Sacred Heart Academy 2020-21 Athletic Events Schedule
228 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Thu., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, East Haven, Platt Tech, West Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:00 PM (One Way)   
    Sat., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, Amity, West Haven  Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM (One Way)   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Shelton HS-Track
    Wed., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, West Haven  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM (Round Trip)   
    Mon., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM (Round Trip)   
    Mon., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Wed., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Platt Tech  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 PM (Round Trip)   
    Thu., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM (One Way)   
    Thu., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:00 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Jonathan Law  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:45 PM (One Way)   
    Thu., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/31  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/3  FR Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:30 PM (Round Trip)   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 PM (Round Trip)   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM (Round Trip)   
    Thu., 11/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (Round Trip)   
    Fri., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 PM (One Way)   
    Sat., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/7  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/9  V Field Hockey  TBA  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (OT)  3:45 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/13  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, North Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/10
    Thu., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  9:30 AM (Round Trip)   
    Wed., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-35     
    Wed., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 67-23  2:45 PM (Round Trip)   
    Sat., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sun., 2/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-55     
    Tue., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Sports Center of Connecticut-Upper
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-31  2:30 PM (Round Trip)   
    Fri., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM (Round Trip)   
    Sat., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sun., 2/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-30  2:30 PM (Round Trip)   
    Mon., 2/22  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (Round Trip)   
    Tue., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-34     
    Wed., 2/24  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-31     
    Fri., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 47-31  2:45 PM (Round Trip)   
    Tue., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-45     
    Fri., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Sun., 3/7  JV Girls Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-35     
    Tue., 3/9  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-37  3:00 PM (Round Trip)   
    Fri., 3/12  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (Round Trip)   
    Sat., 3/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sun., 3/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-32  3:15 PM (Round Trip)   
    Mon., 3/15  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM (Round Trip)   
    Mon., 3/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Law-ND Fairfield-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-40     
    Fri., 3/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/22  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-50     
    Tue., 3/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton-New Milford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/25  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-39     
    Thu., 3/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/30  V Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/3  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/6  V Softball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/7  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/7  JV Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11(OT)     
    Sat., 4/10  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Sat., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/12  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/14  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1 (5)     
    Wed., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Sat., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sun., 4/18  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-5     
    Mon., 4/19  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Fri., 4/23  V Softball  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1 (5)     
    Fri., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Sat., 4/24  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/27  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Tue., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Wed., 4/28  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  3:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 4/30  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/3  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 (9)     
    Mon., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14  2:15 PM (One Way)   
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Thu., 5/6  V Softball  Amity  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Thu., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5  3:00 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 5/7  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9  2:15 PM (One Way)   
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/12  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  3:15 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 5/14  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM (One Way)   
    Fri., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Mon., 5/17  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Mon., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/18  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:45 PM (One Way)   
    Wed., 5/19  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Mon., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Novice Meet  Away - Xavier HS-Track
     
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/24  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM (One Way)   
    Tue., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8 (2OT)     
    Wed., 5/26  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6     
    Tue., 6/1  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Div. II Golf Championship  Away - Farmington Woods
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Girls Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/12  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Golf Championship  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Manchester
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Manchester
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.