Seymour 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
505 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    9:45 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Watertown  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA      Double Header 
    TBA  JV Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Watertown  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    7am   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/6  FR Football  Crosby (Scrim.)  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-8     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0  2:15   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-4     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4  4:15   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Kennedy, Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Kennedy, Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Seymour 80 Holy Cross 52  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Football  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-31  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Seymour 90 Oxford 78     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott, Watertown, Sacred Heart  Away - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott, Watertown, Sacred Heart  Away - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Seymour 77 Kennedy 57  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:15   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Seymour 94 Woodland 71     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, Ansonia, WCA  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, Ansonia, WCA  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Seymour 83 Watertown 79     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-6     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Torrington, Wilby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Torrington, Wilby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Seymour 98 Sacred Heart 77  5:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Wolcott  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 63-26  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Seymour 83 Naugatuck 74     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 3-3     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Seymour 86 Wilby/Kaynor Tech 58  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championship  Away - Veterans Park
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 10/18  FR Football  Kennedy  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championship  Away - Veterans Park
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Seymour 84 Torrington 76     
    Thu., 10/19  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 49-14  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Seymour 88 St. Paul 70     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/26  V Football  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-61     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Seymour 83 St. Joseph 72     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0  4:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:15   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-12  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 P.M.   
    Sat., 11/4  FM Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/7  FM Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 38-19  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    10:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  State Semi-Finals  Away - Jonathon Law HS
     
    7:00 p.m.    4:45   
    Wed., 11/15  FR Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Derby  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 63-14     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56-8     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Ansonia  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Amity Jamboree  Away - Amity HS
     
    TBA    12:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-19  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-39     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Relay Rust Buster Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 P.M.   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-93     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Loss - Sacred Heart 91, Seymour 81     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-58  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-53     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-47     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-86     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00pm   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-43  5:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:15 A.M.   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:15 A.M.   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Derby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-23  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 A.M.   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Somers, Fairfield Prep  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    7:45am   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 A.M.   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 102-39     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-46  3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 47-73     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Lawless Tournament  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    TBA    2:30 p.m.   
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    TBA    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-69  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 70-76 (OT)     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-57     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 62-51     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-30     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/13  Dance Team  Woodland HS  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    1:45 P.M.   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 81-75 (OT)     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 61-40  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-62     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale High School Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-50     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale High School Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:30am   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 53-33     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-49     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-39     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-62     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Classic  Away - Rocky Hill HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:00am   
    Sat., 1/27  V Cheerleading  Quinnipiac  Away
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Sat., 1/27  Dance Team  Quinnipiac University  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 P.M.   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 P.M.   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 72-81     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-29  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-52     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Morgan, Griswold, Granby Memorial, Canton  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 44-61  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 83-65     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 48-53  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 83-50     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-51     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  Berkshire/Valley Tournament  Away - Northwestern HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00am   
    Sat., 2/10  V Cheerleading  Fairfield Warde  Away
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-74     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-27     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-72     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    5:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-31  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-73     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class S State Championships  Away - Windham HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    12:00pm   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class S State Championships  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/17  V Cheerleading  NVL Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 86-52     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/21  Dance Team  NVL Championships  Away - Woodland HS
     
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-59     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Indoor Track  Dream Big Pentathalon Invitational  Away - The Armory
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, NH
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Indoor Track  Dream Big Pentathalon Invitational  Away - The Armory
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-58     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Thu., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-62  Yes   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 3/4  V Cheerleading  State Championship  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Seymour MS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-50 (OT)     
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-69  4:30   
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Trials  Away - Plainville HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Finals  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center, West Hartford
     
    6:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away - Yale
     
    2:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Thu., 3/22  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - InSports
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/26  V Softball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/27  JV Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Softball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-9  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-0     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 13-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 23-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Town Plot Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 22-1     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 13-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Seymour 239 Watertown 232 Cody Guillette 48,joe Sollami 62, Dibran Trepca 62, Ryan McCormick 67     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  WCA, Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  WCA, Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 16-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-0     
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 18-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  seymour 215-naugatuck 248 guillette 46, Harmon 47, Trebca 59, Sollami 63  Yes   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Derby  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 10-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Woodland  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Woodland  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 12-6     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  seymour 220- St. Paul Catholic 184 Guillette-47,Harmon 51, Scott 58, McCormick 64     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 15-1     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-2     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 16-1     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 13-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-1  9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 17-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 15-9  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-7     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 12-0     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Seymour 206, Sacred heart 205 Guillette 44,Harmon 48, Sollami 53, Scott 61     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Watertown  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Watertown  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-7     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Kennedy, Wilby  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Seymour 198-Wilby 252 Seymour 198- Kennedy 285 guillette 41 harmon 46 Sollami 55 DeJarnette 56     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 18-2     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-0     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-9     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, St. Paul Catholic  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, St. Paul Catholic  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 18-0     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  woodland 181 Seymour 201 Guillette 40,Harmon 41, McCormick 59,Sollami 61     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-1     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Away - Oxford Greens
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 24-0     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-4  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wolcott 206 Seymour 211 Guillette 45 Harmon 55 Thomas 54 Scott 57     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Wilby  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Wilby  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-0     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Derby  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 17-7     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  36th Annual Stigberg Tournament  Away - Farmingbury Country Club
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 17-0     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Seymour 207- Naugatuck 239 Guillette 42 Harmon 51 sollami 56 Thomas 58     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-0     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  IRV Black High School Invitational  Away - New Britain HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black High School Invitational  Away - New Britain HS
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-2     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - W Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  seymour 210 holy cross 172 Guillette 44 Harmon 54 Sollami 55 scott 57  Yes   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/15  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Torrington  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Torrington  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 8-10     
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 10-2     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Farminbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Seymour 198 Guillette 45 Harmon 42 sallomi 57 Thomas 54     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Farminbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Seymour 198 Wolcott 205 Guillette 45,Harmon 42,Thomas 54,Sollami 57     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Watertown 194 Seymour 205. Guillette 46,Harmon 50,Sollami 52,Scott 57  Yes   
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  NVL Quarter Finals  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away - Long Shore Golf Course- Westport
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Seymour 231-st paul181 Sollami 52 scott57 Thomas63 Mccormick 59  Yes   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Torrington, Naugatck, Wolcott  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-0     
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 12-0     
    Thu., 5/31  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 6/2  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sun., 6/3  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 6/5  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 6/6  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 6/9  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.