Old Saybrook 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
576 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Derby, Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Foran Jamboree  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Terryville (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Berlin, Branford, Farmington, Killingly, Mercy, Sacred Heart Academy, Southington, Stonington, Tolland  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:55 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-20  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Morgan, Old Lyme, Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:55 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Morgan, Old Lyme, Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:55 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    L/SB 89 OLVS 41  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:55 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:55 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:55 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:55 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  35th Annual - Going to the Sun Cross Country Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    HK 77 OLVS 53     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-28     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Old Saybrook, Capital/Achievement  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Capital/Achievement, MSW  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Small Schools League Meet  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Small Schools League Meet  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    WLocks 79 OLVS 58  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V   , , ,   Away - Cromwell HS-Soccer field 2
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Old Saybrook, Cromwell/Portland  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland, MSW  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/1  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 6-35  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    The game will immediately follow varsity. Two thirty-minute periods. 
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:50 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:55 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-52     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    SHS 79 OLVS 39  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:50 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Old Saybrook, Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton, MSW  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:55 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    GHS 89 OLVS 41  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Hale-Ray MS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    WHS 78 OLVS 57  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:30 PM, Dismiss 2:40 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM, Dismiss 11:45 AM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Football  Amistad  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM, Dismiss 11:45 AM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:50 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  5:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V   Unified Fall Fest- Hale-Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS Gym
     
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Soccer Tournament  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-49  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/30  FR Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/30  FR Girls Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    Cancelled  2:50 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM (OS 2:20, OL 2:30)   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM (2 Buses w/Cheer)   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  North Branford  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 34-37     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  TBA  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-34  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V   Unified Shoreline Volleyball Tournament  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/21
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42  3:30 PM   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-35     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-42     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-35  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/14  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Fitch, Killingly, Lyman Memorial, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-42     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Fitch, Killingly, Lyman Memorial, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sun., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hand Co-op 88 Fitch Co-op 80 Hand 1-0 Fitch 0-1  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-21  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-choate rosemary
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 77-52  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-37     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    120.35     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 69-25     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    117.90     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Middletown Rec Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hand Co-op 88 Xavier 80 Hand 2-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-33     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 55-47     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Ellington, Killingly, Montville, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Ellington, Killingly, Montville, Plainfield, St. Bernard, Tolland, Waterford  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sun., 12/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 74-46     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hand Co-op 89 Milford Co-op 73 Hand 3-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    122.30     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-31  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-34  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Mercy  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    122.45     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball    Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    L 60-31  2:50 PM   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 94 Hand 84 Hand 3-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-14  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-32  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball    Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-39     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Indoor Invitational  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Hillhouse High School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 94 Hand 84 Hand 3-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-45  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 61-50  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-46  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Hamden, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    124.75     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Shoreline  Home - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-55  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-43     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    123.95     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-RecPlex Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 103 Hand 68 Hand 3-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-28     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball    Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-42     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-24     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-45  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 86 Hand 78 Hand 3-4  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-49  2:50 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-45  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-33     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-42  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 69-48     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  HK-Valley  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Madison Racquet & Swim Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 70 HK 61 Hand 4-4     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Character Matters  Home - Morgan HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Northford-White
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-26  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-35  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.0     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-35  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-58     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    127.40     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-24     
    Thu., 2/15  V   Shoreline Unified Cornhole Tournament   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hand 71 Cheshire 51 Hand 5-4  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Championship  Away - ABC Gymnastics
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Championship  Away - ABC Gymnastics
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-45     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-34     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball    Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-64     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    ND 92 Hand 78 Hand 5-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-44  4:50 PM   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  Shoot-A -Thon Fundraiser  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BOYS SWIM TO CHESHIRE COMMUNITY CENTER POOL  Away - Not Listed
     
    Hand finished 5th out of 13 teams  1:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-41     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC SWIM FINALS AT SCSU  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-39     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Wesleyan University-Snyder Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-ELHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:55 PM   
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook, New London (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/22
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  New London, Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 3/22
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  New London (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  OSW Softball Scrimmage @ Valley Bus will pick up Westbrook @ 2:30, and Old Saybrook @ 2:45. Return opposite order at approximately 5:45.  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:55 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  HAMMONASSET INVITE  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  TBA, Old Saybrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook, TBA  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  TBA, East Hampton  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Valley Regional  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Valley Regional  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:55 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V   Unified Prom  Away - Valley Regional HS-Cafeteria
     
    5:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays (DO NOT DELETE)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays (DO NOT DELETE)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Morgan  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Morgan  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Golf @ Shennecossett Golf Course 93 Plant Road, Groton  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Golf Blue Fox Run Tournament Blue Fox Run, Avon. 65 Nod Road, Avon CT  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:55 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:55 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Gloria Maddocks Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Cancer Walk  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss 10:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Lyman Orchards -Jones Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, North Branford  Away - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:55 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, North Branford  Away - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Atwell Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium-Norwich
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Non-league game 
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-league Game 
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Cromwell  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Cromwell  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Rainout  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Novice Meet  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Novice Meet  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  OSMS MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Boys Individual Tennis Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Girls Individual Tennis Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Boys Individual Tennis Tournament   Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Girls Individual Tennis Tournament   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Coginchaug, East Hampton, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan, Hale Ray, North Branford, Portland, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - Portland HS-Default Facility
     
    TBA  11:30 AM, Dismiss 11:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track and FIeld Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m., Facility to Portland HS-Default Facility
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Track Meet - Senior Celebration  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/24  V Baseball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V   , , , , , , , , ,   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.