Portland 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
457 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    9:45 a.m.   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  4:00 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  5:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Golf  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:25 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  Unified Sports Track  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 55-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4  2:25 p.m.  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1    Non-League 
    Sat., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Band Town of Portland Birthday Bash    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-1  5:00 P.M.   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  PHS Highlander Invitational  Home - YMCA Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  PHS Highlander Invitational  Home - YMCA Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 33-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  Big E Band Day    8:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Southington  Away - Ymca Camp Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Southington  Away - YMCA Camp Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-5  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-4  1:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Woods Trail Run  Away - Woods Trail Run, Thetford, VT
     
    10:00 a.m.    12:00 p.m.  9/30-10/1 
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 48-26  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Woods Trail Run, Thetford, VT  Away - Woods Trail Run, Thetford, VT
     
    10:00 a.m.    12:00 p.m.  9/30-10/1 
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-6  5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    9:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-4  5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Band Portland Fair    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Invitational Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Invitational, Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 3-5  12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline League #2  Away - Totocket Park
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline League #2  Away - Totocket Park
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/14  V Football  Morgan  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 37-7  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Fermi High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Band Wolfpack Game    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/15  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-6  4:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championships  Away - Totocket Park
     
    2:30 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championships  Away - Totocket Park
     
    2:30 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 28-8  11:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:25 p.m.  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2    Non-League Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman/ Sophmore Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman/ Sophomore Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-1    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Class S State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/29  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 53-6  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Class S State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Championships  Away - Valley Regional
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:25 p.m.  John Winthrop Middle School 
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman Championships  Away - Valley Regional
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:25 p.m.  John Winthrop Middle School 
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championships  Away - Windsor HS
     
    5:30 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Thu., 11/3  V Football  Ellington  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 34-0  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Swimming Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington High school
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-0  12:30 p.m.  1st Round CIAC Tournament 
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Public Safety/AAE  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-1  12:30 p.m.  2nd Round CIAC Tournament 
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Granby Memorial  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-14  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-2  12:30 p.m.  Quarterfinals CIAC Tournament 
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Swimming Trials  Away - Plainville HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    11:00am   
    Mon., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:45 p.m.  Semifinals CIAC Tournament 
    Mon., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA  Semifinals CIAC Tournament 
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Swimming Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    7:00 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Thu., 11/17  V Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 63-6  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-28  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 11/29  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 28-14     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/2  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/3  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  Jack Jacter Intermediate 
    Mon., 12/5  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Jarvis field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 49-28     
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  Jack Jacter Intermediate 
    Tue., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Development  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Development  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:35 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-46     
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.  Pomperaug HS 
    Sat., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:35 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:35 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-77     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-30  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-52     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 47-43 3OT  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-47  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/23  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-46     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 29-24     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-78  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-43     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/31  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.  Killingly Duals 
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-59     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-36  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-80     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-29  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-83  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  League Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:35 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-48     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  League Meet #1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:35 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-51 OT     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-33  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.  Casey Yates Tournament 
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 34-56  2:25pm   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 44-37 OT     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 49-19  3::15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-56     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:35 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:35 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-65  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-64     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/25  Unified Sports Basketball  Middletown  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-50     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  League Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:35 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  League Meet #2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:35 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Highlander Tournament  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 41-60  12:20 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 61-20  2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-53  4:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-63  4:10 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-49     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Bishel Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.  Bacon Academy 
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-64     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-49 OT  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 67-97     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 28-52  2:50 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Open  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-33    Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 62-68  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 41-28     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 55-36  2:15 p.m.  SLC Tournament Play-in 
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-59    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Windham HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Divisional Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 66-61  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-76  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  Class S State Open  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/25  V Cheerleading  NECA Competition  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Learning Corridor Gym- 53 Vernon St., Hartford, CT
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-49  5:15 p.m.  1st Round CIAC State Tournament 
    Wed., 3/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-40  5:00 p.m.  2nd Round CIAC State Tournament 
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-54    CIAC Class S State Tournament Qualifying Round 
    Fri., 3/3  V Cheerleading  STATES  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 72-56  5:00 p.m.  CIAC Class S State Tournament 1st Round 
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Montville
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 3/30  V Baseball  Somers (Scrim.)  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-14     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Old Saybrook  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-23     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/7  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-1  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Fri., 4/7  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-21     
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:45 a.m.  Bellringer Invitational 
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:45 a.m.  Bellringer Invitational 
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7  9:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-20     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook MS Field #4 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-13  9:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Portland: 160 Cromwell: 205 (league)     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-19     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 10-2  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/15  V Baseball  Creed/Hillhouse  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 18-5     
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-3  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Portland: 163 East Hampton: 218 (league)     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-22  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Portland: 154 Old Saybrook: 190 (league)     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Portland: 162 Hale Ray 219 (league)  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-22     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Portland: 162 South Windsor: 153  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/20  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m..  W 14-12  2:45 p.m.  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Avon  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Portland: 178 Glastonbury: 171 Avon: 157  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-15     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Portland: 161 Coginchaug: 176 (non-league)    Non-Seeding 
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/26  Unified Sports Track  Middletown  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Hale Ray, Westbrook  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Hale Ray, Westbrook  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-5  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-14  2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7     
    Sun., 4/30  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 0-6  12:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3     
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-23  2:25 p.m.  Non-League 
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Portland: 180 Old Lyme: 182 (league)  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Creed, Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Creed, Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-18     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-7     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Portland: 164 Valley: 187 (league) Coginchaug: 165 (non-league)     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-8  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Portland: 183 Coginchaug: 180 (league) HK: 209 (non-league)  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-15     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Creed/Hillhouse  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invitational, Mohegan Sun  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  341 total. 169 front nine. Tied 6th place  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-12  2:25 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-7  2:25 p.m.  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Brookside Park, Route 140
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  North Branford, Valley Regional  Away - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Portland: 156 NB: 215 (league) Valley: 194 (non-league)  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4    Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Portland: 175 Morgan: 194 (league)  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-14  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-3  4:45 p.m.  Non-League 
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-7  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Hale Ray, Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Hale Ray, Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-13  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Conard  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Portland: 158 Conard: 170 Morgan: 179 (non-league)    Non-Seeding 
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-13    Non-League Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/17  Unified Sports Track  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Portland: 150 HK: 188 (league)    Senior Day 
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:25 p.m.  Freshman Invitational 
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:25 p.m.  Freshman Invitational 
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-12     
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:25 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/20  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  TBA  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-2  2:25 p.m.  SLC Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 5/23  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  SLC Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:30 a.m.  SLC Championship 
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Pole Vault Championship  Away - Valley HS
     
    1:30 p.m.    TBA  SLC Pole Vault Championship 
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Pole Vault Championships  Away - Valley HS
     
    1:30 p.m.    TBA  SLC Pole Vault Championships 
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:25 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:25 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Champtionships  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    TBA  SLC Championships 
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  SLC Tennis Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  Westbrook Doubles; Old Lyme Singles 
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Champtionships  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    TBA  SLC Championships 
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-11  2:25 p.m.  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  SLC Tennis Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  Westbrook Doubles; Old Lyme Singles 
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  SLC Tennis Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  Old Lyme 
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  SLC Tennis Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  Old Lyme 
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-3    1st Round CIAC State Tournament 
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  TBA  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    1st Round State Tournament 
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Portland: 178 Old Saybrook: 172 (non-league)  1:45 p.m.  Non-Seeding 
    Wed., 5/31  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - PGC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 6/1  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S State Championships  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m.  Class S State Championships 
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S State Championships  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.  Class S State Championships 
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  State Tournament 
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championships  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    12:00 p.m.  State Open Championships 
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Championships  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  New England Championships 
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA      New England Championships 
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Heptathlon/Decathlon  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Decathlon/ Decathlon  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.  Hecatahlon/ Decathlon 
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Heptathlon/Decathlon  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Heptathlon/ Decathlon  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.  Heptathlon/ Decathlon