ | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | East Haven Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Thomaston HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Co-ed Fencing | Waterford, NFA | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Waterford, NFA | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | James Barber Invitational | Away - Southern CT ST Univ | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-46 | |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Killingly | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Killingly | Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-28 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier (Scrim.) | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 101-65 | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-28 | |
Thu., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 37-27 | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | McReavy Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University | TBA | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | McReavy Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Co-ed Fencing | Bacon Academy, Griswold | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Bacon Academy, Griswold | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 17-45 | |
Sat., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-43 | |
Mon., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | Montville | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-35 | |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Stonington | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Stonington | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-7 | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Fitch | Away - Fitch Small Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | East Lyme/Norwich Tech | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 40-24 | |
Thu., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Home - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-52 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Center, Hillhouse HS, New Haven [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Granby Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Griswold Wrestling Tourney | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Co-ed Fencing | New London, Fitch | Away - New London HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | New London, Fitch | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 46-35 | |
Sat., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Center, New Haven [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Windham | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-56 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Windham | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 24-36 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Griswold/Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-46 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-45 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 52-46 | |
Sat., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bacon Academy Invitational Meet | Away - Floyd Little Center, Hillhouse HS, New Haven [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | CT Challenge @ Southington HS | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Carl Snitkin Memorial Duals | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Co-ed Fencing | East Lyme, Ledyard | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | East Lyme, Ledyard | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bacon Academy Invitational Meet | Away - Floyd Little Center, New Haven [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 44-25 | |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - Norwich Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | New London | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-33 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | New London | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | New London | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Ledyard | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 5-3 | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Portland | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-45 | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Portland | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 59-40 | |
Sat., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Indoor Track & Field Championship | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic | Home - BA Gym [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Co-ed Fencing | NFA, Waterford | Away - Norwich Free Acadmey [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | NFA, Waterford | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Division 2 Championship | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 44-19 | |
Mon., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Killingly | Home - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-33 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Away - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 9:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 17-34 | |
Wed., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S State Championship | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Montville | Home - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-29 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Griswold | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Away - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Wrestling | ECC Tour.@ Fitch HS | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 19-23 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 1:10 p.m. | W 8-4 | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | ECC Tour.@ Fitch HS | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Co-ed Fencing | Waterford Invitational for Novices | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-46 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Bennie Dover Jackson MS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Bennie Dover Jackson MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 29-50 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Putnam | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 5-7 | |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-51 | |
Fri., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Open State Championship | Away - Floyd Little Center, Hillhouse HS, New Haven [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Co-ed Fencing | Bacon Academy, Griswold | Away - Bacon Academy [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Bacon Academy, Griswold | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-53 | |
Mon., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 77-40 | |
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 55-35 | |
Sat., 2/23 | V Co-ed Fencing | ECC Individual/Team Tournaments | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Site to be determined | |
Sun., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | |
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | ECC Swimming Championships | Home - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Co-ed Fencing | State Individual Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Site to be determined | |
Sat., 3/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/4 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 74-53 | |
Mon., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-50 | |
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/8 | V Wrestling | ECC Tournament | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Qualifying | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Wrestling | ECC Tournament | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/9 | V Co-ed Fencing | State Team Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Site to be determined | |
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/15 | V Wrestling | Class M Championship | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/16 | V Wrestling | Class M Tournament | Away [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:45 a.m. | ||
Tue., 3/26 | V Softball | Ellis Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Ellis Tech Softball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Baseball | Fitch (Scrim.) | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/29 | V Softball | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | L 6-12 | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Baseball | Stonington | Away - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-3(10) | |
Tue., 4/2 | JV Baseball | Stonington | Away - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-7 | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Stonington | Home - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Baseball | Tourtellotte | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-4(8) | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-7 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Windham/Windham Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 2-4 | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 9-8(OT) | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 1-16 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Baseball | Windham | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-0 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-8 | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Softball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-15 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Home - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Ledyard | Away - HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-3 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Home - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-0 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Softball | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 12-15 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Putnam | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Meet held at Ellis Tech,Danielson, CT. | |
Fri., 4/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Putnam | Away - Ellis Tech [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Meet held at Ellis Tech, Danielson, CT | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 10-3 | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - @ Stonington HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 3-12 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - Wheeler HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Away - TMHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-12 | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Baseball | Morgan | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Wheeler HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Wheeler HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 4/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-1 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Bacon Academy | Home - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Ledyard | Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-21 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Baseball | Putnam | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Tourtellotte | Away - Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Tourtellotte | Away - Killingly HS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Tourtellotte | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Softball | Windham | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-16 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Fri., 4/26 | JV Baseball | Putnam | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | New London | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-7 | |
Fri., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven MS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 3-15 | |
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Stonington | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Stonington | Away - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-14 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Baseball | Stonington | Away - Stonington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-10 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-4 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Ledyard | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-11 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-3 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Griswold/Norwich Tech | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-10 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 6-10 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Marty Roberts Invitational | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Marty Roberts Invitational | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Softball | Putnam | Away - Putnam [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Sat., 5/4 | V Softball | Putnam | Away - Owen Tarr Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-3 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | Wheeler | Away - Washington Park- Groton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-4 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Home - Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-13 | |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Away - HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-10 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Softball | Immaculate | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 10-3 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-8 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Wheeler | Home - St. Bernard Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 19-0 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Softball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-1 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Runnin' Rams Invitational | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Killingly | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-1 | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Runnin' Rams Invitational | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Baseball | Montville | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 1-17 | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-7 | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Tech-Windham Tech | Away - ECSU Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Putnam, Tourtellotte | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Home - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Putnam, Tourtellotte | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Griswold/Norwich Tech | Home - Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-8 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Tourtellotte | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 15-12 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-4 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-22 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | Bacon Academy | Away - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-7 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Stonington | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Sat., 5/18 | V Baseball | Wheeler | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 10-3 | |
Sat., 5/18 | V Baseball | Portland | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-10 | |
Sat., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 7-12 | |
Sat., 5/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-17 | |
Sat., 5/18 | V Softball | Windham | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 5/18 | V Softball | New London | Away - Bates Woods Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-12 | |
Sun., 5/19 | V Baseball | Plainfield | Home - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 6-5 | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | ECC Championships | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | ECC Championships | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Softball | Morgan | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-10 | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Baseball | Killingly | Away - Fitch HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | ECC Semi-Finals | Away - Waterford HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 6-16 | |
Sat., 5/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-13 | |
Sat., 5/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-13 | |
Wed., 5/29 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/29 | V Softball | Stafford | Away - Softball Field, Corner of Country Rd and Levinthal Run [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Manchester [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. |