Hale Ray 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
372 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - OLHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  North Branford  Away - NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Championship  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Adults $5, students $3 
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2 buses Football 
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Noises Jamboree  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8 total teams playing 
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Jamboree 
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Putnam (Scrim.)  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    Veterans Park, Middletown 
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Windham HS, Willimantic 
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-8  2 buses Football and 1 bus Cheer 
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Football  Canton  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Portland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Camp Ingersoll 
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Portland Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-30  2 buses Football and 1 bus Cheer 
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 7-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 bus 
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1  League Game 
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Meet # 1  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    at OLHS 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  SLC Meet # 1  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    at OLHS 
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    at East Hampton 
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    at East Hampton HS 
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 bus 
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Manchester, CT 
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 6-13  2 buses Football 1 bus Cheer 
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    at Wickham Park, Manchester 
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Mega Meet  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    Spectators park in upper lot near softball fields 
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  SLC Mega Meet  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Hale Ray MS Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  CT Fall Brawl  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    CT Fall Brawl 
    Sun., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale Ray MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  Non League 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SLC Championship  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Spectator fee charged 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Hale Ray MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 34-12  2 buses football 1 bus Cheer 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS Main Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - OLHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Class S State Championship  Away
     
    TBA    at Wickham Park 
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  OSW  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Class S Championship  Away
     
    TBA    At Wickham Park 
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  East Haven  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 8-11   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy Aerospace of Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 26-18  2 buses Football and 1 bus Cheer 
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Morgan  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  North Branford  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 29-8   
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Jamboree 
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-6   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-65   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-10   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 51-35   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-11  Varsity Only 
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-73   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-17   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 24-21   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 81-29   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional, Jonathan Law  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  63   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 72-42   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale Ray
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 49-19   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  74.4   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-33   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-38   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet # 1  Away - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional, Hamden  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  81.2   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-47   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 15-43   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-37   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-53   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Hale Ray HS - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-49   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 59-27   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional, Old Lyme  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  87.25   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches' Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-59   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 70-21   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 40-72   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 66-14  Exam week 
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Exam week 
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 75-76(OT)  Non Lg 
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Non Lg 
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Daniel Hand, Valley Regional  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  66.60   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet # 2  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 56-71   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 35-10  Boys play at 400pm 
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-11   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-50   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-70   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-80   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional, Hamden  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.  73.4   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-47   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 17-49   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Old Lyme  Away - ABC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  66.9   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-47   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 9-52   
    Tue., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-44   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Daniel Hand, Valley Regional  Away - Hand
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  74.3   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-68   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - OSHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 16-59   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-61   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 45-43   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  V Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Will travel with JV Baseball 
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-4   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  160-194 Coginchaug   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-2   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-2   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    East Hampton Invitational 
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    East Hampton Invitational 
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  176-212 HR   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-9   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-1   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook MS Field #6 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  184-184   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-4   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  HR 184 Morg 187   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Portland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Tri Meet at Portland 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Portland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Tri Meet at Portland 
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-6   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-8   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  179-183 Old Saybrook   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-2   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-5   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  178-185 HR   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Tri Meet at Morgan 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Tri Meet at Morgan 
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  170-186 OL   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Marty Roberts Invitational 
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Marty Roberts Invitational 
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Palmer Field- Middletown
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Portland  Home - Hale Ray
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 21-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  179 HR 223 Valley Regional   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Tri meet at East Hampton 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Tri meet at East Hampton 
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-7   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  183 HR 231 North Branford   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-2   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  HR 185 Portland 173   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-2   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Old Saybrook Invitational 
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    OS Invitational 
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Memorial Field, Neptune Avenue, AKA Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Coginchaug 158 Hale-Ray 171   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - FoxHopyard
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hale-Ray 186 Cromwell 189   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth, East Hampton  Home - FoxHopyard
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hale-Ray 177 HK 189 East Hampton 232   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  Senior Day 
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-2   
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 12-6   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Sun., 5/19  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Portland  Away - PHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  SLC Championships  Away - Morgan/OS/Westbrook
     
    9:00 a.m.    SLC Championships 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  SLC Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC CHampionship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    At Coginchaug 
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Championship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    At Coginchaug 
    Thu., 5/23  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Home - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hale-Ray 167 Norwich Tech 262   
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-3   
    Fri., 5/24  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-3  1st Rd States 
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    1st rd States 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S State Championship  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class S State Championship  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Willowbrook , New Britain 
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-4  2nd states 
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    Willowbrook Park, New Britain 
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    Willowbrook Park, New Britain