Windham 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
456 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    3:00pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:00pm   
    TBA  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Montville  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    8:00am  Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Putnam (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 20-27  4:00pm   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Haddad XC Invite  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 48-6  12:00pm   
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-2  12:30pm   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Haddad XC Invite  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3  4:15pm   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 pm    3:00pm   
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00pm   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold, Wheeler  Away - Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold, Wheeler  Away - Hopeville State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.      Travel w/ Boys XC 
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00pm   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 9/15  JV Football  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-0     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:00pm   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invite- Simsbury  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 9/17  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 29-14  9:30am   
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invite  Away
     
    TBA      Travel w/ Boys XC 
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Plainfield  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Plainfield  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7  3:00pm   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00pm   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 9/22  JV Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Plainfield  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 25-6     
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00pm   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 2-2  5:15pm   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00pm   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1(OT)  3:00pm   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Garrity Invite- Rockville  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Garrity Invite- Rockville  Away
     
    TBA      Travel w/ Boys XC 
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard, Tourtellotte  Away - Saint Bernard School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard, Tourtellotte  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.      Travel w/ Boys XC 
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-1  3:00pm   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1  3:00pm   
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite- Manchester  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite- Manchester  Away
     
    TBA      Travel w/ Boys XC 
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-3  9:30am   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Memorial  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  3:00pm   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Memorial  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00pm   
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/14  V Football  Griswold  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 47-13     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-0  9:15am   
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 2-0  7:15am   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Football  Griswold  Away - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30am   
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3  5:15pm   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00pm   
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championships @Norwich GC  Away
     
    TBA    1:00pm  Drop/Pick 
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championships @ Norwich GC  Away
     
    TBA      Travel w/ Boys XC 
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 10/23  V Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-14  4:15pm   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Football  Killingly  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0  3:00pm   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1  3:00pm   
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 30-23  4:00pm   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:50 a.m.      Travel w/ Boys XC 
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Ledyard  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-7     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:15am   
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  East Lyme  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 24-22     
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 11/14  JV Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00pm   
    Thu., 11/17  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 46-0     
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:30am   
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 40-14  4:00pm   
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/3  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30pm   
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:00am   
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-44     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  New London  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Windham 47 New London-32     
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-57  4:00pm   
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-66  4:30pm   
    Sat., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #1 @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  McCormack Invite-Berlin  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:15am  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #1 @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81-48     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-30  4:15pm   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Windham 60 St. Bernard-24     
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-55  4:00pm   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  EO Smith - 89 WRC - 74     
    Fri., 12/23  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals  Away
     
    TBA  Windham 79 East Windsor 0 Windham 66 Glastonbury 15 Windham 35 Hand 24  TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-40     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5:00pm   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 59-68     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 12/27  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Wed., 12/28  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Windham 38 Killingly 32  4:00pm   
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 36-43     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 79-59     
    Thu., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Windham 60 Berlin 10 Windham 48 Guilford 24 Windham 61 EO Smith 18 Windham 51 Fitch 22     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-53  4:15pm   
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    Travel w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 12/31  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Delopmental #2 @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 12/31  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Delopmental #2 @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 88-67     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 84-33     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Windham 66 Waterford-15  4:00pm   
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-54     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-43  4:00pm   
    Thu., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  WRC - 96 NFA - 77     
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 75-43     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  RI Invite or Dartmouth Invite  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  GHO- Hall HS  Away
     
    TBA  1st Place  7:30am  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  RI Invite or Dartmouth Invite  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Windham HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  47.95     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-66  4:15pm   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite # Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  WRC - 94 New London - 41 East Lyme - 83 WRC - 63  3:00pm   
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-48     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite # Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Windham 67 Griswold-9     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Montville  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  50.1  4:45pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-58     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invite @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-28  4:15pm   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invite @ Wesleyan  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite @ FLAC  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Xavier Invite- Mercy HS  Away
     
    TBA  5th place  7:30am  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite @ FLAC  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Griswold JV Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-66  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-33     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  WRC - 90 Waterford - 78     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Windham 46. Lyman 27  4:45pm   
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windham HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  63.4     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 85-75     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invite @ FLAC  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  WRC - 76 New London - 53     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-44  4:30pm   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invite @ FLAC  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite @ Yale  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Conard, Platt, Nonnewaug  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Windham 54. Conrad 22 Windham 37. Platt 36 criteria Windham 64. None Waugh 15  7:00am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite @ Yale  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  WRC - 81 NFA - 93     
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly  Home - Windham HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-60  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 41-23     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Windham 31 Montville 35  4:15pm   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-52     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  WRC - 63 East Lyme - 119     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-30  4:15pm   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Developmental @ FLAC  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Invite- Rocky Hill  Away
     
    TBA  1st place  TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Developmental @ FLAC  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-43     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington  Home - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  WRC - 73 Fitch/Stonington - 103     
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Windham 32 Ledyard 33     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-41     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  WRC - 91 WATERFORD - 76  3:00pm   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-14  4:00pm   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    Travel w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championships @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Waterford Duals  Away
     
    TBA  Windham 49 Hand 28 Windham 72 Bunnell 6 Windhma 29 Southington 37  TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championships @ USCGA  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-56  4:15pm   
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-42     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 67-83  4:15pm   
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Wed., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-43     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy, Stonington, Killingly  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5:45pm   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    Travel w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00am  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  ECC Championships  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    9:30am  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00am  Drop/Pick 
    Sun., 2/12  V Wrestling  ECC Championships- Killingly  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    TBA  Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 51-28  4:00pm   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    1:45pm   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-80  4:30pm   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championships @ Deary's Gym  Away
     
    TBA    4:30pm   
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 85-89     
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.      ECC Div. II Quaterfinals 
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - BDJMS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 58-66  4:00pm   
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    Travel w/ Varsity 
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S State Tournament  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S State Tournament  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 97-60     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.      ECC Div. I Quarterfinal 
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. 
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  ECC Div II Championships  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Thu., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:45pm   
    Fri., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-3     
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-2  3:00pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-22  3:00pm   
    Wed., 4/5  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London, Montville, Killingly  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London, Montville, Killingly  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1  3:00pm   
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-19     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-17     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-17  3:00pm   
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-14     
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 25-2     
    Sat., 4/15  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 12-6     
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme, Stonington, Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:30am   
    Sat., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme, Stonington, Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:30am   
    Sat., 4/15  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 11-13     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-15  3:00pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-9  3:00pm   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Windham/Parish Hill - 3.5 (219) Ellis Tech - 3.5 (219)     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-16  3:00pm   
    Thu., 4/20  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-15  3:00pm   
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  3:00pm   
    Sat., 4/22  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-2     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invite @ Plainfield HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Panther Invite at Plainfield HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  St. Bernard  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Windham/Parish Hill - 6 (209) St. Bernard - 1 (229)     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  New London  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-18     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7  3:00pm   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-19     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-8  3:00pm   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity 
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invite  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Invite  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  MLC  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-14     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-24     
    Tue., 5/2  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-13     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Windham/Parish Hill - 1 (200) Plainfield - 6 (196)     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Home - WHS Bob Haddad Track Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Home - WHS Bob Haddad Track Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-20     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Windham/Parish Hill - 1 (212) Ellis Tech - 6 (186)     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-10  3:00pm   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Windham/Parish Hill - 2 (224) Tourtellotte - 5 (193)     
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - Goodwin School, East Hartford
     
    3:30 p.m.  L 6-21  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  3:00pm   
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite @ New Britian HS  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:00pm  Drop/Pick? 
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite @ New Britian HS  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite @ New Britian HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite @ New Britian HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium, Norwich
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-9  3:00pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-15     
    Tue., 5/9  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-11     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Windham/Parish Hill - 5 (217) Griswold - 2 (224)     
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-16  3:00pm   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Windham/Parish Hill - 1 (227) Waterford - 6 (183)     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tourtellotte, St. Bernard, Griswold  Home - WHS Bob Haddad Track Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Griswold, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte  Home - WHS Bob Haddad Track Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  3:00pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-7  3:00pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  St. Bernard  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Windham/Parish Hill - 4 (210) St. Bernard - 3 (213)     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite @ Simsbury HS  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite @ Simsbury HS  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-28     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      Travel w/ Varsity? 
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Windham/Parish Hill - 2 (201) Wheeler - 5 (186)     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite @ Simsbury HS  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite @ Simsbury HS  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite @ Simsbury HS  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite @ Simsbury HS  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/13  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-23     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Tourtellotte  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Tourtellotte  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Windham/Parish Hill - 2.5 (203) Wheeler - 4.5 (201)     
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-25  3:00pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  3:00pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-4  3:00pm   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-11  3:00pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Windham/Parish Hill - 5 (194) Plainfield - 2 (207)     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 20-11  2:15pm   
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championships @ East Lyme HS  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:00am  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championships @ East Lyme HS  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-13     
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Windham H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-3  3:00pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Windham/Parish Hill - 2 (217) Tourtellotte - 5 (195)     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:00pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  3:00pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Windham/Parish Hill - 6 (206) Griswold - 1 (236)     
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-19     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Killingly, E.O. Smith  Home - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Windham/Parish Hill - 0.5 (216) EO Smith - 6.5 (172)     
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  ECC Championships  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. III Championship  Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/21  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.