Fitch 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
704 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Wed., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Sat., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch Jamboree  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:45 pm   
    Thu., 9/8  FR Football  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Westerly (RI)  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 21-24     
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 am   
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  21-32  Yes   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  23-32     
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  91-74     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15   
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 35-29     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0  2:30   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15   
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 am   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 5-0     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 5-0     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Montville, Stonington  Away - Mohegan Park, Norwich
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Montville, Stonington  Away - Mohegan Park, Norwich
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:15   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15   
    Wed., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-9  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-42  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester Invitational  Away - Derryfield Park
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:15 am   
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester Invitational  Away - Derryfield Park
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2 (OT)  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  Waterford  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-2     
    Thu., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Waterford  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 26-35     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Chariho (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Chariho (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 am   
    Sat., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/3  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1  2:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford, Killingly, New London  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford, Killingly, New London  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4  4:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15   
    Thu., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1  5:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Chariho (RI)  Away - Chariho HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-East Hartford
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-East Hartford
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-1  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Poquonnock Plains Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/12  Unified Sports Soccer  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/13  FR Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-1  5:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15   
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/15  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 48-7  9:45 am   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 4-1     
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 9-1     
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Rhode Island Invite  Away - CCRI
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 am   
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-0  4:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00   
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15   
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championship Meet  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  New London  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championship Meet  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-39  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  New London  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-0  6:45 pm   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multipurpose Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-1  4:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Connecticut College Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15   
    Mon., 10/24  Unified Sports Soccer  ECC Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-5  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-2  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15   
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Windham  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 23-30     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:45 am   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    10:30 am   
    Sat., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Mon., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/1  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-12  8:00 am   
    Wed., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-0  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Montville  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-27  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Montville  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  ECC Swimming Finals  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Killingly  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 10-51  3:45 pm   
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - ast Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - ast Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-0 (OT)     
    Sat., 12/3  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 12/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 15-55     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  FITCH 56 St Bernard 24     
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-45  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:00 am   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-84     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-Northwestern  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-65  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Ledyard 68 Fitch 12  4:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-43     
    Wed., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #1  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #1  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-97     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away - Providence Technical HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:00p   
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Jonathon Law Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HSs
     
    TBA  FITCH 40 Stratford 39 FITCH 41 Gilbert 36 Masuk 42 Fitch 37 John Law 39 Fitch 36 Farmington 45 Fitch 36  TBA   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 37-38  TBA   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  98.60     
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away - Providence Technical HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00a   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 67-55     
    Wed., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 37-48  2:30   
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy, Jonathan Law  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  98.65     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 58-87     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Windham Whippet Duals  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA  Fitch 22 Windham 51 FITCH 48 Rockville 24 FITCH 66 East Lyme 0 FITCH 34 Waterford 33 Criteria  TBA   
    Sat., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-6 (OT)     
    Sat., 12/31  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #2  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30a   
    Sat., 12/31  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #2  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30a   
    Mon., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-10     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New London 49 Fitch 30     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-57  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  92.5     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  108-49     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhody Invitational  Away - URI-Mackle Field House
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:00a   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Masuk Quad  Away - Masuk HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhody Invitational  Away - URI-Mackle Field House
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:00a   
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-69  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-80     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University-Middletown
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15p   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  116-31     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 23-57     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University-Middletown
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15p   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-10     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Lyman Windham Tech 45 Fitch 32     
    Wed., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  86.1     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-39     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-55     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-10     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational  Away - Providence Technical HS
     
    9:15 a.m.    7:15a   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Xavier Tournament  Away - Xavier HS
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invitational  Away - Providence Technical HS
     
    9:15 a.m.    7:15a   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-76     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-60  4:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Fitch 48 Bacon Academy 24  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-82     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage-New Haven
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:00p   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 19-69  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage-New Haven
     
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00a   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Ledyard Quad  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  Fitch 36 Lyman / Windham Tech 37 (Criteria Most Wins) Fitch 23 South Kingston RI 60 Fitch 42 Westerly RI 27 Fitch 51 Branford 24  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 am   
    Sat., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.    12:45p   
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-54  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-67     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-46  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Fitch 66 East Lyme 12     
    Wed., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Away - ELHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy, Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  99.40     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-78     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-Northwestern  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 2-1 (OT)     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-62     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - CCRI
     
    6:00 p.m.  L 40-70  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  BA-Last Chance Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:15p   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Tournament  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    TBA    6:00 am   
    Sat., 1/28  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  BA-Last Chance Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:15p   
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-41     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-53  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:05 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Fitch 42 NFA 36  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  94.20     
    Wed., 2/1  Unified Sports Basketball  ECC Unified Basketball  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.      Small Gym as well 
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-54     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-63  4:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-91     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Quad  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  Fitch 8 Trumbull 69 Fitch 42 Norwalk 36 Fitch 52 Stamford 24 Fitch 18 Ward 66  TBA   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30a   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Boys Indoor Track Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30a   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Girls Indoor Track Tournament  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 16-55     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-101  4:45 pm   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-47 OT     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  L 4-7     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:00p   
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Killingly HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:15 am   
    Sat., 2/11  V Cheerleading  Windsor Cheerleading Comp  Away - Windsor HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Sat., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Novice Invitational  Away - Waterford HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 am   
    Sun., 2/12  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Killingly
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  11:45 am   
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-66     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:30pm   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-72     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-30     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:05 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 23-58     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Daniel Hand  Away - Flip-Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  102     
    Wed., 2/15  Unified Sports Basketball  ECC Unified Basketball  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.      Snow Date 
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  63.35     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 81-50     
    Sat., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Tournament  Away - Waterford HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    11:45 am   
    Sat., 2/18  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-56     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:30p   
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  ECC Girls Basketball Tournament  Away - NFA
     
    7:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/25  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Tournament  Away - Griswold HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 2/25  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Tournament  Away - Griswold HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  State Class Meet  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  ECC Boys Basketball Tournament  Away - Waterford HS
     
    7:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/1  Unified Sports Basketball  ECC Unified Basketball  Away - Fitch Gym
     
    2:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  ECC Boys Swimming Tournament  Away - UCONN Avery Point
     
    2:30 p.m.    1:00 pm   
    Sat., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Cheerleading  State Cheerleading Comp  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 3/4  V Co-ed Fencing  State Individuals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Sat., 3/11  V Co-ed Fencing  State Team Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 3/11  V Girls Gymnastics  New England Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 3/13  Unified Sports Basketball  ECC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Norwich Free Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 pm   
    Tue., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    11:00 am   
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Mon., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    05:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Sun., 4/2  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/3  FR Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/5  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-7  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington, Plainfield  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Fitch 91 Stonington 59 Fitch 102 Plainfield 43  2:15p   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington, Plainfield  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Roseland Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 23-1  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/5  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 20-1     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 14-11     
    Fri., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/7  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Farquhar Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-5     
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 10-2     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 10-8     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Freshmen Invitational  Away - Hand HS-Madison
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15am   
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-16  8:00 am   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 19-0     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  L 8-9  11:00 am   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  New London  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 15-0     
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 4/11  FR Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-16     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-18  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 12-0     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Farquhar Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 19-0     
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-4  10:30 am   
    Fri., 4/14  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/14  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/15  V Softball  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-7     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Softball  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-3     
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  EL 6 Fitch 1 55 Colin Fahey 49 Evan Kluge 53 Charlie Bresnahan 56 Ben Bohmbach 59 Nishant Patel 52 Jack McDonald 56 Keegan Pierce 51 Chase Foltz 64 Ryan Sherman 55 Kyle Feeney Fitch 225 East Lyme 207  1:50 pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-12     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-15  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-7     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Fitch 76 Ledyard 74  2:15p   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-3  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2(8)  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodstock 7- Fitch 0 46 Colin Fahey 38 Ryan Black 51 Charlie Bresnahan 38 Dan Harrington 54 Nishant Patel 42 Christian Bombara 63 Keegan Pierce 47 Nathan DeLuca 69 Ryan Sherman 47 Hunter Garceau Fitch 217 Woodstock 165     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-14(OT)  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-7     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 11-19  9:15 am   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 12-13     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-0  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Fitch 68 East Lyme 82  2:15p   
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-16  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  50 Colin Fahey 51 Charlie Bresnahan 60 Nishant Patel 68 Ryan Sherman 69 Fitch 221 New London 217  1:50 pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-16     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-3     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Softball  Killingly  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  215     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15p   
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-8  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Farquar Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4 (8)     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 8-18     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30a   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-15     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30a   
    Sat., 4/29  V Softball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - LaSalle Academy
     
    11:00 a.m.  W 9-6  9:00 am   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Softball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - LaSalle Academy
     
    11:00 a.m.  W 12-2     
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-10     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  CMS/Westside Track Meet  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-4  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  St. Bernard  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch 199 St. Bernard 217     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-2  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-7     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  204     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Fitch 125 New London 23     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-6  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-8  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/4  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  228     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  New London/Wheeler Coop  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    10:45a   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 5-16  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Inviational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    10:45a   
    Sun., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    10:45a   
    Sun., 5/7  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-3  9:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-4     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Tournament  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:00 p.m.  Tied for 15th out of 21 teams  10:45 am   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-18     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-4  9:00 am   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  St. Bernard, Plainfield  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  198     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-15  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Southington  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Softball  Southington  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-14     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  New London/Wheeler Coop  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-7  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-12     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 23-1  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 23-1     
    Fri., 5/12  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-12  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-0  1:50 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 4-16  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00a   
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Connecticut Relays  Away - South Windsor HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 5/13  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 5-0     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 5-3     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 11-6     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  CMS Track Meet  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  East Hampton, Morgan  Away - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  230  1:50 pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-8     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 10-1     
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-5     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  214     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  CMS Track Meet  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 11-6     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  215     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 11-15     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  Montville  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-1     
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-8     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 5/20  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-2  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:00a   
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 13-12     
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:00a   
    Sat., 5/20  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-4     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-2     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  215  1:50 pm   
    Mon., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Westside MS Track Meet  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jack Long Last Ditch Invitational  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30p   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-5     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-0  11:30 am   
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-3     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  215  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Vets Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 17-1  11:30 am   
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Vets Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Wheeler, Tourtellotte  Away - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  CMS Track Meet  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-5  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/26  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 pm   
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rising Star Invitational  Away - Stonington HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    6:00 am   
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rising Star Invitational  Away - Stonington HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  10:30a   
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tennis Tournament  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-5  1:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-4  12:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    12:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:00p   
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:00p   
    Thu., 6/1  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Fri., 6/2  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4  12:30pm   
    Sat., 6/3  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Faifield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 10-8  9:30 am   
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    11:00a   
    Wed., 6/7  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 6/8  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-5  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled