Gilbert 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
350 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Away - Canaan Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Granby/Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Home - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  BL Cross Country Scrimmage  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 9/7  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-45   
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Football  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  L Forfeit   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  L Forfeit   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 21-7   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  L Forfeit   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  L Forfeit   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Wamogo  Home - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  L Forfeit   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Club Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Home - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 20-14   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Torrington  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit  L Forfeit   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2 OT   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  2023 CIAC Fall Classic  Away - [CIAC] SMSA
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit  L Forfeit   
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Woodland  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-34   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Woodland  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Home - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit  L Forfeit   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 10/9  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 21-41   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Terryville  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FM Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Terryville  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-11   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Club Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo, Thomaston  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo, Thomaston  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  L Forfeit   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit  L Forfeit   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Golf  Berkshire League Golf All-Star Tournament  Away - Fairfiew Farm Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock State Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-12   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Watertown  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Fall Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Seymour  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 20-7   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Wolcott  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 49-14   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  FM Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 14-7   
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Holy Cross  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 35-0   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 22-16   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Watertown  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 0-21   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Mt. Everett (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 44-37   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-34   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Wrestling  Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 71-37   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
     
    9:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 70-20   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-36   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op, Bloomfield Weaver, New London  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 41-34   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 54-40   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 53-30   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 56-35   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 63-47   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Killingly New Year Duals  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 94-37   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-34   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Old Lyme  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 48-45   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 74-26   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Scott Legacy Invitational Tournament  Away - Mt. Anthony UHS-Kates Gym
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 94-45   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 62-21   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 85-43   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 74-40   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-42   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-37   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Yale University New Haven CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Taconic Tournament  Away - Pittsfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Yale University New Haven CT
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Berkshire League Showcase  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Berkshire League Showcase  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 53-23   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/19  V Wrestling  Avon, Farmington, Middletown  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Mt. Everett (MA), Gateway (MA), Mohawk Trail (MA), Monument Mountain (MA), Mt. Greylock (MA), Smith Vocational (MA), Southwick-Tolland Regional (MA), Taconic (MA)  Away - Mount Everett Regional-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-47   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Terryville-Thomaston  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 52-33   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-44   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Edward S. Tyburski Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Mt. Greylock Tournament  Away - Williamstown, MA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Mt. Greylock (MA), Athol (MA), Berlin (NY), Chicopee (MA), East Longmeadow (MA), Gateway (MA), Granby (MA), Hampshire Regional (MA), Mohawk Trail (MA), Monument Mountain (MA), Mt. Everett (MA), Colchester High School, Frontier Regional School, Northampton  Away - Mount Greylock Regional School-Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:15 a.m.
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-42   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 66-40   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 56-34   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-42   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 51-46   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 52-31
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 61-44   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 55-43   
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 78-51   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional, TBA, Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - Hotchkiss School-Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-72   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Rowley Field-Gilbert (Rowley Street) Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Ed Kirby Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert (RowleySt) Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Northwestern  Home - Rowley Field-Gilbert (Rowley Street) Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Walker Field-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Rowley Field-Gilbert (Rowley Street) Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field-Walker Field (Baseball Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, TBA, Northwestern, Thomaston, Wamogo  Away - Terryville HS-Track
     
    Rainout     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, TBA, Northwestern, Thomaston, Wamogo  Away - Terryville HS-Track
     
    Rainout     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field-Walker Field (Baseball Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville, Shepaug Valley  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville, Shepaug Valley  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Rowley Field-Gilbert (Rowley Street) Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Rowley Field-Gilbert (Rowley Street) Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Town Field-Town Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Canton  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Harding  Home - Rowley Field-Gilbert (Rowley Street) Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Northwestern, Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Nonnewaug  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Nonnewaug  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field-Walker Field (Baseball Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Rowley Field-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Litchfield HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Mt. Everett (MA), Thomaston  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Mt. Everett (MA), Thomaston  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Northwestern, Lewis Mills, Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Championship  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Forfeit     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Rowley Field-Gilbert (Rowley Street) Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Walker Field-Walker Field (Baseball Field)
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track & Field Championships   Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track & Field Championships   Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Championship Semi/Finals  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
     
    8:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Steeplechase Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m., Facility to Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Steeplechase Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field-Walker Field (Baseball Field)
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.