Northwest Catholic 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
725 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    TBA  V Girls Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  V Softball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 8/29  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Winton-Keane-Bittner Soccer Jamboree  Away - Wethersfield HS (Cottone Field)
     
    10:00 a.m.    n/a   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PMM   
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield Jamboree  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 6-35     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3  n/a   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    n/a   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    n/a   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)  n/a   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    n/a   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 20-30  10:30 AM (2 buses)   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook, Simsbury
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Hall, Farmington  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    n/a   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Hall, Farmington  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    n/a   
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  OT-L 2-3 (OT)  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays (JV Only)  Away - Camp Sloper, Southington
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-24  4:00 PM (2 buses)   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Relays (JV Only)  Away - Camp Sloper, Southington
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails, Farmington
     
    10:00 a.m.    Girls' Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails, Farmington
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury, Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury, Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Plainville  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Plainville  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 37-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1  2:45 PM (shuttle again at 4:30 PM)   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus with shuttle   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Conard, Glastonbury  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Girls' Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Conard, Glastonbury  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-13  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 PM (shuttle again at 4:30 PM)   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus with shuttle service   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    9:45 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 7-10     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    9:45 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Southington  Away - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Girls' Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Football  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 PMM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Southington  Away - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:30 PM (shuttle again at 5:30 PM)   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus with Shuttle service   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championship Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    3:00 p.m.    Girls' Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championship Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4  n/a   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    n/a   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30 PM (with shuttle service at 5:15 PM)   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus with shuttle service   
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-10  4:00 PM (2 buses)   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-2  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3  n/a   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-34  5:00 PM (2 buses)   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Class SS Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Class SS Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 1-2  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  n/a   
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    1:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 34-6     
    Mon., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Wethersfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 6-31     
    Fri., 11/17  JV Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 29-6  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC North Jamboree  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    3:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 25-45  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:25 p.m.  W 6-4     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse T&F Invitational Day 1  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse T&F Invitational Day 1  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    Boys' Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 35-43     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 2-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse T&F Invitational Day 2  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 53-57     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 3-3 (OT)     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse T&F Invitational Day 2  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    Boys' Bus   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-54  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Relays  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:45 p.m.    3:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 22-55     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples-Trinity Cath.  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win: NWC 88, Bulkeley 66  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Away - Loomis
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-49     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 5-48  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Boys' Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 55-38     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 3-9     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    11:30 a.m.    9:30 AM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 17-60  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    11:30 a.m.    Boys' Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 35-58  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Night Hawks  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
     
    8:20 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier Meet Day 1  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 AM   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier Meet Day 1  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    Boys' Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier Meet Day 2  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier Meet Day 2  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    Boys' Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-4     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Dev Meet (JV)  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-63  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-9     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Dev Meet (JV)  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    Boys' Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  CT Huskies  Home - Enfield - Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays Day 1  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays Day 1  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Boys' Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 73-46     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SW Arena-Rte 5
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays Day 2  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 24-64  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays Day 2  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Boys' Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-53     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win: NWC 82, Hartford Pub 44     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 20-71     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 7-3     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 52-54     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 21-72  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss: Windsor Locks 86, NWC 76  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 3-4(OT)     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 1-3  11:30 AM from ISCC   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  FR/SO Relays  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  BOYS - SCC Coaches Inv  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 37-58     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  FR/SO Relays  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    Boys' Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  GIRLS - SCC Coaches Inv  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 58-76  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 47-53  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational Day 1  Away - Yale University
     
    1:00 p.m.    12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 21-60     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational Day 1  Away - Yale Universtiy
     
    1:00 p.m.    Boys' Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational Day 2  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale University Day 2  Away - Yale University
     
    8:00 a.m.    Boys' Bus   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-53     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 25-67  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porters
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  Loss: Farmington 89, NWC 84  7:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-43  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-2 (OT)     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 2-3 (OT)     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury JV Developmental Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury JV Developmental Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    Boys Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 62-71  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Night Hawks  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 36-57     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Boys' Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 53-50  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-2  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 31-79     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss: Hall 90, NWC 81     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 70-65     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-5 (OT)     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-8     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 20-70  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-38     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep State Qualifier Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep State Qualifier Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Boys' Boys   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Loss: Conard 98, NWC 74  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 36-50     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56-49     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 14-72     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 68-65  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    Boys' Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  L 3-4 (OT)  10:15 AM from NWC   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 36-71  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 45-44  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  Win: NWC 55, Granby 46 Loss: Simsbury 59, NWC 39     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 31-60     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 58-69     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win: NWC 86, Windsor 75     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 10-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship Meet  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    N/A   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship Meet  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    Boys' Bus   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-51 (OT)     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss: Southington 90, NWC 71  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 91-67  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Away - Trinity
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Splash Classic  Away - Cornerstone Pool, West Hartford
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Away - East Haven Veteran's Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Championship  Away - Cornerstone Pool, West Hartford
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-2 (2 OT)     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Trinity College - Koeppel Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 3-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship Meet  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship Meet  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    TBA    N/A   
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame-West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-69  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Qualifying Meet  Away - Plainville HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    12:15 PM   
    Sun., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion (24 Firelite Place, Northford, CT)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S State Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool, West Hartford
     
    6:00 p.m.    N/A   
    Mon., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/27  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/27  JV Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 3/27  V Softball  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Kingswood-Oxford Softball Field
     
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Kingswood Oxford - West Hartford, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 181 SHS - 179     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-14  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 89 CHS - 54     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-16  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 52 CHS - 77     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-5     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-15     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Manchester  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-7  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Yard Goats - Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-6  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford Vacation Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  n/a  10:00 AM   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford Vacation Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  n/a  Boys' Bus   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-16     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 17-1  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-1  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 10-4     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Simsbury, Fairfield Prep  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 165 SHS - 157 FPHS - 163     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-13  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Avon, Civic Leadership  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 44 AHS - 101  2:30 PM (2 Buses)   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Avon, Civic Leadership  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 32 AHS - 118  Boys' Bus   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-7  4:15 PM SHUTTLE   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-1     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 247 MHS - 227     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 43 GHS - 107  2:30 PM (2 Buses)   
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 20 GHS - 129  Boys' Bus   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 12-11  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 10-13     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-4     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-14     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 244 HHS - 215     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-15  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 158 CHS - 164     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-9     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 67 SHS - 81  2:30 PM (2 Buses)   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 26 SHS - 123  Boys' Bus   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 160 HHS - 155     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Buena Vista Tennis Courts, Cornerstone Drive, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 217 EHHS - 284     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-0     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  n/a  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  n/a  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Win: NWC - 165 SWHS - 182     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-11  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 238 CHS - 221     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 11-14  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 161 WHS - 169     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-12  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall, Simsbury, Avon  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 30 HHS - 119     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-6     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall, Simsbury, Avon  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 26 HHS - 120     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-3     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Avon, Canton  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 223 Avon - 226 Canton - 230     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Southington  Away - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-16  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 17-7     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic, South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win/Loss: NWC - 196 SPCHS - 189 SWHS - 197     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-3     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run
     
    12:45 p.m.  7th Place Overall     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown 9th-10th Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  n/a  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-13     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown 9th-10th Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  n/a  Boys' Bus   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  n/a  n/a   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  n/a  n/a   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-6  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-22     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 230 HHS - 194     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-14     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 168 SHS - 148     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington, Innovation  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win: NWC - 84 FHS - 54  2:30 PM (2 Buses)   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 230 FHS - 217     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-8     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington, Innovation  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 42 FHS - 94  Boys' Bus   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 156 FHS - 164     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 13-8  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Buena Vista
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-4  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 161 AHS - 151     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11-14  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-4     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-9  5:00 PM Shuttle   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-2     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Boys' Bus   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-5     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 155 AHS - 161     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-15  4:15 PM Shuttle   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM (2 Buses)   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Home - Wampanoag
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 226 SHS - 222     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-9  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Boys' Bus   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-4     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  CT 2-man Invitational  Away - Blackledge CC
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-0  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-9     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win/Loss: NWC - 227 Conard - 221 St. Paul - 245     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Buena Vista
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 13-14     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-5     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-19     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Frosh/Soph Invite  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 230 SHS - 213     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Frosh/Soph Invite  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    Boys' Bus   
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-15     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-5  4:15 PM Shuttle   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 169 CHS - 159     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 218 ECHS - 222     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Buena Vista Tennis Courts, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/22  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Newington  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 172 WHS - 180 NHS - 210     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC West Championship  Away - Hall HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    n/a   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill Tennis Center, Elm Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-16  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC West Championship  Away - Hall HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    n/a   
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Magic Lancer Tennis Club of Manchester
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Farmington, Avon, Berlin  Away - Farmington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 172 FHS - 169 AHS - 157     
    Wed., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Farmington, Avon, Berlin  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 229 Avon - 216     
    Wed., 5/23  JV Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Farmington Woods CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 229 FHS - 201     
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 173 SHS - 153     
    Sat., 5/26  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Prelim/Early Rounds  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/26  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Fulton Park (Cooke Street, Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Fulton Park, Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/29  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-2  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 157 HHS - 170     
    Tue., 5/29  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class M State Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Home - Tunxis Country Club - Green Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 223 PHS - 284     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class M State Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Boys' Bus   
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-1     
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-1  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/30  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-3     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 13-15     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Golf  CCC Tournament  Away - Tunxis Plantation
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 5/30  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-8     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Golf  CCC Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course, New Britain
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 6/1  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/2  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:00 PM   
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/2  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Amity
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. III Championship  Away - Tallwood CC - Hebron
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/5  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/5  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/9  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Univ. of New Hampshire
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/9  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/20  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/20  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sate Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  12:30 PM   
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sate Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Boys' Bus