Berlin 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
766 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day           
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      1/2 Varsity, 1/2 JV 
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  FR Football  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Jamboree  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 9/4  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day           
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.      Jamboree 
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 27-0     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Bristol Central  Away - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Bristol Central  Away - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BHS 91 - Bulkeley 66     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/13  School Holidays and Closings  Early Dismissal           
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Newington  Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/15  School Holidays and Closings  Berlin Fair Day           
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 45-8     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BHS 93 - Meriden 85     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/20  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown           
    Thu., 9/21  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana           
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 24-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/22  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana           
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails - Farmington
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails - Farmington
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville, Bristol Eastern  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville, Bristol Eastern  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BHS 98 - Manchester 83     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Seymour  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/29  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown           
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 21-14     
    Sat., 9/30  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur           
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Platt  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  JV Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Platt  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Farmington 100 - BHS 86     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/4  School Holidays and Closings  Early Dismissal           
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Plainville  Away - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/5  School Holidays and Closings  Evening Conferences           
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-14     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Conard 98 - BHS 80     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/6  School Holidays and Closings  PD Day - No School           
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 10/9  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day           
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Home - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Plainville
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  BHS 95 - Suffield 83     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Hall 100 - BHS 78     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  BHS 102 - Newington 81     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/18  School Holidays and Closings  Early Dismissal           
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/19  School Holidays and Closings  After School Conferences           
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Avon  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 37-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Avon  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Southington 96 - BHS 82     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/25  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Tolland  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 41-10     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/27  School Holidays and Closings  Homecoming           
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Tolland  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/28  School Holidays and Closings  Homecoming           
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.      CCC 1st Round 
    Tue., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween           
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      CCC 1st Round 
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 23-14     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Bloomfield  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0    CIAC 1st Round 
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.      CIAC 1st Round 
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0    CIAC 1st Round 
    Tue., 11/7  School Holidays and Closings  PD Day - No School           
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.      2nd Round CIAC State Game 
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-26     
    Fri., 11/10  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day observed           
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    09:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day           
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/15  School Holidays and Closings  Early Dismissal           
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-51     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/18  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/22  School Holidays and Closings  Early Dismissal           
    Thu., 11/23  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day           
    Fri., 11/24  School Holidays and Closings  No School           
    Mon., 11/27  School Holidays and Closings  First Day of Practice - Girls Basketball           
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Watertown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.      CIAC 1/4 Final 
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Jamboree  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/2  School Holidays and Closings  First Day of Practice - Winter Sports           
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.      CIAC Semi-Final 
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  University (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Waterbury Career Magnet  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8am   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 52-55     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  39-37 loss to NBHS     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Wrestling  New Britain  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/13  School Holidays and Closings  Early Dismissal           
    Wed., 12/13  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah           
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-27     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Relays  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    3:30 p.m.      Swimming starts @ 5:30 
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 66-47     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Foran, Windham  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.      CJ McCormack Memorial Tournament 
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-52     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 82-90     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 68-67     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  lost  5:10 pm   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Wrestling  Platt  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/20  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Chanukah           
    Fri., 12/22  School Holidays and Closings  Early Dismissal           
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law, Harding, Waterford  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    This event is now Home 
    Sun., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve           
    Mon., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day           
    Tue., 12/26  School Holidays and Closings  Winter Break           
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-45     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 49-43     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/27  School Holidays and Closings  Winter Break           
    Thu., 12/28  School Holidays and Closings  Winter Break           
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-65     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifying Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 44-48     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifying Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 12/29  School Holidays and Closings  Winter Break           
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 11-0     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifying Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  East Lyme, Fitch, Windham, Waterford  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Windham. Lost Eo Smith. lost Fitch Won East Lyme Won  7:00   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifying Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve           
    Mon., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  Winter Break           
    Mon., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day           
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 75-63     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:05 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Lost  4:00   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    4:00   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 47-52     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 61-55     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Middletown, Terryville  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 37-28     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 74-62     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 79-96     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 47-50     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  lost  5:10 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Wrestling  Maloney  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/10  School Holidays and Closings  Early Dismissal           
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 77-99     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 44-84     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 44-53     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, RHAM, Bethel, Portland  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  RHAM. Won Bethel. Won East Catholic. won Joel Barlow. won    Art Powers' Duals 
    Mon., 1/15  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day           
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 45-42     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 47-32     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  lost  4:50 pm   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Wrestling  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    4:00   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-50     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 53-57     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 99-76     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 7-3     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  East Catholic, East Hartford, Manchester, Rocky Hill  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 43-64     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-44     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 83-102     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Plainville. lost    Alumni Night 
    Wed., 1/24  JV Wrestling  Plainville  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/24  School Holidays and Closings  Early Dismissal           
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 35-65     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 60-37     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 99-79     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 64-46     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Southington, Trumbull, Middletown, Glastonbury  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:45 am   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 59-31     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 54-62     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-23     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 94-81     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Lost 72-6     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-26     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 95-70     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Glastonbury, Guilford  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.      This meet is now a TRI- Meet 
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 38-20     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 48-59     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 59-77     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-44     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/7  JV Wrestling  Middletown  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 69-52     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-53     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 82-91     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  Avon, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Conard  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.      CCC Tournament 
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith, Farmington, Newington, Hall  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.      CCC Tournament 
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-35     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-65     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 84-75     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:05 p.m.  W 5-4(OT)     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 75-79 OT     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 43-41     
    Thu., 2/15  School Holidays and Closings  Early Dismissal           
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 94-80     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class M States  Away - Guilford HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    1:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/16  School Holidays and Closings  PD Day - No School           
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Opens  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class M Sates  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 56-54     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Opens  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-77     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Mon., 2/19  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday           
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      CCC Semi-Final 
    Tue., 2/20  School Holidays and Closings  No School           
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Sat., 2/24  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.      CIAC Tournament 1st Round 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving Conference Meet  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Fri., 3/2  V Wrestling  New Englands  Away - TBA
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Champioships  Away - Boston
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Swimming Conference Meet  Away - Platt HS
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/3  V Wrestling  New Englands  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/3  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Champioships  Away - Boston
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.      1st Round CIAC 
    Mon., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:05 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Diving States  Away - TBA
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/7  School Holidays and Closings  Early Dismissal           
    Thu., 3/8  School Holidays and Closings  Evening conferences           
    Fri., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving Opens  Away - TBA
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/17  School Holidays and Closings  First Day of Practice - Spring Sports           
    Sun., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Opens  Away - Yale University
     
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/24  V Softball  Jamboree  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 3/26  V Baseball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/26  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/28  V Baseball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  V Baseball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/29  School Holidays and Closings  Afternoon Conferences           
    Fri., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/30  School Holidays and Closings  No School           
    Fri., 3/30  School Holidays and Closings  Passover begins at sundown           
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 13 5     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/31  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover           
    Sun., 4/1  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday           
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Golf  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-12     
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5 4     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-12     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 16-3     
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-12     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/7  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover           
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9 7     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-4     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/9  School Holidays and Closings  April Break           
    Tue., 4/10  School Holidays and Closings  April Break           
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4 3     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/11  School Holidays and Closings  April Break           
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-7     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/12  School Holidays and Closings  April Break           
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16 6     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-4     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-19     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/13  School Holidays and Closings  April Break           
    Sat., 4/14  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 12-4     
    Mon., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-17     
    Mon., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7 5     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Conard 167 Berlin 170 Matt Czerepuszko Berlin -medalist - 39     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.      With Varsity 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-16     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4 0     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 154 Berlin 159 Medalist - Tyler Hahn 36 (Avon)     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-4     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 218 Simsbury 233     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-0     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill Tennis Center, Elm Street
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7 6     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-3     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-0     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-18     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 20-6     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17 10     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Northwest Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-7     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 201 Berlin 213     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-3     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Tolland  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-6     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Tolland  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7 5     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield 170 Berlin 171     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-9     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/25  School Holidays and Closings  Early Dismissal           
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4 2     
    Thu., 4/26  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Farmington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 165 Berlin 166 Farmington 167 Medalists Connor Palazzo (G), Jacob Lindsay (B) - 40     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Timberlin, GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Avon Tournament  Away - Blue Fox Run
     
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin - 310 - 4th Place     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-4     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 4/28  School Holidays and Closings  Junior Prom           
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  East Hartford, Windsor, Rocky Hill  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 157 Rocky Hill 205 East Hartford 243 Windsor 265 Medalist Jacob Lindsay (B) 38     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwoods
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 190 Plainville 252     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 14-11     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6 1     
    Tue., 5/1  FR Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Newington, Farmington  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 154 Farmington 166 Newington 212 Medalits Mike McCarthy and Jacob Lindsay (B) 36     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-5     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-6     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-4     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11 7     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 148 East Hartford 215 Medalist Jacob Lindsay (B) 34     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 201 East Catholic 237     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-6     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/2  School Holidays and Closings  Early Dismissal           
    Thu., 5/3  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Orchards
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 16-2     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield 187 Berlin 203     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-11     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-2     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9 7     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-11     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Conard  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1 0     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 202 Newington 206 Cheshire 218     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7 1     
    Tue., 5/8  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Windsor, Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 150 Wethersfield 158 Windsor 253 Medalist - Jacob Lindsay (B) 36     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 202 Berlin 203     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-19     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-3     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-7     
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 197 New Britain 242     
    Thu., 5/10  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Simsbury 147 Berlin 173 Medalist Kevin McDonough and Chase Olson (S) 36     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.      With Varsity 
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-5     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Farmington 198 Berlin 205     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-6     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 10 0     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/11  JV Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/12  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 5/13  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day           
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3 2     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Conard, Hall, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 154 Hall 161 Conard 162 NFA 190 Medalist Matt Chorches (C) 35     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 198 Middletown 242     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/15  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Glastonbury  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 161 Berlin 162 Wethersfield 164     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Conard, Hall, Avon  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-6     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-4     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Farmington 187 Berlin 202     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-16     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10 8     
    Fri., 5/18  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 18-8     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sun., 5/20  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 05/24/18 
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Plainville  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  FR Baseball  Middletown  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Xavier, Cheshire  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Xavier  Away - Minnechaug
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Plainville, South Windsor  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/23  School Holidays and Closings  Early Dismissal           
    Thu., 5/24  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/24  JV Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/25  JV Baseball  Red/White Scrimmage  Home - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/28  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day           
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Farmington, Glastonbury  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Pisk Tournament  Away - Stanley GC
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/29  V Girls Golf  Pisk Tournament  Away - Stanley GC
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/9  School Holidays and Closings  Senior Prom           
    Sun., 6/17  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day